Jun 12-15, 12:00 PM UTC
14U National Duals
Mar 23-Dec 31 · Resumes Monday at 3:00 PM UTC
FloWrestling Radio Live
Jun 12-15 · Resumes Today at 1:50 PM UTC
16U National Duals
Tomorrow · 2:00 PM UTC
2024 Summer Nationals
Jun 19-22, 2:00 PM UTC
Air Force Special Warfare JR Nationals
Jun 20-22, 1:00 PM UTC
Womens National Duals 14U & 16U: GR/WFS
Jun 21-26, 12:00 PM UTC
AAU Scholastic Duals
Jun 22, 10:10 PM UTC
Melee Til Midnight
Jun 24-Jul 7, 8:00 AM UTC
U17 & U20 European Championships
Jun 24-27, 11:30 PM UTC
Malecek Team Camp
Jun 27-29, 2:30 PM UTC
U17 Pan-American Championships
Jun 27-29, 3:00 PM UTC
Western States Championships
Jun 28-29, 8:00 AM UTC
UWW Beach World Series - France
Jun 28-30, 2:00 PM UTC
Kids Freestyle & GrecoRoman National Ch
Jun 28-29, 4:00 PM UTC
Rocky Mountain National
Schedule
Schedule
FloWrestling Logo
FloWrestling Logo
Watch
Search
Log In
SIGN UP
Schedule
Search
SIGN UP
Watch
News
Schedule
Brackets
Rankings
Athletes
Results
Favorite
JAKE PICCIRILLI
Results
College Results
College
College
High School
International
Other
Season
2023-2024
2022-2023
2021-2022
Team Name
UNC Pembroke
UNC Pembroke - Unattached
UNC-Pembroke
2023-2024
DATE
W/L
REPLAY
RESULT
OPPONENT
OPP. TEAM
EVENT
RND.
WT.
03/15
L
Replay
DEC 3-2 SV
J. Semerad
McKendree
2024 NCAA Division II Wrestling Championships
Cons Round 1
149
03/14
W
M FOR 0-0
J. Burger
Nebraska-Kearney
2024 NCAA Division II Wrestling Championships
Prelim Round 1
149
03/02
L
Replay
DEC 4-2
D. Moore
Newberry
NCAA DII Super Regional II
Semis
149
03/02
W
Replay
MD 17-3
B. Seawright
Limestone
NCAA DII Super Regional II
Quarters
149
03/02
W
Replay
F 12-1 2:34
T. Weinell
Coker
NCAA DII Super Regional II
Round 1 (16 Man)
149
02/18
L
DEC 4-3
Z. Brower
---
Conference Carolinas Men`s Wrestling Championship
Round 1
149
02/18
W
MD 12-3
D. Teddlie
King
Conference Carolinas Men`s Wrestling Championship
Round 1
149
02/10
W
TF 19-3 6:28
S. Caban
Belmont Abbey
Belmont Abbey @ UNC Pembroke
Round 1
149
02/04
L
DEC 7-3
D. Wilson
Mount Olive
UNC Pembroke @ Mount Olive
Round 1
149
01/31
W
MD 14-4
B. Seawright
Limestone
UNC Pembroke @ Limestone
Round 1
149
01/13
W
F 17-4 2:56
G. Pujadas
Davis & Elkins
Davis & Elkins @ UNC Pembroke
Round 1
149
01/13
W
F 6-1 2:17
T. Weinell
Coker
Coker @ UNC Pembroke
Round 1
149
01/13
W
F 14-1 4:53
E. Cain
Allen
Allen @ UNC Pembroke
Round 1
149
01/03
W
MD 13-1
D. Moore
Newberry
UNC Pembroke @ Newberry
Round 1
149
12/13
W
DEC 8-7
A. Evans
Reinhardt University (GA)
UNC Pembroke @ Reinhardt University (GA)
Round 1
149
12/04
W
DEC 7-3
E. Hardy
Glenville State University
Carolina Clash
Round 1
149
12/02
W
MD 17-4
G. Heilbrun
Frostburg State
Carolina Clash
Round 1
149
12/02
W
MD 16-2
M. Kaufmann
Notre Dame (Ohio)
Carolina Clash
Round 1
149
11/30
W
TF 20-3 7:00
D. Lundquist
Emmanuel
UNC Pembroke @ Emmanuel
Round 1
149
11/17
W
TF 20-5 7:00
J. Downing
Lander
Lander @ UNC Pembroke
Round 1
149
2022-2023
DATE
W/L
REPLAY
RESULT
OPPONENT
OPP. TEAM
EVENT
RND.
WT.
02/25
L
Replay
DEC 4-3
D. Wilson
Mount Olive
NCAA DII Super Regional II
3rd Place
149
02/25
W
Replay
DEC 3-1 SV
T. Pepe
Belmont Abbey
NCAA DII Super Regional II
Consolation SF
149
02/25
L
Replay
DEC 8-2
D. Moore
Newberry
NCAA DII Super Regional II
Semifinals
149
02/25
W
Replay
MD 12-2
B. Jones
Coker
NCAA DII Super Regional II
Quarterfinals
149
02/25
W
Replay
F 13-2 4:35
C. Frost
Emmanuel
NCAA DII Super Regional II
Round of 16
149
02/04
L
DEC 4-0
D. Wilson
Mount Olive
UNCP Tri-Meet
Round 1
149
02/04
W
F 2-0 2:16
I. Dotson
Emory & Henry College
UNCP Tri-Meet
Round 1
149
01/20
W
DEC 3-1
D. Teddlie
King
UNC Pembroke / King U Tri-meet
Round 1
149
01/19
W
TF 15-0 3:56
G. Rocha
Lincoln Memorial
UNC Pembroke / King U Tri-meet
Round 1
149
01/13
W
F 2-8 2:34
C. Frost
Emmanuel
Emmanuel @ UNC Pembroke
Round 1
149
01/07
W
MD 12-4
S. Caban
Belmont Abbey
UNC Pembroke @ Belmont Abbey
Round 1
149
11/07
W
DEC 7-5 SV
N. Horst
St. Thomas
Pembroke Open
Championship
149
11/06
W
DEC 9-3
W. Nguyen
Limestone
Pembroke Open
Semifinals
149
11/06
W
DEC 10-5
A. Walker
Reinhardt Unattached
Pembroke Open
Quarterfinals
149
11/06
W
F 10-2 2:58
P. Williams
Mount Olive
Pembroke Open
Round of 16
149
2021-2022
DATE
W/L
REPLAY
RESULT
OPPONENT
OPP. TEAM
EVENT
RND.
WT.
02/27
W
Replay
DEC 8-3
T. Pepe
Belmont Abbey
NCAA DII Super Regional II
3rd place
149
02/26
W
Replay
DEC 5-2
N. Volies
Emmanuel
NCAA DII Super Regional II
Consolation SF
149
02/26
L
Replay
DEC 10-6
D. Teddlie
King
NCAA DII Super Regional II
Semifinals
149
02/26
W
Replay
DEC 4-0
J. Benjamin
Limestone
NCAA DII Super Regional II
Quarterfinals
149
02/26
W
Replay
DEC 9-2
L. Comroe
Queens
NCAA DII Super Regional II
Round of 16
149
12/18
L
Replay
DEC 5-3
D. Teddlie
King
42nd Midwest Classic
2nd Wrestleback
149
12/18
L
Replay
F 3-0 3:58
D. Lapaglia
Central Missouri
42nd Midwest Classic
Round 2 Champ and WB
149
12/18
W
Replay
F 14-6 6:45
B. Reid
Wheeling
42nd Midwest Classic
Round 1
149
12/04
W
DEC 4-2 TB1
J. Barzowski
St. Cloud
The Carolina Clash
Round 4 (10 Team)
149
12/04
W
DEC 3-1
J. Simpson
West Liberty
The Carolina Clash
Round 1 (10 Team)
149
12/04
L
DEC 3-1
G. Quiocho
Glenville State
The Carolina Clash
Round 3 (10 Team)
149
11/20
W
DEC 2-2 SV
A. Bond
Southeastern
Life U Open
4th Wrestleback (64 Man)
149
11/20
L
DEC 3-1
L. Ferrero
UNATTACHED
Life U Open
Quarters & 5th WB (64 Man)
149
11/20
L
DEC 2-0
C. Luallen
Reinhardt
Life U Open
Round 4 Champ & WB (64 Man)
149
11/20
W
DEC 6-4
R. McManus
Cumberlands (Ky.)
Life U Open
Round 2 - Champ & WB (64 Man)
149
Related Content
May 24, 2022
2024-2025 Early NCAA Lineup Looks
May 17, 2024
Greatest Pins
May 2, 2024
2004 Women's Freestyle Athens Olympic Games
May 14, 2024
David Taylor Oklahoma State Press Conference
May 10, 2024