Mar 23-Dec 31 · Resumes Thursday at 3:00 PM UTC
FloWrestling Radio Live
May 25-27, 12:00 PM UTC
NHSCA National Duals
May 25-26, 1:00 PM UTC
U16 and Junior FS and GR State 2024
May 25, 3:00 PM UTC
Heroes Conquest
May 25, 3:00 PM UTC
CUSAW 2024 Freestyle and Greco State Cha
May 25-26, 4:00 PM UTC
Canadian U23 Champs & World Team
May 25, 4:00 PM UTC
Mark Halvorson Memorial (2024)
May 26, TBD
U16 and Junior Greco State 2024
May 31-Jun 2 · Resumes Friday at 11:56 AM UTC
CAUSA FS/GR State
May 31-Jun 2, 2:00 PM UTC
U23 Nationals and U20 World Team Trials
May 31-Jun 2, 11:00 PM UTC
Southern Plains Regional Championships
Jun 1-2, 12:00 PM UTC
Spartan Nationals
Jun 1, 12:00 PM UTC
TESTING TOURNAMENT
Jun 6-9, 8:30 AM UTC
Ranking Series #2
Jun 8-9, 12:30 PM UTC
2024 Ultimate Boys Freestyle Duals
Schedule
Schedule
FloWrestling Logo
FloWrestling Logo
Watch
Search
Log In
SIGN UP
Schedule
Search
SIGN UP
Watch
News
Schedule
Brackets
Rankings
Athletes
Results
Favorite
Kross Carter
Results
Videos
High School Results
High School
High School
Youth
Other
Season
2023-2024
2022-2023
Team Name
Shootbox
Shootbox WC
Shootbox Wrestling Club
Shootbox wrestling club
2023-2024
DATE
W/L
REPLAY
RESULT
OPPONENT
OPP. TEAM
EVENT
RND.
WT.
05/04
L
Replay
MD 10-1
A. Marroquin
Coachella valley WC
RMN Events - Clash at Bullhead
Consi-Semis
66 lbs
05/04
W
Replay
MD 14-0
M. Mckinney
Fearless WC
RMN Events - Clash at Bullhead
Consi of 4
61 lbs
05/04
L
Replay
F 9-0 4:04
D. Doyle
Valley Bad Boys
RMN Events - Clash at Bullhead
Semi-Finals
66 lbs
05/04
L
MD 11-0
J. Lawrence
Gold Rush Wr Ac
RMN Events - Clash at Bullhead
Quarter-Finals
61 lbs
04/06
L
TF 16-0 4:08
R. Yates
Delta
Utah Little League State 2024
Semis & 1st WB (8 Man)
57-62
02/10
L
DEC 13-6
T. Linnell
Stallions Wrestling Club
Utah Youth Super State
Placement matches
60
02/10
L
F 4-2 2:38
D. Johnson
Shootbox wrestling club
Utah Youth Super State
Cons round 5, Consi semi
60
02/10
W
TF 16-0 3:00
G. Kohler
Wasatch
Utah Youth Super State
Cons round 4
60
02/10
W
DEC 6-0
H. Baxter
Sons Of Atlas Wrestling Club
Utah Youth Super State
2nd WB, 32 semis, 64 quarters
60
02/10
L
DEC 9-2
T. Linnell
Stallions Wrestling Club
Utah Youth Super State
Round 2 championship & consolation
60
02/10
W
DEC 8-6 SV
L. Thornton
Wasatch
Utah Youth Super State
Round 1 championship
60
12/30
L
MD 10-0
R. Bunn
Victory Wrestling-Central WA
TOA - 2023 Salt Lake Slam
Rd 5
58
12/30
W
F 5-2 0:43
L. Clarendon
Black Fox Wrestling Academy
TOA - 2023 Salt Lake Slam
Rd 4 Quarters
58
12/30
W
F 5-0 1:06
E. Castellanos
Aviator Grappling Academy
TOA - 2023 Salt Lake Slam
Rd 3
58
12/30
L
DEC 6-3
T. Linnell
Stallions Wrestling Club
TOA - 2023 Salt Lake Slam
Rd 1.5
58
11/25
W
Replay
F 4-0 1:08
C. Miller
Iron County Wrestling Academy
The Turkey Tussle
Placement Matches (16 Man)
63
11/25
L
Replay
DEC 6-0
D. Johnson
Shootbox
The Turkey Tussle
4th Wrestleback (16 Man)
63
11/25
W
Replay
F 4-1 2:30
M. Wilson
Elite Wrestling
The Turkey Tussle
Semis & 3rd WB (16 Man)
63
11/25
W
Replay
F 2-0 0:17
G. Kohler
Wasatch Wrestling Club
The Turkey Tussle
2nd Wrestleback (16 Man)
63
11/25
L
Replay
F 14-0 4:19
R. Yates
Delta wrestling club
The Turkey Tussle
Quarters & 1st WB (16 Man)
63
11/25
W
Replay
F 2-0 0:34
H. Natani
Uintah Wrestling
The Turkey Tussle
Round 1 (16 Man)
63
11/18
W
F 2-0 0:35
J. Clark
Wayne Badger Wrestling
2023 Millard Youth Ironman
Round 5 (6 Man)
59-62
11/18
L
F 5-0 2:20
R. Yates
Delta
2023 Millard Youth Ironman
Round 4 (6 Man)
59-62
11/18
L
MD 12-3
J. Clark
Shootbox Wrestling Club
2023 Millard Youth Ironman
Round 3 (6 Man)
59-62
11/18
W
DEC 8-2
K. McPherson
Delta
2023 Millard Youth Ironman
Round 2 (6 Man)
59-62
11/18
W
DEC 6-5
B. Spencer
Dons Wrestling Club
2023 Millard Youth Ironman
Round 1 (6 Man)
59-62
09/24
W
DEC 6-0
J. Umarov
Pomona Elite
RMN Events - Cosmic Clash
2nd Place
57 lbs
09/23
W
TF 15-0 3:34
A. Huegerich
Victory Training Center
RMN Events - Cosmic Clash
3rd Place
57 lbs
09/23
W
Replay
F 2-0 0:35
B. Jennison
St. Maries WC
RMN Events - Cosmic Clash
Consi-Semis
57 lbs
09/23
W
Replay
F 11-0 3:30
D. Rizo
Top Notch WC
RMN Events - Cosmic Clash
Consi of 4
57 lbs
09/23
L
DEC 10-4
A. Huegerich
Victory Training Center
RMN Events - Cosmic Clash
Quarter-Finals
57 lbs
09/23
L
Replay
DEC 5-3
R. Jessop
Ryse Wr Ac
RMN Events - Cosmic Clash
Finals
57 lbs
09/23
W
Replay
F 0-4 2:40
A. Sweeting
The Royal
RMN Events - Cosmic Clash
Semi-Finals
57 lbs
09/23
W
Replay
DEC 7-4
L. Clarendon
Black Fox Wr Ac
RMN Events - Cosmic Clash
Quarter-Finals
57 lbs
2022-2023
DATE
W/L
REPLAY
RESULT
OPPONENT
OPP. TEAM
EVENT
RND.
WT.
04/01
L
MD 12-0
J. Ross
Cedar Bantam Wrestling
UTAH LITTLE LEAGUE STATE 2023
2nd Wrestleback (8 Man)
53-58
04/01
L
MD 9-0
R. Sorenson
Beaver
UTAH LITTLE LEAGUE STATE 2023
Semis & 1st WB (8 Man)
53-58
04/01
W
MD 11-0
T. Jolley
Canyon View
UTAH LITTLE LEAGUE STATE 2023
Quarterfinals (8 Man)
53-58
03/11
W
FOR 0-0
S. Walsh
Milford
Piute Bantam Tournament
Round 3 (4 Man)
55-62
03/11
L
TF 15-0 3:02
B. Jenkins
South Sevier
Piute Bantam Tournament
Round 2 (4 Man)
55-62
03/11
W
MD 13-0
G. Bunker
Piute
Piute Bantam Tournament
Round 1 (4 Man)
55-62
03/05
W
F 4-0 0:32
M. Abeyta
Desert Dogs WC
RMN Events - Terminator
RR Rnd 5
57 lbs
03/05
W
DEC 6-3
K. Brockett
Payson WC
RMN Events - Terminator
RR Rnd 4
57 lbs
03/04
L
DEC 6-4 SV
B. Miller
Bear WC
RMN Events - Terminator
RR Rnd 2
57 lbs
03/04
W
F 4-1 1:24
D. Adcox
Cyclones
RMN Events - Terminator
RR Rnd 1
57 lbs
02/11
L
Replay
DEC 4-0
H. Baxter
Sons Of Atlas
Utah Youth Super State
2nd Wrestleback (16 Man)
55
02/11
L
Replay
MD 8-0
L. Thornton
Wasatch Wrestling Club
Utah Youth Super State
Round 1 Small Weights
55
Related Content
2024-2025 Early NCAA Lineup Looks
May 17, 2024
Greatest Pins
May 2, 2024
2004 Women's Freestyle Athens Olympic Games
May 14, 2024
David Taylor Oklahoma State Press Conference
May 10, 2024
RMN Events
Nov 18, 2020