Mar 23-Dec 31 · Resumes Today at 3:00 PM UTC
FloWrestling Radio Live
May 17-19 · Resumes Friday at 11:56 AM UTC
CA Assoc Duals
May 18-19, 12:00 PM UTC
Frank E. Rader Southeast Regional Champs
May 18, 1:00 PM UTC
New Jersey Freestyle State Championship
May 18-19, 1:00 PM UTC
Central Regional Championships
May 25-27, 12:00 PM UTC
NHSCA National Duals
May 25, 3:00 PM UTC
Heroes Conquest
May 25-26, 4:00 PM UTC
Canadian U23 Champs & World Team
May 31-Jun 2 · Resumes Friday at 11:56 AM UTC
CAUSA FS/GR State
May 31-Jun 2, 2:00 PM UTC
U23 Nationals and U20 World Team Trials
May 31-Jun 2, 11:00 PM UTC
Southern Plains Regional Championships
Jun 1, 12:00 PM UTC
TESTING TOURNAMENT
Jun 1-2, 12:00 PM UTC
Spartan Nationals
Jun 5-9, 12:00 PM UTC
14U National Duals
Jun 6-9, 8:30 AM UTC
Ranking Series #2
Schedule
Schedule
FloWrestling Logo
FloWrestling Logo
Watch
Search
Log In
SIGN UP
Schedule
Search
SIGN UP
Watch
News
Schedule
Brackets
Rankings
Athletes
Results
Favorite
Jack Tuckey
Results
Videos
High School Results
High School
High School
Other
Season
2023-2024
2022-2023
Team Name
Grit grizzlies wrestling academy
Springfield Central
2023-2024
DATE
W/L
REPLAY
RESULT
OPPONENT
OPP. TEAM
EVENT
RND.
WT.
02/01
L
DEC 5-2
E. Connors
Westfield
Westfield @ Springfield Central
Dual
190 lbs
01/27
L
F 2-0 1:07
D. Hughes
Salem, NH
2024 Methuen Invitational [MA]
Consi of 8 #2
175 lbs
01/27
W
DEC 5-2
M. Karam
Xaverian
2024 Methuen Invitational [MA]
Consi of 8 #1
175 lbs
01/27
L
F 5-0 1:41
D. Richardson
Cranston West
2024 Methuen Invitational [MA]
Round of 16
175 lbs
01/24
L
DEC 4-0
I. Lebron
West Springfield
Springfield Central @ West Springfield
Dual
190 lbs
01/20
L
F :30
N. Blanchette
Central Catholic
Central Catholic @ Springfield Central
Dual
190 lbs
01/20
W
DEC 4-2
J. Masse-Lerouge
Leominster
Leominster @ Springfield Central
Dual
190 lbs
01/18
W
F 1:06
A. Wietecha
Minnechaug
Springfield Central @ Minnechaug
Dual
190 lbs
01/13
L
F 1:16
S. Keady
Natick
Natick @ Springfield Central
Dual
190 lbs
01/13
W
F 2-0 :32
M. II
Lincoln-Sudbury
Lincoln-Sudbury @ Springfield Central
Dual
190 lbs
01/13
W
F :32
L. Gomez
Lowell
Lowell @ Springfield Central
Dual
190 lbs
12/30
L
F 3:03
L. Souza
Andover
Springfield Central @ Andover
Dual
190 lbs
12/30
L
F WBF
A. Malandain
Shawsheen
Springfield Central @ Shawsheen
Dual
190 lbs
12/30
W
F 4:29
L. McGuirk
Coventry
Coventry @ Springfield Central
Dual
190 lbs
12/30
L
F 2:30
L. Donis
Milford
Springfield Central @ Milford
Dual
190 lbs
12/16
W
F 11-2 4:00
A. Misenheimer
Hampden Charter East
2023 Knighthawk Classic [MA]
RR Rnd 1
175 lbs
12/16
L
F 2-0 1:26
R. Orup
Catholic Memorial
2023 Knighthawk Classic [MA]
Consi-Semis
175 lbs
12/16
W
NC
E. Connors
Westfield
2023 Knighthawk Classic [MA]
Consi of 4
175 lbs
12/16
W
F 3-0 1:04
J. Ramos
South Hadley
2023 Knighthawk Classic [MA]
Consi of 8 #2
175 lbs
12/16
W
F 2-0 0:44
d. perez
Springfield Central B
2023 Knighthawk Classic [MA]
Consi of 8 #1
175 lbs
12/16
L
F 7-4 3:05
R. Orup
Catholic Memorial
2023 Knighthawk Classic [MA]
Round of 16
175 lbs
12/14
W
F :27
D. Vargas
Agawam
Springfield Central @ Agawam
Dual
175 lbs
10/07
L
F 8-1 2:30
C. Whitman
Smittys Barn
The Rampage Fall Folkstyle
RR Rnd 4
190 lbs
10/07
L
F 4-0 2:54
F. Acuna
Rhino wrestling
The Rampage Fall Folkstyle
RR Rnd 3
190 lbs
10/07
W
F 2-0 0:16
J. Alees
MetroWest United
The Rampage Fall Folkstyle
RR Rnd 2
190 lbs
2022-2023
DATE
W/L
REPLAY
RESULT
OPPONENT
OPP. TEAM
EVENT
RND.
WT.
02/11
L
F 4-1 2:00
C. McNamara
Westfield
2023 MIAA D1W/C [MA]
Consi of 4
170 lbs
02/11
W
F 4-1 1:49
T. Donfield
Saint John's
2023 MIAA D1W/C [MA]
Consi of 8 #2
170 lbs
02/11
L
F 2-0 1:29
B. Holcomb
Natick
2023 MIAA D1W/C [MA]
Round of 16
170 lbs
02/01
L
F 1:04
J. Cortes
West Springfield
Springfield Central @ West Springfield
Dual
170 lbs
01/28
L
F 13-10 5:14
S. Hirtle
Tewksbury
2023 Methuen Invitational [MA]
Consi of 16 #2
170 lbs
01/28
L
F 2-0 0:52
L. Meeker
Minnechaug
2023 Methuen Invitational [MA]
Round of 32
170 lbs
01/25
W
F :36
T. Donfield
Saint John's
Saint John's @ Springfield Central
Dual
170 lbs
01/21
L
F 2:24
M. Correia
Hope
Hope @ Springfield Central
Dual
182 lbs
01/21
W
MD 13-2
G. Saavedra
East Longmeadow
East Longmeadow @ Springfield Central
Dual
182 lbs
01/21
L
F :30
A. Reyes
Leominster
Leominster @ Springfield Central
Dual
170 lbs
01/21
W
F :58
M. Gnabasik
Central Catholic
Central Catholic @ Springfield Central
Dual
170 lbs
01/18
L
F 1:49
C. McNamara
Westfield
Springfield Central @ Westfield
Dual
170 lbs
01/14
L
F :40
B. Holcomb
Natick
Natick @ Springfield Central
Dual
170 lbs
01/14
L
DEC 9-5
J. Crabtree
Lowell
Lowell @ Springfield Central
Dual
170 lbs
01/12
L
F 2:56
K. Appiah
Putnam
Springfield Central @ Putnam
Dual
170 lbs
01/05
W
F :53
N. Penn
Chicopee
Chicopee @ Springfield Central
Dual
170 lbs
12/31
L
F 3:13
L. Oliveira
Andover
Springfield Central @ Andover
Dual
170 lbs
12/31
L
F 2:33
J. Metcalf
Shawsheen
Springfield Central @ Shawsheen
Dual
170 lbs
12/31
L
F 2:44
S. Donovan
Milford
Springfield Central @ Milford
Dual
170 lbs
12/28
L
Replay
F 2-0 1:23
L. Fleming
Ashland
2022 George Bossi Lowell Holiday [MA]
Consi of 32 #2
170 lbs
12/27
W
Replay
F 0-0 0:25
D. Rozman
Needham
2022 George Bossi Lowell Holiday [MA]
Consi of 32 #1
170 lbs
12/27
L
Replay
F 5-2 1:36
W. Pinto
Saugus/Peabody
2022 George Bossi Lowell Holiday [MA]
Round of 64
170 lbs
12/17
L
F 3:42
K. Peske
Hendrick Hudson
Hendrick Hudson @ Springfield Central
Dual
172 lbs
12/17
W
F 1:47
E. Suissa
Edgemont
Edgemont @ Springfield Central
Dual
172 lbs
12/17
W
F 1:54
b. ransom
Fox Lane
Fox Lane @ Springfield Central
Dual
172 lbs
12/17
W
F 1:44
c. kennedy
Irvington
Irvington @ Springfield Central
Dual
172 lbs
12/17
L
F 1:52
a. nunborg
Pleasantville
Pleasantville @ Springfield Central
Dual
172 lbs
12/17
W
F 0-0
A. Peters
Rye
Port Chester JV Tournament
Round 3 (4 Man)
170-172
12/17
W
F 0-0 0:32
B. Bliss
Eastchester-Tuckahoe HS
Port Chester JV Tournament
Round 2 (4 Man)
170-172
12/16
W
DEC 7-0
T. Lee
---
Port Chester JV Tournament
Round 1 (4 Man)
170-172
12/15
L
F 3:36
M. Holloway
Agawam
Agawam @ Springfield Central
Dual
182 lbs
Related Content
David Taylor Oklahoma State Press Conference
May 10, 2024
RMN Events
Nov 18, 2020
FloWrestling Radio Live
May 12, 2021
Women's Weekly
Dec 2, 2021
7 D1 Schools In 7 Days For Maui Fundraiser
Aug 28, 2023