Today · 12:00 PM UTC
Eastern National MAWA Championships
Today · 2:00 PM UTC
Iowa/USA State Freestyle/Greco Champions
Today · 12:00 PM UTC
ISWA FS/Greco State
Today · 1:00 PM UTC
2024 Missouri USA FS/GR State
Today · 2:00 PM UTC
WWF Freestyle/Greco State Champs
Today · 1:00 PM UTC
VAWA FS/Greco State Champs
Today · 2:00 PM UTC
USAWKS FRECO State
Today · 4:00 PM UTC
Clash at Bullhead
Today · 1:00 PM UTC
TN USAW Freestyle & Greco State Champio
Mar 23-Dec 31 · Resumes Monday at 3:00 PM UTC
FloWrestling Radio Live
May 2-4 · Resumes Today at 5:30 PM UTC
2024 Alaska USAW State Fk/FS/GR Champion
Today · 4:00 PM UTC
WSWA Freestyle and Greco State
Today · 5:00 PM UTC
Minnesota FS/GR State Tournament
Tomorrow · 3:00 PM UTC
NEUSA FS/GR State
May 9-12, 7:00 AM UTC
World Olympic Qualifier
Schedule
Schedule
FloWrestling Logo
FloWrestling Logo
Watch
Search
Log In
SIGN UP
Schedule
Search
SIGN UP
Watch
News
Schedule
Brackets
Rankings
Athletes
Results
Favorite
Zaki Echevarria
Results
High School Results
Season
2023-2024
2022-2023
2021-2022
Team Name
Bos Latin Academy
Boston Latin Academy
Latin Academy
2023-2024
DATE
W/L
REPLAY
RESULT
OPPONENT
OPP. TEAM
EVENT
RND.
WT.
02/10
L
F 2-5 2:50
M. Green
Tri-County
2024 MIAA D2C [MA]
Consi of 8 #2
144 lbs
02/10
W
F 3-4 3:32
N. Kwakye
Norwood
2024 MIAA D2C [MA]
Consi of 8 #1
144 lbs
02/10
L
MD 16-5
M. Mourad
Walpole
2024 MIAA D2C [MA]
Round of 16
144 lbs
02/03
W
F 0:41
E. Perez
Malden Catholic
Malden Catholic @ Latin Academy
Dual
144 lbs
02/03
W
F 1:56
J. Fai
Noble and Greenough
Noble and Greenough @ Latin Academy
Dual
144 lbs
02/03
L
F 1:28
M. Korch
Chelmsford
Chelmsford @ Latin Academy
Dual
144 lbs
01/31
L
F 2:31
H. Seo
Boston Latin
Latin Academy @ Boston Latin
Dual
144 lbs
01/27
W
F 2:39
G. Depaula
Rockland
Rockland vs Latin Academy
Dual
144 lbs
01/27
W
F 2-0 1:13
J. West
Whitman-Hanson
Whitman-Hanson vs Latin Academy
Dual
144 lbs
01/27
L
F 1:07
B. Swenson
Hanover
Latin Academy @ Hanover
Dual
144 lbs
01/26
W
F 0:38
I. Mael
Maimonides
Latin Academy @ Maimonides
Dual
150 lbs
01/23
L
F 2:33
A. Hodjat
Roxbury Latin
Latin Academy @ Roxbury Latin
Dual
144 lbs
01/20
W
F 3:10
M. Peary
Duxbury
Latin Academy @ Duxbury
Dual
144 lbs
01/20
W
F 1:18
T. Lopes
Plymouth North
Plymouth North vs Latin Academy
Dual
144 lbs
01/20
L
F 13-3 5:31
E. Belanger
Lincoln-Sudbury
Latin Academy vs Lincoln-Sudbury @ Duxbury
Dual
144 lbs
01/17
L
F 3:35
A. Baum
Milford
Milford @ Latin Academy
Dual
144 lbs
01/13
W
F 6-2 1:39
K. Graf
Nashoba Tech
2024 Kieron Smith Memorial
5th Place
144 lbs
01/13
L
F 6-2 1:24
S. Pappas
Natick
2024 Kieron Smith Memorial
Consi-Semis
144 lbs
01/13
W
F 2-0 0:40
A. Marill
Weston
2024 Kieron Smith Memorial
Consi of 4
144 lbs
01/13
W
F 7-2 1:10
M. Gilday
Southwick
2024 Kieron Smith Memorial
Consi of 8 #2
144 lbs
01/13
L
DEC 11-8
N. Costa
Billerica
2024 Kieron Smith Memorial
Quarter-Finals
144 lbs
01/13
W
F 2-2 2:46
R. Khan
Framingham
2024 Kieron Smith Memorial
Round of 16
144 lbs
01/11
L
F 5:00
A. Bitencourt
Excel Academy
Latin Academy @ Excel Academy
Dual
144 lbs
01/10
W
F 0:59
R. Lekuku
Malden/Everett
Malden/Everett @ Latin Academy
Dual
144 lbs
01/06
L
F 2:25
M. Kupferman
Canton
Canton @ Latin Academy
Dual
144 lbs
01/06
W
F 0:35
S. Aray
Cambridge
Cambridge @ Latin Academy
Dual
144 lbs
01/06
W
F 3:41
N. Wishart
Saint Sebastian's
Saint Sebastian's @ Latin Academy
Dual
144 lbs
01/06
W
F 1:08
J. Burgio
South Shore
South Shore @ Latin Academy
Dual
144 lbs
01/04
L
F 5:31
A. Fikru
Quincy Upper
Quincy Upper @ Latin Academy
Dual
144 lbs
12/22
L
MD 11-3
D. Kilroy
Whittier
Latin Academy @ Whittier
Dual
144 lbs
12/22
W
DEC 4-2
R. Nguyen
Lawrence
Latin Academy @ Lawrence
Dual
144 lbs
12/21
L
F 2:45
M. Ayanyan
Waltham
Latin Academy @ Waltham
Dual
144 lbs
12/16
L
F 2-2 1:32
I. Yacouty
Quincy
2023 Sandwich Early Bird
Finals
144 lbs
12/16
W
F 5-3 3:22
J. Burgio
South Shore
2023 Sandwich Early Bird
Semi-Finals
144 lbs
12/16
W
F 2-0 1:55
N. Feldman
Quincy
2023 Sandwich Early Bird
Quarter-Finals
144 lbs
12/16
W
F 2-0 1:18
I. LEFEBVRE
MARTHA'S VINEYARD RHS
2023 Sandwich Early Bird
Round of 16
144 lbs
12/13
W
F 4-1 :1:07
M. Lopez
Keefe Tech
Keefe Tech @ Latin Academy
Dual
144 lbs
12/09
L
F 2:25
S. LaCivita
Bridgewater-Raynham
Bridgewater-Raynham @ Latin Academy
Dual
144 lbs
12/09
L
F 2-2 1:42
D. Millea
Dedham
Latin Academy @ Dedham
Dual
144 lbs
12/09
W
F 2:45
M. Plante
Northbridge
Latin Academy @ Northbridge
Dual
144 lbs
2022-2023
DATE
W/L
REPLAY
RESULT
OPPONENT
OPP. TEAM
EVENT
RND.
WT.
02/20
W
F 2-0 0:52
C. Raymond
Foxborough
2023 NA Futures Tournament
Finals
145 lbs
02/20
W
F 2-0 0:58
N. Alexandre
Brockton
2023 NA Futures Tournament
Semi-Finals
145 lbs
02/20
W
F 4-1 1:35
J. Morey
Franklin County
2023 NA Futures Tournament
Quarter-Finals
145 lbs
01/14
L
F 7-2 4:13
A. English
Natick
2023 Kieron Smith Memorial
Consi of 4
145 lbs
01/14
L
F 11-4 5:02
A. Heim
Nashoba
2023 Kieron Smith Memorial
Quarter-Finals
145 lbs
01/07
L
F 2-0 1:48
S. Wilson
Waltham
Waltham @ Latin Academy
Dual
152 lbs
12/23
L
F 0:30
H. West
Concord-Carlisle
Bos Latin Academy @ Concord-Carlisle
Dual
152 lbs
12/23
L
F 4:27
A. Campagnone
Methuen
Bos Latin Academy @ Methuen
Dual
152 lbs
12/23
L
F 1:01
O. Cullen
Wakefield
Bos Latin Academy vs Wakefield @ Methuen
Dual
152 lbs
12/17
L
F 5-0 1:48
M. Nellany
Quincy
2022 Sandwich Early Bird
Consi of 8 #2
152 lbs
12/17
L
F 3-5 2:40
K. Tan
Josiah Quincy
2022 Sandwich Early Bird
Round of 16
152 lbs
2021-2022
DATE
W/L
REPLAY
RESULT
OPPONENT
OPP. TEAM
EVENT
RND.
WT.
02/21
L
F 5-2 2:27
C. McNamara
Foxborough
2022 NA Futures Tournament
5th Place
147.1-148.7 lbs
02/21
W
F 2-0 1:28
J. Gemma
Milford
2022 NA Futures Tournament
Consi of 4
147.1-148.7 lbs
02/21
L
F 2-2 0:49
J. Andre
Stoughton
2022 NA Futures Tournament
Quarter-Finals
147.1-148.7 lbs
Related Content
FloWrestling Radio Live Clips
Jun 18, 2020
Greatest Pins
May 2, 2024
FloWrestling Radio Live
May 12, 2021
Class Of 2025 Recruiting News
Jun 30, 2023
Women's Spotlight
Feb 24, 2022