Jun 12-15, 3:00 PM UTC
16U National Duals
Jun 12-15, 12:00 PM UTC
14U National Duals
Mar 23-Dec 31 · Resumes Monday at 3:00 PM UTC
FloWrestling Radio Live
Tomorrow · 2:00 PM UTC
2024 Summer Nationals
Jun 19-22, 2:00 PM UTC
Air Force Special Warfare JR Nationals
Jun 20-22, 1:00 PM UTC
Womens National Duals 14U & 16U: GR/WFS
Jun 21-26, 12:00 PM UTC
AAU Scholastic Duals
Jun 22, 10:10 PM UTC
Melee Til Midnight
Jun 24-Jul 7, 8:00 AM UTC
U17 & U20 European Championships
Jun 24-27, 11:30 PM UTC
Malecek Team Camp
Jun 27-29, 2:30 PM UTC
U17 Pan-American Championships
Jun 27-29, 3:00 PM UTC
Western States Championships
Jun 28-29, 8:00 AM UTC
UWW Beach World Series - France
Jun 28-30, 2:00 PM UTC
Kids Freestyle & GrecoRoman National Ch
Jun 28-29, 4:00 PM UTC
Rocky Mountain National
Schedule
Schedule
FloWrestling Logo
FloWrestling Logo
Watch
Search
Log In
SIGN UP
Schedule
Search
SIGN UP
Watch
News
Schedule
Brackets
Rankings
Athletes
Results
Favorite
Payten Coates
Results
High School Results
High School
High School
Other
2022-2023
DATE
W/L
REPLAY
RESULT
OPPONENT
OPP. TEAM
EVENT
RND.
WT.
01/14
L
F 6-4 5:38
K. McWilliams
Norwalk
Northwest Invite
2nd Wrestleback (16 Man)
170
01/14
L
F 4-3 2:42
A. Metschke
Ames
Northwest Invite
Quarters & 1st WB (16 Man)
170
01/14
W
F 5-0 2:40
R. Nachazel
Cedar Falls
Northwest Invite
Round 1 (16 Man)
170
12/13
W
F 2-0 3:39
E. Dollman
Ankeny
Saydel Girls Invitational 2022
Round 3 (4 Man)
Girls30
12/12
W
F 4-0 1:27
P. Schlosser
Saydel
Saydel Girls Invitational 2022
Round 2 (4 Man)
Girls30
12/12
W
F 2-0 0:25
G. Guy
Newton
Saydel Girls Invitational 2022
Round 1 (4 Man)
Girls30
11/19
L
FOR 0-0
M. Calles
Eagle Grove
Central Iowa Kickoff Tournament - Nevada
Consi Championship and 7th Place
170
11/19
L
DEF 6-2 2:31
K. Gunderson
BCLUW-SH
Central Iowa Kickoff Tournament - Nevada
Champ Semis & Consi Round 3
170
11/19
L
F 4-0 1:00
B. Porcelli
Southeast Polk
Central Iowa Kickoff Tournament - Nevada
Champ Quarters & Consi Round 2
170
11/19
W
F 2-2 1:18
M. Kalinay
West Marshall
Central Iowa Kickoff Tournament - Nevada
Champ Round 2 & Consi Round 1
170
11/19
W
F 3-4 2:29
H. Wells
Ogden
Central Iowa Kickoff Tournament - Nevada
Round 1 (32 Man)
170
11/18
L
F 2-0 0:15
L. Locke
Eagle Grove
Fort Dodge Girls Scramble
Finals (2 Man)
156-159
11/18
L
F 4-7 4:15
M. Calles
Eagle Grove
Fort Dodge Girls Scramble
Finals (2 Man)
159-160
11/16
W
F 0-0 4:04
F. Grimaldo
Johnston
CIML Preseason Scramble
Finals (2 Man)
160-168
11/16
W
F 2-0 0:56
A. Tobin
Valley, West Des Moines
CIML Preseason Scramble
Finals (2 Man)
160-163
Related Content
May 24, 2022
2024-2025 Early NCAA Lineup Looks
May 17, 2024
Greatest Pins
May 2, 2024
2004 Women's Freestyle Athens Olympic Games
May 14, 2024
David Taylor Oklahoma State Press Conference
May 10, 2024