Jun 12-15, 3:00 PM UTC
16U National Duals
Today · 2:00 PM UTC
2024 Summer Nationals
Mar 23-Dec 31 · Resumes Monday at 3:00 PM UTC
FloWrestling Radio Live
Jun 19-22, 2:00 PM UTC
Air Force Special Warfare JR Nationals
Jun 20-22, 1:00 PM UTC
Womens National Duals 14U & 16U: GR/WFS
Jun 21-26, 12:00 PM UTC
AAU Scholastic Duals
Jun 22, 10:10 PM UTC
Melee Til Midnight
Jun 24-Jul 7, 8:00 AM UTC
U17 & U20 European Championships
Jun 24-27, 11:30 PM UTC
Malecek Team Camp
Jun 27-29, 2:30 PM UTC
U17 Pan-American Championships
Jun 27-29, 3:00 PM UTC
Western States Championships
Jun 28-29, 8:00 AM UTC
UWW Beach World Series - France
Jun 28-30, 2:00 PM UTC
Kids Freestyle & GrecoRoman National Ch
Jun 28-29, 4:00 PM UTC
Rocky Mountain National
Jul 6-7, 12:00 PM UTC
Bison Duals
Schedule
Schedule
FloWrestling Logo
FloWrestling Logo
Watch
Search
Log In
SIGN UP
Schedule
Search
SIGN UP
Watch
News
Schedule
Brackets
Rankings
Athletes
Results
Favorite
Carson Soriano
Results
High School Results
High School
High School
Youth
Season
2023-2024
2022-2023
Team Name
Mount Airy
Mt Airy
Mt. Airy
2023-2024
DATE
W/L
REPLAY
RESULT
OPPONENT
OPP. TEAM
EVENT
RND.
WT.
01/25
W
F 0-0
D. Torkornoo
Oak Hill Academy
Mt. Airy, Grayson County, VA & West Wilkes & Oak Hill Quad
Round 1
285
01/25
W
F 0-0
T. Shuping
West Wilkes
Mt. Airy, Grayson County, VA & West Wilkes & Oak Hill Quad
Round 1
285
01/23
L
DEC 5-0
J. Vielandi
Alleghany
Mt Airy @ Alleghany
Round 1
285
01/13
L
DEC 6-4
C. Thompson
Seymour
Fandetti-Richardson Brawl 2024
Round 4
285
01/13
L
F 2-0 1:12
H. Cox
Science Hill
Fandetti-Richardson Brawl 2024
Round 3
285
01/10
L
F 0-0
J. Argueta
Starmount
Tri @ Starmount
Round 1
285
12/28
W
DEC 3-1 SV
M. Tucker
Ledford Senior
RJR Holiday Invitational
ROUND 7 JV (PLACEMENT)
285
12/28
W
F 6-0 2:43
T. Hobbs
North Iredell
RJR Holiday Invitational
ROUND 6 JV
285
12/28
W
F 2-0 0:28
J. Huffman
North Iredell
RJR Holiday Invitational
ROUND 4 JV
285
2022-2023
DATE
W/L
REPLAY
RESULT
OPPONENT
OPP. TEAM
EVENT
RND.
WT.
02/04
W
MD 12-3
E. Clayton
Big Cats Wrestling Club
41st Annual Jr High State Championship
1st & 3rd (16 Man)
222
02/04
W
F 5-3 2:28
L. Mann
---
41st Annual Jr High State Championship
4th Wrestleback (16 Man)
222
02/04
W
F 0-0 1:35
K. Foalima
Qualla Clans Wrestling
41st Annual Jr High State Championship
Semis & 3rd WB (16 Man)
222
02/04
W
F 2-0 0:39
C. Webster
Hominy Valley Youth Wrestling (Enka)
41st Annual Jr High State Championship
2nd Wrestleback (16 Man)
222
02/04
L
MD 9-0
C. Sherburne
RS Central
41st Annual Jr High State Championship
Quarters & 1st WB (16 Man)
222
Related Content
May 24, 2022
2024-2025 Early NCAA Lineup Looks
May 17, 2024
Greatest Pins
May 2, 2024
2004 Women's Freestyle Athens Olympic Games
May 14, 2024
David Taylor Oklahoma State Press Conference
May 10, 2024