Mar 23-Dec 31 · Resumes Monday at 3:00 PM UTC
FloWrestling Radio Live
Jun 6-9 · Resumes Today at 8:30 AM UTC
Ranking Series #2
Jun 6-8 · Resumes Today at 11:30 AM UTC
Knockout Summer Slam 2024
Today · 12:30 PM UTC
2024 Ultimate Boys Freestyle Duals
Today · 2:00 PM UTC
Freeco USA Elementary National Duals
Jun 12-15, 12:00 PM UTC
14U National Duals
Jun 12-15, 3:00 PM UTC
16U National Duals
Jun 15, 2:00 PM UTC
2024 Summer Nationals
Jun 19-22, 2:00 PM UTC
Air Force Special Warfare JR Nationals
Jun 20-22, 1:00 PM UTC
Girls National Duals 14U & 16U: GR/WFS
Jun 21-26, 12:00 PM UTC
AAU Scholastic Duals
Jun 22, 10:10 PM UTC
Melee Til Midnight
Jun 24-Jul 7, 8:00 AM UTC
U17 & U20 European Championships
Jun 24-27, 11:30 PM UTC
Malecek Team Camp
Jun 27-29, 2:30 PM UTC
U17 Pan-American Championships
Schedule
Schedule
FloWrestling Logo
FloWrestling Logo
Watch
Search
Log In
SIGN UP
Schedule
Search
SIGN UP
Watch
News
Schedule
Brackets
Rankings
Athletes
Results
Favorite
Jonavin Robinson
Results
High School Results
High School
High School
Youth
Other
Season
2023-2024
2022-2023
Team Name
Abilene
Abilene Kids Wrestling Club
2023-2024
DATE
W/L
REPLAY
RESULT
OPPONENT
OPP. TEAM
EVENT
RND.
WT.
03/03
W
F 2-0 3:19
K. Westfall
Abilene
USAWKS 2024 District 3 Championships
Round 8
110
03/03
L
F 4-0 1:15
W. Stubbs
Newton
USAWKS 2024 District 3 Championships
Round 6
110
03/02
W
MD 10-0
K. Westfall
Abilene
USAWKS 2024 District 3 Championships
Round 4
110
02/25
L
FOR 0-0
A. Nichols
Junction City Wrestling Club
Rumble at the Rock 2024
Round 5 (5 Man)
115
02/25
L
DEC 7-1
K. Fitzgerald
Silver Lake Wrestling Club
Rumble at the Rock 2024
Round 3 (5 Man)
115
02/25
L
DEC 7-0
B. Nabus
Junction City Wrestling Club
Rumble at the Rock 2024
Round 2 (5 Man)
115
02/25
L
DEC 5-3
S. Parsons
Rock Creek
Rumble at the Rock 2024
Round 1 (5 Man)
115
02/03
L
Replay
DEC 3-0
M. Hernandez
Midwest Destroyers
Battle of The Belt
2nd Wrestleback (32 Man)
110
02/03
L
Replay
F 2-0 1:12
W. Stubbs
Newton Wrestling Club
Battle of The Belt
Round 2 Champ & WB (32 Man)
110
12/30
L
FOR 0-0
K. Blacketer
Abilene
Colin Henderson Memorial
Round 4 (5 Man)
105-110
12/30
W
F 5-0 1:56
L. Laudick
Junction City Wrestling Club
Colin Henderson Memorial
Round 3 (5 Man)
105-110
12/30
W
DEC 4-0
A. Vallejon-Nichols
Junction City Wrestling Club
Colin Henderson Memorial
Round 2 (5 Man)
105-110
12/30
W
F 6-0 4:20
K. Westfall
Abilene
Colin Henderson Memorial
Round 1 (5 Man)
105-110
11/11
L
F 10-0 2:36
C. Greep
Santa Fe Trail
Silver Lake Jr High Invitational
Round 3
(boy) 112
11/11
L
DEC 3-0
M. Bottorff
Effingham
Silver Lake Jr High Invitational
Round 2
(boy) 112
11/11
W
FOR 0-0
S. Lawrence
Sabetha
Silver Lake Jr High Invitational
Round 1
(boy) 112
11/04
L
F 2-0 1:36
K. Sickle
Emporia
Emporia Middle School Invitational
Placement Matches (8 Man)
110
11/04
W
DEC 7-1
C. Cusick
Pioneer Ridge
Emporia Middle School Invitational
Semis & 1st WB (8 Man)
110
11/04
W
F 2-0 0:34
D. Garcia
Wheatridge
Emporia Middle School Invitational
Quarterfinals (8 Man)
110
2022-2023
DATE
W/L
REPLAY
RESULT
OPPONENT
OPP. TEAM
EVENT
RND.
WT.
12/09
L
DEC 7-5
Q. Kymer
Concordia
NCKL 2022 Middle School Tournament
Metal Round
100
12/09
W
F 2-0 0:17
B. Schrieber
Concordia
NCKL 2022 Middle School Tournament
Round 3
100
12/09
L
DEC 3-2
Q. Kymer
Concordia
NCKL 2022 Middle School Tournament
Round 1
100
11/12
L
DEC 6-3
S. Parsons
Rock Creek
Silver Lake Jr High Invitational
Round 4
101 B
11/12
W
F 7-2 1:41
D. Neal
Santa Fe Trail
Silver Lake Jr High Invitational
Round 2
101 B
Related Content
May 24, 2022
2024-2025 Early NCAA Lineup Looks
May 17, 2024
Greatest Pins
May 2, 2024
2004 Women's Freestyle Athens Olympic Games
May 14, 2024
David Taylor Oklahoma State Press Conference
May 10, 2024