Mar 23-Dec 31 · Resumes Monday at 3:00 PM UTC
FloWrestling Radio Live
Jun 6-9 · Resumes Today at 8:30 AM UTC
Ranking Series #2
Jun 6-8 · Resumes Today at 11:30 AM UTC
Knockout Summer Slam 2024
Today · 12:30 PM UTC
2024 Ultimate Boys Freestyle Duals
Today · 2:00 PM UTC
Freeco USA Elementary National Duals
Jun 12-15, 12:00 PM UTC
14U National Duals
Jun 12-15, 3:00 PM UTC
16U National Duals
Jun 15, 2:00 PM UTC
2024 Summer Nationals
Jun 19-22, 2:00 PM UTC
Air Force Special Warfare JR Nationals
Jun 20-22, 1:00 PM UTC
Girls National Duals 14U & 16U: GR/WFS
Jun 21-26, 12:00 PM UTC
AAU Scholastic Duals
Jun 22, 10:10 PM UTC
Melee Til Midnight
Jun 24-Jul 7, 8:00 AM UTC
U17 & U20 European Championships
Jun 24-27, 11:30 PM UTC
Malecek Team Camp
Jun 27-29, 2:30 PM UTC
U17 Pan-American Championships
Schedule
Schedule
FloWrestling Logo
FloWrestling Logo
Watch
Search
Log In
SIGN UP
Schedule
Search
SIGN UP
Watch
News
Schedule
Brackets
Rankings
Athletes
Results
Favorite
Manuel Cabrera
Results
High School Results
Season
2023-2024
2022-2023
2023-2024
DATE
W/L
REPLAY
RESULT
OPPONENT
OPP. TEAM
EVENT
RND.
WT.
02/10
L
DEC 5-2
A. Dyjak
Waterford
2024 ECC (CT) Tournament
Consi of 8 #2
175 lbs
02/10
L
F 4-4 5:11
M. Gray
Griswold/Wheeler
2024 ECC (CT) Tournament
Round of 16
175 lbs
02/03
L
DEC 6-5
M. Gargano
East Haven
2024 Bacon Academy Bishel Classic [CT]
Consi of 4
165 lbs
02/03
W
F 5-2 2:02
S. Feliz
Mt. Pleasant
2024 Bacon Academy Bishel Classic [CT]
Consi of 8 #2
165 lbs
02/03
L
F 6-0 4:47
C. Catalano
Old Lyme
2024 Bacon Academy Bishel Classic [CT]
Quarter-Finals
165 lbs
02/03
W
FOR
D. Jarry
Pathfinder
2024 Bacon Academy Bishel Classic [CT]
Round of 16
165 lbs
01/27
L
F 3:30
D. Beebe
Fitch
Bacon Academy @ Fitch
Dual
190 lbs
12/30
L
DEC 4-0
J. Bardier
Shepherd Hill
Bacon Academy @ Shepherd Hill
Dual
175 lbs
12/27
L
F 6-0 5:23
R. Barretta
Killingly
Bacon Academy @ Killingly
Dual
190 lbs
12/24
W
F 5:16
H. Velez
Platt
Bacon Academy @ Platt
Dual
175 lbs
12/23
W
DEC 6-4
C. Alvarez-James
Portland/Cromwell
Portland/Cromwell @ Bacon Academy
Dual
190 lbs
12/16
L
DEC 6-3
R. Levine
Windsor
2023 Plainville (CT) Invitational Tournament
Consi of 8 #1
175 lbs
12/16
L
DEC 6-1
T. Quinn
Portland/Cromwell
2023 Plainville (CT) Invitational Tournament
Round of 16
175 lbs
12/16
W
F 3:53
A. Alford
Rockville
2023 Plainville (CT) Invitational Tournament
Round of 32
175 lbs
2022-2023
DATE
W/L
REPLAY
RESULT
OPPONENT
OPP. TEAM
EVENT
RND.
WT.
02/11
L
FOR 0-0
D. Beebe
Fitch
2023 ECC (CT) Tournament
Consi of 4
195 lbs
02/11
W
DEC 3-2 UTB
J. Suriel
New London
2023 ECC (CT) Tournament
Consi of 8 #2
195 lbs
02/10
L
DEC 3-1
R. Surprenant
Norwich Free Academy
2023 ECC (CT) Tournament
Round of 16
195 lbs
02/04
L
DEC 4-2
E. Gomez
Mt. Pleasant
2023 Bacon Academy Bishel Classic [CT]
Consi of 8 #1
170 lbs
02/04
L
MD 14-4
N. Vance
East Haven
2023 Bacon Academy Bishel Classic [CT]
Round of 16
170 lbs
02/01
L
DEC 6-0
J. Suriel
New London
New London @ Bacon Academy
Dual
195 lbs
01/28
L
F 2:33
M. Hernandez
---
Maloney vs Bacon Academy
Dual
182 lbs
01/28
L
F 2:15
Z. Syme
RHAM
Bacon Academy @ RHAM
Dual
182 lbs
01/28
W
F 3:22
J. Ross
Newington
Bacon Academy @ Newington
Dual
182 lbs
01/28
L
F 1:28
Z. Rebello
Lyman Mem/Windham Tech
Bacon Academy @ Lyman Mem/Windham Tech
Dual
182 lbs
01/26
L
DEC 5-1
H. Aponte
Montville
Montville @ Bacon Academy
Dual
182 lbs
01/21
L
DEC 7-4
C. Ingulli
Darien
Darien B vs Bacon Academy
Dual
195 lbs
01/21
L
DEC 13-8
A. Abdelaziza
Suffield/Windsor Locks
Suffield/Windsor Locks vs Bacon Academy
Dual
195 lbs
01/21
L
DEC 11-10
N. Faugno
---
Darien vs Bacon Academy
Dual
195 lbs
01/14
L
F 5:26
B. Sollima
Waterford
Bacon Academy @ Waterford
Dual
195 lbs
01/14
L
F :56
S. Ryer
Old Lyme
Old Lyme vs Bacon Academy
Dual
195 lbs
01/14
L
F 0:39
T. Dimauro
North Haven
Bacon Academy @ North Haven
Dual
195 lbs
01/11
L
F 5:50
M. Capalbo
Griswold/Wheeler
Griswold/Wheeler @ Bacon Academy
Dual
195 lbs
01/07
L
DEC 7-6
M. Capalbo
Griswold/Wheeler
2023 Casey Yates Invite (CT)
Consi of 8 #1
195 lbs
01/07
L
F 8-0 3:11
V. Gauvin
Lyman Mem/Windham Tech
2023 Casey Yates Invite (CT)
Round of 16
195 lbs
01/04
L
F 0-0
L. Benoit
Putnam
Bacon Academy @ Putnam
Dual
195 lbs
12/30
L
DEC 5-1
S. Lazu
Rockville
Rockville @ Bacon Academy
Dual
195 lbs
12/30
L
F 1:24
M. Fowler
Windham
Bacon Academy @ Windham
Dual
195 lbs
12/30
L
F :25
B. Soleau
East Lyme/Norwich Tech
East Lyme/Norwich Tech VS Bacon Academy
Dual
182 lbs
12/28
L
F 3:28
V. Gauvin
Lyman Mem/Windham Tech
Bacon Academy @ Lyman Mem/Windham Tech
Dual
195 lbs
12/17
W
F 5:36
I. Rosario
Portland
Bacon Academy @ Portland
Dual
195 lbs
12/17
L
F 1:59
K. Sargent
Wethersfield
Wethersfield @ Bacon Academy
Dual
195 lbs
12/14
L
DEC 9-3
R. Surprenant
Norwich Free Academy
Bacon Academy @ Norwich Free Academy
Dual
195 lbs
Related Content
May 24, 2022
2024-2025 Early NCAA Lineup Looks
May 17, 2024
Greatest Pins
May 2, 2024
2004 Women's Freestyle Athens Olympic Games
May 14, 2024
David Taylor Oklahoma State Press Conference
May 10, 2024