Mar 23-Dec 31 · Resumes Today at 5:30 PM UTC
FloWrestling Radio Live
May 31-Jun 2, 2:00 PM UTC
U23 Nationals and U20 World Team Trials
May 31-Jun 2, 11:00 PM UTC
Southern Plains Regional Championships
Jun 1, 12:00 PM UTC
TESTING TOURNAMENT
Jun 1-2, 12:00 PM UTC
Spartan Nationals
Jun 1-2, 3:00 PM UTC
CAUSA FS/GR State
Jun 6-9, 8:30 AM UTC
Ranking Series #2
Jun 8-9, 12:30 PM UTC
2024 Ultimate Boys Freestyle Duals
Jun 12-15, 12:00 PM UTC
14U National Duals
Jun 12-15, 3:00 PM UTC
16U National Duals
Jun 19-22, 2:00 PM UTC
Air Force Special Warfare JR Nationals
Jun 20-22, 1:00 PM UTC
Girls National Duals 14U & 16U: GR/WFS
Jun 21-26, 12:00 PM UTC
AAU Scholastic Duals
Jun 22, 10:10 PM UTC
Melee Til Midnight
Jun 24-Jul 7, 8:00 AM UTC
U17 & U20 European Championships
Schedule
Schedule
FloWrestling Logo
FloWrestling Logo
Watch
Search
Log In
SIGN UP
Schedule
Search
SIGN UP
Watch
News
Schedule
Brackets
Rankings
Athletes
Results
Favorite
Gabriel Lane
Results
Videos
High School Results
High School
High School
Youth
Season
2023-2024
2022-2023
Team Name
FLEX Wrestling
Flex Wrestling
2023-2024
DATE
W/L
REPLAY
RESULT
OPPONENT
OPP. TEAM
EVENT
RND.
WT.
03/09
L
FOR 0-0
C. Haynes
VB Fighthouse
2024 VACW Grade School States
Round 5 (5 Man)
69
03/09
L
Replay
F 2-0 0:21
K. Vera
Great Neck Wrestling Club
2024 VACW Grade School States
Round 3 (5 Man)
69
03/09
L
Replay
F 6-0 2:25
M. Wingfield
Nottoway NCWC
2024 VACW Grade School States
Round 2 (5 Man)
69
03/09
L
DEC 5-3
R. Williamson
Virginia Beach
2024 VACW Grade School States
Round 1 (5 Man)
69
01/28
L
F 10-2 2:42
C. Warf
Smithfield Youth Wrestling
Guerrilla Warfare Open & JV Tournament
Placement Matches (8 Man)
67
01/28
W
DEC 7-6
J. crocheron
Flex Wrestling
Guerrilla Warfare Open & JV Tournament
2nd Wrestleback (8 Man)
67
01/28
L
F 7-2 0:52
B. Switzer
SVWC
Guerrilla Warfare Open & JV Tournament
Semis & 1st WB (8 Man)
67
2022-2023
DATE
W/L
REPLAY
RESULT
OPPONENT
OPP. TEAM
EVENT
RND.
WT.
03/18
W
MD 8-0
C. Nice
Kellam Mat Rats Wrestling Club
INTERSTATE 64 FINAL 4 SPRING CLASSIC
Placement (8 Man)
55-59
03/18
W
F 2-0 1:25
A. Kerrigan
Beastworks Wrestling Club
INTERSTATE 64 FINAL 4 SPRING CLASSIC
Semis (8 Man)
55-59
03/18
W
DEC 7-0
M. Trout
Virginia Patriots Wrestling
INTERSTATE 64 FINAL 4 SPRING CLASSIC
Champ & 1st WB (8 Man)
55-59
03/18
W
F 4-0 3:23
D. Duggan
Great Bridge Wrestling Club
INTERSTATE 64 FINAL 4 SPRING CLASSIC
Quarterfinals (8 Man)
55-59
01/29
W
F 4-0 0:39
R. Fox
Poquoson Athletic Association
Guerrilla Rookie & Girls Tournament
Round 5 (5 Man)
59
01/29
W
F 5-2 1:25
C. Warf
Smithfield Youth Wrestling
Guerrilla Rookie & Girls Tournament
Round 4 (5 Man)
59
01/29
W
F 4-0 0:36
J. Kociumbas
Guerilla
Guerrilla Rookie & Girls Tournament
Round 3 (5 Man)
59
01/29
L
F 2-2 1:00
B. Switzer
SVWC
Guerrilla Rookie & Girls Tournament
Round 2 (5 Man)
59
01/22
L
F 4-0 2:56
D. Jr.
Williamsburg Wrestling Club
Virginia Rookie Rumble
Placement Matches (16 Man)
65
01/22
W
MD 12-2
C. Warf
Smithfield youth wrestling
Virginia Rookie Rumble
4th Wrestleback (16 Man)
65
01/22
W
DEC 7-2
M. Miller
Chesapeake
Virginia Rookie Rumble
Semis & 3rd WB (16 Man)
65
01/22
W
FOR 0-0
B. Melaragni
Ocean Lakes Wrestling Club
Virginia Rookie Rumble
2nd Wrestleback (16 Man)
65
01/22
L
DEC 6-4
C. Nycum
Buffalo Gap
Virginia Rookie Rumble
Round 1 (16 Man)
65
01/15
W
Replay
DEC 5-4
G. LeNoir
Midlothian Miners Wrestling Cl
2023 Virginia Duals Kids Rookie Open
Placement Matches (16 Man)
64
01/15
L
Replay
F 4-6 2:19
P. York
Hickory Wrestling Club
2023 Virginia Duals Kids Rookie Open
4th Wrestleback (16 Man)
64
01/15
L
Replay
MD 11-0
O. Puckett
Kellam Mat Rats Wrestling Club
2023 Virginia Duals Kids Rookie Open
Semis & 3rd WB (16 Man)
64
01/15
W
Replay
MD 8-0
G. LeNoir
Midlothian Miners Wrestling Cl
2023 Virginia Duals Kids Rookie Open
Quarters & 1st WB (16 Man)
64
Related Content
2024-2025 Early NCAA Lineup Looks
May 17, 2024
Greatest Pins
May 2, 2024
2004 Women's Freestyle Athens Olympic Games
May 14, 2024
David Taylor Oklahoma State Press Conference
May 10, 2024
RMN Events
Nov 18, 2020