Mar 23-Dec 31 · Resumes Thursday at 3:00 PM UTC
FloWrestling Radio Live
Jun 6-9, 8:30 AM UTC
Ranking Series #2
Jun 8-9, 12:30 PM UTC
2024 Ultimate Boys Freestyle Duals
Jun 12-15, 12:00 PM UTC
14U National Duals
Jun 12-15, 3:00 PM UTC
16U National Duals
Jun 15, 2:00 PM UTC
2024 Summer Nationals
Jun 19-22, 2:00 PM UTC
Air Force Special Warfare JR Nationals
Jun 20-22, 1:00 PM UTC
Girls National Duals 14U & 16U: GR/WFS
Jun 21-26, 12:00 PM UTC
AAU Scholastic Duals
Jun 22, 10:10 PM UTC
Melee Til Midnight
Jun 24-Jul 7, 8:00 AM UTC
U17 & U20 European Championships
Jun 24-27, 11:30 PM UTC
Malecek Team Camp
Jun 27-29, 2:30 PM UTC
U17 Pan-American Championships
Jun 27-29, 3:00 PM UTC
Western States Championships
Jun 28-29, TBD
UWW Beach World Series - France
Schedule
Schedule
FloWrestling Logo
FloWrestling Logo
Watch
Search
Log In
SIGN UP
Schedule
Search
SIGN UP
Watch
News
Schedule
Brackets
Rankings
Athletes
Results
Favorite
Charlie Kirkman
Results
Videos
High School Results
Season
2023-2024
2022-2023
Team Name
Hawk Wrestling Club
Skyview
South Middle School
2023-2024
DATE
W/L
REPLAY
RESULT
OPPONENT
OPP. TEAM
EVENT
RND.
WT.
02/14
L
Replay
MD 16-4
C. Dahl
Bishop Kelly
IHSAA 4A - District III
Cons semis
152
02/14
L
Replay
TF 17-2 2:53
T. Solis
Caldwell
IHSAA 4A - District III
Cons Rnd 2
152
02/14
L
Replay
F 2-0 0:50
P. Agenbroad
Vallivue
IHSAA 4A - District III
Champ Rnd 1
152
02/09
L
F 7-3 4:00
C. Reynolds
Emmett
Emmett @ Skyview
Round 1
152
02/03
L
F 7-2 5:11
C. Fitzke
Skyview
Pine Eagle Invitational 2024
r5
157
02/03
W
F 16-3 5:42
R. Jacobson
Imbler
Pine Eagle Invitational 2024
r4
157
02/03
L
F 2-0 0:59
T. Walker
Tri-Valley
Pine Eagle Invitational 2024
r2
157
01/27
L
F 2-0 0:37
J. Cagle
Vallivue
2024 Caldwell JV Tournament
4th Wrestleback (32 Man)
152
01/27
W
F 3-4 4:18
C. Hyer
Ridgevue
2024 Caldwell JV Tournament
Quarters & 3rd WB (32 Man)
152
01/27
W
MD 11-0
B. Armey
Ridgevue
2024 Caldwell JV Tournament
2nd Wrestleback (32 Man)
152
01/27
L
F 5-0 2:34
A. Butler
Eagle
2024 Caldwell JV Tournament
Round 1 (32 Man)
152
01/25
W
MD 10-0
H. Yadon
Nampa Christian
Nampa Christian @ Skyview
Round 1
160
01/11
L
F 6-3 4:27
I. Trusov
Ridgevue
Skyview @ Ridgevue
Round 1
160
01/07
W
DEF 0-0
B. Albers
Melba
International Minute Press Rumble
Round 5 (5,6) rnd 3 (2)
160
01/07
L
DEC 6-0
A. Martinez
Nampa
International Minute Press Rumble
Round 4.5 (5,6)
160
01/06
W
DEC 1-0
K. Legg
Middleton
International Minute Press Rumble
Round 3 (5,6) rnd 2 (3,4)
160
01/06
L
F 7-3 3:59
I. Trusov
Ridgevue
International Minute Press Rumble
Round 2 (5,6) rnd 1 (2,3,4)
160
01/04
L
F 2-0 0:42
J. Cagle
Vallivue
Vallivue @ Skyview
Round 1
152
12/14
L
DEC 6-4 SV
J. Dix
Caldwell
Caldwell @ Skyview
Round 1
152
12/14
W
F 2-0 0:39
J. Pedraza
Caldwell
Caldwell @ Skyview
Round 1
152
12/09
L
F 4-2 2:01
Z. Buck
Mountain View
Tim Matthews JV/Second Chance
Round 3
152
12/09
L
DEC 8-4
A. Alvarado
Minico
Tim Matthews JV/Second Chance
Round 2
152
12/09
W
F 6-3 3:20
O. Sifuentes
Mountain View
Tim Matthews JV/Second Chance
Round 1
152
12/07
L
F 4-0 0:48
C. Dahl
Bishop Kelly
Skyview @ Bishop Kelly
Round 1
152
2022-2023
DATE
W/L
REPLAY
RESULT
OPPONENT
OPP. TEAM
EVENT
RND.
WT.
02/11
L
MD 12-2
C. Dahl
All In Wrestling Academy
Idaho Folkstyle State Championships
2nd Wrestleback (16 Man)
150
02/11
L
DEC 7-6
M. McGrew
Suples
Idaho Folkstyle State Championships
Quarters & 1st WB (16 Man)
150
12/17
L
Replay
F 2-1 0:57
C. Becker
Sandpoint Middle School
2022 Idaho Middle School State Champ
Round 3
138
12/17
L
Replay
F 4-0 2:35
S. Forbes
Fruitland
2022 Idaho Middle School State Champ
Round 2
138
Related Content
May 24, 2022
2024-2025 Early NCAA Lineup Looks
May 17, 2024
Greatest Pins
May 2, 2024
2004 Women's Freestyle Athens Olympic Games
May 14, 2024
David Taylor Oklahoma State Press Conference
May 10, 2024