Mar 23-Dec 31, 3:00 PM UTC
FloWrestling Radio Live
May 25-27, 12:00 PM UTC
NHSCA National Duals
May 25-26, 1:00 PM UTC
U16 and Junior FS and GR State 2024
May 25, 3:00 PM UTC
CUSAW 2024 Freestyle and Greco State Cha
May 25, 3:00 PM UTC
Heroes Conquest
May 25, 4:00 PM UTC
Mark Halvorson Memorial (2024)
May 25-26, 4:00 PM UTC
Canadian U23 Champs & World Team
May 26, TBD
U16 and Junior Greco State 2024
May 31-Jun 2, 2:00 PM UTC
U23 Nationals and U20 World Team Trials
May 31-Jun 2, 11:00 PM UTC
Southern Plains Regional Championships
Jun 1, 12:00 PM UTC
TESTING TOURNAMENT
Jun 1-2, 12:00 PM UTC
Spartan Nationals
Jun 1-2, 3:00 PM UTC
CAUSA FS/GR State
Jun 6-9, 8:30 AM UTC
Ranking Series #2
Jun 8-9, 12:30 PM UTC
2024 Ultimate Boys Freestyle Duals
Schedule
Schedule
FloWrestling Logo
FloWrestling Logo
Watch
Search
Log In
SIGN UP
Schedule
Search
SIGN UP
Watch
News
Schedule
Brackets
Rankings
Athletes
Results
Favorite
Maverick Carruthers
Results
Videos
High School Results
High School
High School
Youth
Season
2023-2024
2022-2023
2023-2024
DATE
W/L
REPLAY
RESULT
OPPONENT
OPP. TEAM
EVENT
RND.
WT.
03/23
W
TF 10-0 0:45
J. Clark
Cowboy Kids Wrestling Club
Cowboy Kids Shootout - Freestyle
Round 3 (4 Man)
48-51
03/23
W
TF 10-0 0:27
C. Salway
Gladiator Wrestling Academy
Cowboy Kids Shootout - Freestyle
Round 1 (4 Man)
48-51
03/23
L
F 10-5 2:41
R. Layher
Douglas Wrestling Club
Cowboy Kids Shootout - Folkstyle
Placement Matches (16 Man)
53
03/23
W
F 5-0 0:40
T. Detterer
Saratoga Wrestling Club
Cowboy Kids Shootout - Folkstyle
Quarters & 1st WB (16 Man)
53
03/16
W
Replay
DEC 5-4
L. Nekoliczak
Central Valley Youth Wrestling
NEUSA State 2024
Round 8
53
03/16
L
Replay
F 2-0 0:42
C. Zegar
Duncan Wrestling Club
NEUSA State 2024
Round 7
53
03/16
L
Replay
DEC 8-4
B. Benson
Neligh-Oakdale
NEUSA State 2024
Round 6
53
03/16
W
DEC 2-0
C. Tracy
Gretna Youth Wrestling
NEUSA State 2024
Round 4
53
03/16
W
Replay
F 2-2 0:59
L. Wickham
Norris Wrestling Club
NEUSA State 2024
Round 2
53
03/16
W
Replay
F 4-0 1:13
L. Nekoliczak
Central Valley Youth Wrestling
NEUSA State 2024
Round 1 (32 Man)
53
03/02
W
F 4-0 0:46
D. Hernandez
Sidney Wrestling Club
NEUSA District 1
Placement (16 Man)
53
03/02
W
F 4-0 2:50
O. Johnson
Gering Wrestling Club
NEUSA District 1
4th Wrestleback (16 Man)
53
03/02
W
F 4-0 0:33
K. Florom
Paxton youth wrestling club
NEUSA District 1
Quarters & 1st WB (16 Man)
53
02/24
W
MD 13-4
E. Toth
Kimball Wrestling Club
6th Koozer-Dobson Slam
Placement Matches (8 Man)
53-56
02/24
W
DEC 6-4
E. Hoof
---
6th Koozer-Dobson Slam
Semis & WB (8 Man)
53-56
02/24
W
DEC 10-4
K. Eichthaler
Bridgeport Wrestling Club
6th Koozer-Dobson Slam
Quarterfinals (8 Man)
53-56
02/18
W
F 13-4 1:45
M. Hendrickson
Hawks WC Lincoln
Syracuse - Max Hughes Memorial 2024
PlaceMent Matches
53
02/18
W
F 7-5 1:37
L. Wickham
Norris Wrestling Club
Syracuse - Max Hughes Memorial 2024
Round 3
53
02/18
W
F 2-0 0:51
L. Collins
Waverly Wrestling Club
Syracuse - Max Hughes Memorial 2024
2nd Wrestleback (32 Man)
53
02/04
L
F 7-2 2:55
C. Thompson
Nebraska Elite Wrestling Club
Chuck Deter Classic 2024
1st & 3rd (16 Man)
50
02/04
W
F 2-0 0:55
J. Plummer
Bridgeport Wrestling Club
Chuck Deter Classic 2024
Semis & 3rd WB (16 Man)
50
02/04
W
MD 14-0
H. Sager
Hermosa Hornets
Chuck Deter Classic 2024
Quarters & 1st WB (16 Man)
50
01/28
W
F 5-0 1:00
H. Meyer
Milford Wrestling Club
Jeramie Schoepf Classic (Seward)
2nd Place Match (8 Man)
45-50
01/28
W
F 6-4 1:43
B. Dobesh
East Butler
Jeramie Schoepf Classic (Seward)
Placement Matches (8 Man)
45-50
01/28
W
F 8-0 2:53
L. Bartels
Seward Wrestling Club
Jeramie Schoepf Classic (Seward)
Cons. Semis (8 Man)
45-50
01/28
L
F 11-0 1:52
C. Zitek
Cavalry Wrestling Club
Jeramie Schoepf Classic (Seward)
Semis & WB (8 Man)
45-50
01/28
W
F 12-8 1:35
B. Dobesh
East Butler
Jeramie Schoepf Classic (Seward)
Quarterfinals (8 Man)
45-50
01/27
W
F 2-0 0:27
R. Saxton
Gordon Rushville Jr Wrestling
Rumble On The Ridge
2nd Place Match (16 Man)
50
01/27
W
F 2-0 0:17
T. Kearns
Gordon Rushville Jr Wrestling
Rumble On The Ridge
Placement Matches (16 Man)
50
01/27
W
F 2-0 0:20
C. Grant
Crawford Jr Wrestling
Rumble On The Ridge
Cons. Semis (16 Man)
50
01/27
L
MD 13-0
C. Zitek
Cavalry Wrestling Club
Rumble On The Ridge
Semis & 3rd WB (16 Man)
50
01/27
W
F 13-0 1:35
T. Kearns
Gordon Rushville Jr Wrestling
Rumble On The Ridge
Quarters & 1st WB (16 Man)
50
01/21
W
M FOR 0-0
E. DeLaCruz
Scottsbluff Wrestling Club
Battle in the Bluffs 2024
2nd Place Match (8 Man)
50
01/21
W
F 7-0 1:40
J. Jara
Panhandle Wrestling Academy
Battle in the Bluffs 2024
Placement Matches (8 Man)
50
01/21
W
F 2-0 0:29
R. Smith
High Plains Thunder Wrestling Club
Battle in the Bluffs 2024
Cons. Semis (8 Man)
50
01/21
L
F 6-0 2:36
C. Thompson
Nebraska Elite Wrestling Club
Battle in the Bluffs 2024
Quarterfinals (8 Man)
50
01/14
W
F 4-2 2:16
K. Eichthaler
Bridgeport Wrestling Club
Bulldog Brawl 2024
Round 5 (5 Man)
50-52
01/14
L
F 5-5 2:00
J. Loutzenhiser
Banner County MatCats
Bulldog Brawl 2024
Round 4 (5 Man)
50-52
01/14
W
F 2-0 0:27
E. Hoof
AWC Nebraska
Bulldog Brawl 2024
Round 2 (5 Man)
50-52
01/14
W
F 2-0 0:31
O. Johnson
Gering Wrestling Club
Bulldog Brawl 2024
Round 1 (5 Man)
50-52
01/07
W
F 5-0 0:53
A. Hatley
Torrington Wrestling Club
Mitchell Wrestling Club Tournament 2024
Round 4
48-50
01/07
L
MD 11-2
E. DeLaCruz
Scottsbluff Wrestling Club
Mitchell Wrestling Club Tournament 2024
Round 3
48-50
01/07
W
F 2-1 0:56
L. Lucius
Panhandle Wrestling Academy
Mitchell Wrestling Club Tournament 2024
Round 2
48-50
12/17
L
MD 11-1
C. Thompson
Nebraska elite
Sidney Smackdown
Placement Matches (16 Man)
50
12/17
W
F 2-2 1:47
D. Lopez
Tri-State Grapplers
Sidney Smackdown
Semis & 3rd WB (16 Man)
50
12/17
W
F 2-5 1:32
E. DeLaCruz
Scottsbluff Wrestling Club
Sidney Smackdown
Quarters & 1st WB (16 Man)
50
12/17
W
F 2-0 1:00
J. Broskey
CWC Thunder
Sidney Smackdown
Round 1 (16 Man)
50
12/17
W
NC 0-0
E. DeLaCruz
Scottsbluff Wrestling Club
Sidney Smackdown
2nd Place Match (16 Man)
50
12/03
W
F 0-0
J. Broskey
CWC Thunder
Tri-State Border War
Round 3 (4 & 2)
48-50
12/03
W
F 0-0
E. DeLaCruz
Scottsbluff Wrestling Club
Tri-State Border War
Round 2 (4 & 2)
48-50
12/03
W
DEC 0-0
L. Lucius
Panhandle Wrestling Academy
Tri-State Border War
Round 1 (4 & 2)
48-50
2022-2023
DATE
W/L
REPLAY
RESULT
OPPONENT
OPP. TEAM
EVENT
RND.
WT.
03/19
W
F 5-0 0:44
B. Untrauer
MWC Wrestling Academy
NEUSA State 2023 PK-8 Boys/Girls
Round 5
44-45 B
03/19
W
F 4-0 1:21
L. Parrish
2TG
NEUSA State 2023 PK-8 Boys/Girls
Round 3
44-45 B
03/19
W
F 2-0 0:24
P. Schweers
Wisner rec
NEUSA State 2023 PK-8 Boys/Girls
Round 2
44-45 B
03/05
W
F 5-0 0:46
G. Svalina
Sidney wrestling club
NEUSA District 1 Tournament
Round 5
44-46
03/05
W
F 2-0 0:36
T. Scanlan
Gering Wrestling Club
NEUSA District 1 Tournament
Round 2
44-46
03/05
L
F 7-2 1:56
J. Garcia
Nebraska Elite
NEUSA District 1 Tournament
Round 1
44-46
01/28
W
F 2-0 0:13
C. Craig
Chadron Wrestling Club
Battle At The Birdcage 2023
Round 3
44-45
01/28
W
MD 12-0
K. Forsberg
Chadron Wrestling Club
Battle At The Birdcage 2023
Round 1
44-45
01/22
L
DEC 9-5
E. DeLaCruz
Scottsbluff Wrestling Club
Chuck Deter Classic 2023
1st & 3rd (16 Man)
45
01/22
W
DEC 7-6
D. Trevino
Panhandle Wrestling Academy
Chuck Deter Classic 2023
Semis & 3rd WB (16 Man)
45
01/22
W
DEC 8-6 SV
C. Schmidt
Scottsbluff Wrestling Club
Chuck Deter Classic 2023
Quarters & 1st WB (16 Man)
45
01/22
W
F 7-4 1:52
K. Richter
Sturgis Wrestling
Chuck Deter Classic 2023
Round 1 (16 Man)
45
01/08
W
F 5-0 0:47
W. Uglow
Kimball Wrestling Club
Battle in the Bluffs 2023
Placement Matches (8 Man)
44-47
01/08
W
F 5-0 1:00
B. Gurney
Torrington Wrestling Club
Battle in the Bluffs 2023
Semis & WB (8 Man)
44-47
01/08
W
MD 10-0
L. Hernandez
Gering Wrestling Club
Battle in the Bluffs 2023
Quarterfinals (8 Man)
44-47
Related Content
2024-2025 Early NCAA Lineup Looks
May 17, 2024
Greatest Pins
May 2, 2024
2004 Women's Freestyle Athens Olympic Games
May 14, 2024
David Taylor Oklahoma State Press Conference
May 10, 2024
RMN Events
Nov 18, 2020