Mar 23-Dec 31 · Resumes Tomorrow at 3:00 PM UTC
FloWrestling Radio Live
Tomorrow · 8:30 AM UTC
Ranking Series #2
Tomorrow · 12:00 PM UTC
Knockout Summer Slam 2024
Jun 8-9, 12:30 PM UTC
2024 Ultimate Boys Freestyle Duals
Jun 8-9, 2:00 PM UTC
Freeco USA Elementary National Duals
Jun 8, 2:30 PM UTC
The 41st Alabama State Games - HS Boys D
Jun 12-15, 12:00 PM UTC
14U National Duals
Jun 12-15, 3:00 PM UTC
16U National Duals
Jun 15, 2:00 PM UTC
2024 Summer Nationals
Jun 19-22, 2:00 PM UTC
Air Force Special Warfare JR Nationals
Jun 20-22, 1:00 PM UTC
Girls National Duals 14U & 16U: GR/WFS
Jun 21-26, 12:00 PM UTC
AAU Scholastic Duals
Jun 22, 10:10 PM UTC
Melee Til Midnight
Jun 24-Jul 7, 8:00 AM UTC
U17 & U20 European Championships
Jun 24-27, 11:30 PM UTC
Malecek Team Camp
Schedule
Schedule
FloWrestling Logo
FloWrestling Logo
Watch
Search
Log In
SIGN UP
Schedule
Search
SIGN UP
Watch
News
Schedule
Brackets
Rankings
Athletes
Results
Favorite
Brantley Mason
Results
Videos
Youth Results
Youth
Youth
Other
Season
2023-2024
2022-2023
Team Name
Spartan WC
Spartan Wrestling Club
Spartans Wrestling Club
2023-2024
DATE
W/L
REPLAY
RESULT
OPPONENT
OPP. TEAM
EVENT
RND.
WT.
02/25
L
F 15-4 2:52
L. Stubblefield
DeKalb WC
IKWF North Regional-Sycamore
Round 6
79
02/25
L
F 6-2 0:43
G. Ayers
ISI WC
IKWF North Regional-Sycamore
Round 4
79
01/21
L
F 5-0 0:54
E. O`Hagan
Round Lake Jr. Panthers Wrestl
Geist Grappling Classic
Rd3
77-81
01/21
L
MD 13-3
W. Zamost
Antioch Predators Wrestling Cl
Geist Grappling Classic
Rd2
77-81
01/21
W
F 4-4 1:38
A. Velez
Toss Em Up Wrestling Academy
Geist Grappling Classic
Rd1
77-81
12/10
L
F 9-2 2:09
J. Baier
Built By Brunson
Fox Lake Beginners Tournament
Round 3 (4 Man)
74-78
12/10
W
F 2-0 0:32
J. Pico
Junior Patriots WC
Fox Lake Beginners Tournament
Round 2 (4 Man)
74-78
12/10
L
DEC 5-4
P. Hartung
Lake Zurich Cubs Wrestling Clu
Fox Lake Beginners Tournament
Round 1 (4 Man)
74-78
2022-2023
DATE
W/L
REPLAY
RESULT
OPPONENT
OPP. TEAM
EVENT
RND.
WT.
01/29
L
F 10-4 2:16
A. Edwards
Evanston School of Wrestling
Geist Grappling Classic
Round 3 (3 Man)
62-66
01/29
L
F 2-0 0:49
C. Okeefe
Arlington Cardinals Wrestling Club
Geist Grappling Classic
Round 2 (3 Man)
62-66
01/22
L
F 2-0 0:31
K. Mullen
McHenry Wrestling Club
2023 MYWC CABIN FEVER
Round 3 (4 Man)
404
01/22
L
F 8-4 2:53
G. Ford
DuPec Wrestling Club
2023 MYWC CABIN FEVER
Round 2 (4 Man)
404
01/22
L
DEC 7-5
J. Caruso
Richmond Wrestling Club
2023 MYWC CABIN FEVER
Round 1 (4 Man)
404
01/14
W
DEC 7-4
K. Leitzke
Burlington Youth Wrestling
2023 Badger Beginner
Round 3 (4 Man)
63-65
01/14
W
DEC 5-3
C. Polaske
Mukwonago Wrestling Club
2023 Badger Beginner
Round 2 (4 Man)
63-65
01/14
W
MD 12-0
A. Taylor
Elkhorn Wrestling Club
2023 Badger Beginner
Round 1 (4 Man)
63-65
Related Content
May 24, 2022
2024-2025 Early NCAA Lineup Looks
May 17, 2024
Greatest Pins
May 2, 2024
2004 Women's Freestyle Athens Olympic Games
May 14, 2024
David Taylor Oklahoma State Press Conference
May 10, 2024