Mar 23-Dec 31 · Resumes Today at 3:00 PM UTC
FloWrestling Radio Live
May 17-19 · Resumes Friday at 11:56 AM UTC
CA Assoc Duals
May 18-19, 12:00 PM UTC
Frank E. Rader Southeast Regional Champs
May 18, 1:00 PM UTC
New Jersey Freestyle State Championship
May 18-19, 1:00 PM UTC
Central Regional Championships
May 25-27, 12:00 PM UTC
NHSCA National Duals
May 25, 3:00 PM UTC
Heroes Conquest
May 25-26, 4:00 PM UTC
Canadian U23 Champs & World Team
May 31-Jun 2 · Resumes Friday at 11:56 AM UTC
CAUSA FS/GR State
May 31-Jun 2, 2:00 PM UTC
U23 Nationals and U20 World Team Trials
May 31-Jun 2, 11:00 PM UTC
Southern Plains Regional Championships
Jun 1, 12:00 PM UTC
TESTING TOURNAMENT
Jun 1-2, 12:00 PM UTC
Spartan Nationals
Jun 5-9, 12:00 PM UTC
14U National Duals
Jun 6-9, 8:30 AM UTC
Ranking Series #2
Schedule
Schedule
FloWrestling Logo
FloWrestling Logo
Watch
Search
Log In
SIGN UP
Schedule
Search
SIGN UP
Watch
News
Schedule
Brackets
Rankings
Athletes
Results
Favorite
Ethan Blondo
Results
High School Results
Season
2023-2024
2022-2023
Team Name
Auburn
Auburn City Rec
Auburn City Rec Wrestling Club
2023-2024
DATE
W/L
REPLAY
RESULT
OPPONENT
OPP. TEAM
EVENT
RND.
WT.
02/03
W
F 2-0 0:26
C. Stanton
Rock Port
Falls City Wrestling Club Tournament
Round 3 (4 Man)
42-45
02/03
W
F 10-0 1:32
J. Howard
HTRS
Falls City Wrestling Club Tournament
Round 2 (4 Man)
42-45
02/03
W
F 11-0 1:18
C. Vonderschmidt
Falls City Wrestling Club
Falls City Wrestling Club Tournament
Round 1 (4 Man)
42-45
12/17
W
MD 14-4
E. Dettmann
Falls City Wrestling Club
Auburn Youth Wrestling Tournament 2023
Round 3 (4 Man)
46-48
12/17
L
MD 10-0
L. Ellston
HTRS-PC Youth Wrestling
Auburn Youth Wrestling Tournament 2023
Round 2 (4 Man)
46-48
12/17
W
DEC 13-8
S. Jarrett
Weeping Water
Auburn Youth Wrestling Tournament 2023
Round 1 (4 Man)
46-48
2022-2023
DATE
W/L
REPLAY
RESULT
OPPONENT
OPP. TEAM
EVENT
RND.
WT.
02/04
L
F 2-0 0:33
L. Ellston
HTRS
Falls City Wrestling Club Tournament
Round 3 (4 Man)
41-43
02/04
L
F 12-3 1:31
C. Stanton
Rock Port
Falls City Wrestling Club Tournament
Round 2 (4 Man)
41-43
02/04
L
F 13-2 2:00
L. Speer
DW Grizzlies
Falls City Wrestling Club Tournament
Round 1 (4 Man)
41-43
01/14
L
F 7-2 1:26
L. Hall
falls city wrestling club
HTRS/PAWNEE CITY YOUTH WRESTLING
Round 3 (4 Man)
40-42
01/14
W
TF 15-0 0:06
K. Allington
Southern Wrestling Club
HTRS/PAWNEE CITY YOUTH WRESTLING
Round 2 (4 Man)
40-42
01/14
W
F 2-0 0:44
A. Vandegrift
Beatrice Wrestling Club
HTRS/PAWNEE CITY YOUTH WRESTLING
Round 1 (4 Man)
40-42
12/18
L
F 0-0 0:09
B. Gerdes
Falls City Wrestling Club
Auburn Youth Wrestling Tournament 2022
Round 3 (4 Man)
41-42
12/18
L
F 2-0 0:20
R. Rye
Plattsmouth Wrestling Club
Auburn Youth Wrestling Tournament 2022
Round 2 (4 Man)
41-42
12/18
L
F 4-1 0:39
J. Patrick
Marysville Kids Wrestling
Auburn Youth Wrestling Tournament 2022
Round 1 (4 Man)
41-42
Related Content
David Taylor Oklahoma State Press Conference
May 10, 2024
RMN Events
Nov 18, 2020
FloWrestling Radio Live
May 12, 2021
Women's Weekly
Dec 2, 2021
7 D1 Schools In 7 Days For Maui Fundraiser
Aug 28, 2023