Mar 23-Dec 31 · Resumes Tomorrow at 3:00 PM UTC
FloWrestling Radio Live
Jun 19-22, 2:00 PM UTC
Air Force Special Warfare JR Nationals
Jun 20-22, 1:00 PM UTC
Womens National Duals 14U & 16U: GR/WFS
Jun 21-26, 12:00 PM UTC
AAU Scholastic Duals
Jun 22, 10:10 PM UTC
Melee Til Midnight
Jun 24-Jul 7, 8:00 AM UTC
U17 & U20 European Championships
Jun 24-27, 11:30 PM UTC
Malecek Team Camp
Jun 27-29, 2:30 PM UTC
U17 Pan-American Championships
Jun 27-29, 3:00 PM UTC
Western States Championships
Jun 28-29, 8:00 AM UTC
UWW Beach World Series - France
Jun 28-30, 2:00 PM UTC
Kids Freestyle & GrecoRoman National Ch
Jun 28-29, 4:00 PM UTC
Rocky Mountain National
Jul 6-7, 12:00 PM UTC
Bison Duals
Jul 11-13, 6:30 PM UTC
U20 Pan-American Championships
Jul 13-20, 3:00 PM UTC
USMC/USAW 16U and Junior Nationals
Schedule
Schedule
FloWrestling Logo
FloWrestling Logo
Watch
Search
Log In
SIGN UP
Schedule
Search
SIGN UP
Watch
News
Schedule
Brackets
Rankings
Athletes
Results
Favorite
Grant Rogers
Results
High School Results
2023-2024
DATE
W/L
REPLAY
RESULT
OPPONENT
OPP. TEAM
EVENT
RND.
WT.
02/10
L
DEC 6-1
E. Moultry
Cypress Ranch
UIL Boys Region 3-6A
Rnd 4 Semis & 3rd WB
157
02/09
W
DEC 11-6
L. Pullig
Houston Clear Lake
UIL Boys Region 3-6A
Rnd 3 2nd W
157
02/09
L
TF 19-4 2:23
J. Remington
League City Clear Creek
UIL Boys Region 3-6A
Rnd 2 Qtrs 1st WB
157
02/09
W
DEC 11-7
J. Guerrero
Cypress Lakes
UIL Boys Region 3-6A
Round 1 (16 Man)
157
02/01
L
F 6-0 5:25
E. Nichols
Richmond George Ranch
UIL Boys District 9-6A
1st Place
157
02/01
W
DEC 5-3
M. Fritz
Katy Cinco Ranch
UIL Boys District 9-6A
Round 4 Semis
157
02/01
W
M FOR 2-0
R. Salinas
Katy
UIL Boys District 9-6A
Round 2
157
01/26
W
DEC 4-1
B. Hooven
Lamar Fulshear
Morton Ranch vs Fulshear vs College station
Round 1
157
01/25
W
F 9-4 5:14
N. Burch
College Station
Morton Ranch vs Fulshear vs College station
Round 1
157
01/20
L
DEC 4-2
B. Jefferies-arndt
Bridgeland
2024 Tiger Classic
Placement Matches (32 Man)
157
01/20
L
F 2-0 1:32
J. Cotterman
San Antonio Churchill
2024 Tiger Classic
6th Wrestleback (32 Man)
157
01/20
L
F 2-0 1:45
L. Soileau
Langham Creek
2024 Tiger Classic
Semis & 5th WB (32 Man)
157
01/20
W
FOR 0-0
R. Mitchell
Austin Bowie
2024 Tiger Classic
Quarters & 3rd WB (32 Man)
157
01/20
W
F 3-0 3:03
J. Santillan
Cypress Springs
2024 Tiger Classic
Round 2 Champ & WB (32 Man)
157
01/14
W
F 13-10 4:17
J. Flagle
Klein Collins
2024 Gator Roll Invitational (Boys)
1st Place
157
01/13
W
DEC 6-4
O. Garza
Rosenberg Lamar Consolidated
2024 Gator Roll Invitational (Boys)
Semis plus cons 16 and 32
157
01/13
W
F 3-6 3:04
J. Reyes
Houston Waltrip
2024 Gator Roll Invitational (Boys)
Quarters
157
01/13
W
DEC 6-2
J. Henson
Conroe The Woodlands
2024 Gator Roll Invitational (Boys)
Round 1 (16) and Round 2 with Cons (32)
157
01/10
W
F 9-1 5:29
G. Perezpuebla
Katy Tompkins
Katy ISD Duals
Round 1
157
01/10
L
F 2-0 1:34
N. Robinson
Katy Paetow
Katy ISD Duals
Round 1
157
01/10
W
DEC 6-5
m. Fritz
Katy Cinco Ranch
Katy ISD Duals
Round 1
157
01/10
W
F 4-2 5:15
J. Park
Katy Taylor
Katy ISD Duals
Round 1
157
01/06
W
DEC 7-0
N. Robinson
Katy Paetow
Quad @ Morton Ranch
Round 1
157
01/06
W
F 2-0 3:38
J. Ramos
Rosenberg Terry
Quad @ Morton Ranch
Round 1
157
01/05
L
DEC 10-3
E. Nichols
Richmond George Ranch
Tri @ GRHS
Round 1
157
01/05
W
F 0-0
O. Garza
Rosenberg Lamar Consolidated
Tri @ GRHS
Round 1
157
12/30
L
DEC 6-5
m. Fritz
Katy Cinco Ranch
Cinco Quad
Round 1
157
12/16
W
F 6-6 4:39
I. Sierra
Cypress Ranch
2023 Old School Invitational
Placement Round Varsity Boys
157
12/16
L
DEC 10-4
B. Jefferies-Arndt
Bridgeland
2023 Old School Invitational
Round 4 Semis & Consi Semis Varsity Boys
157
12/02
L
MD 16-2
E. Nichols
Richmond George Ranch
2023 Maverick Stampede Varsity Boys
Quarters & 3rd WB (32 Man)
157 - Boys
12/02
L
DEC 9-6
I. Sierra
Cypress Ranch
2023 Maverick Stampede Varsity Boys
Round 2 Champ & WB (32 Man)
157 - Boys
12/01
W
DEC 4-0
W. Reiser
Lamar Fulshear
2023 Maverick Stampede Varsity Boys
Round 1 (32 Man)
157 - Boys
11/18
L
DEC 9-8
B. Jefferies-arndt
Bridgeland
21st Annual Cypress Ridge `Classic`
Placement Matches
157
11/18
W
F 6-5 3:40
V. Villa
Katy Mayde Creek
21st Annual Cypress Ridge `Classic`
Cons Semis
157
11/18
L
DEC 8-2
S. santos-lopez
Conroe Oak Ridge
21st Annual Cypress Ridge `Classic`
Semis and WB
157
11/18
W
DEC 6-2
B. Racus
Willis
21st Annual Cypress Ridge `Classic`
Quarters and WB
157
11/18
W
DEC 7-0
T. Celaya
Katy Jordan
21st Annual Cypress Ridge `Classic`
Round 2 and WB
157
11/09
W
MD 9-0
C. Tran
League City Clear Springs
Tri: Springs/Morton Ranch/Clear Brook
Round 1
157
Related Content
May 24, 2022
2024-2025 Early NCAA Lineup Looks
May 17, 2024
Greatest Pins
May 2, 2024
2004 Women's Freestyle Athens Olympic Games
May 14, 2024
David Taylor Oklahoma State Press Conference
May 10, 2024