Mar 23-Dec 31 · Resumes Tomorrow at 3:00 PM UTC
FloWrestling Radio Live
Tomorrow · 8:30 AM UTC
Ranking Series #2
Tomorrow · 12:00 PM UTC
Knockout Summer Slam 2024
Jun 8-9, 12:30 PM UTC
2024 Ultimate Boys Freestyle Duals
Jun 8-9, 2:00 PM UTC
Freeco USA Elementary National Duals
Jun 8, 2:30 PM UTC
The 41st Alabama State Games - HS Boys D
Jun 12-15, 12:00 PM UTC
14U National Duals
Jun 12-15, 3:00 PM UTC
16U National Duals
Jun 15, 2:00 PM UTC
2024 Summer Nationals
Jun 19-22, 2:00 PM UTC
Air Force Special Warfare JR Nationals
Jun 20-22, 1:00 PM UTC
Girls National Duals 14U & 16U: GR/WFS
Jun 21-26, 12:00 PM UTC
AAU Scholastic Duals
Jun 22, 10:10 PM UTC
Melee Til Midnight
Jun 24-Jul 7, 8:00 AM UTC
U17 & U20 European Championships
Jun 24-27, 11:30 PM UTC
Malecek Team Camp
Schedule
Schedule
FloWrestling Logo
FloWrestling Logo
Watch
Search
Log In
SIGN UP
Schedule
Search
SIGN UP
Watch
News
Schedule
Brackets
Rankings
Athletes
Results
Favorite
Rocky Koontz
Results
High School Results
Team Name
Clovis East
Wolf Den
2022-2023
DATE
W/L
REPLAY
RESULT
OPPONENT
OPP. TEAM
EVENT
RND.
WT.
03/19
W
F 2-0 1:01
A. Villa
Clovis
SCWAY Nor-Cal HS State
Round 5 (6 Man)
220
03/19
W
F 2-0 2:18
A. Nixon
Merced Bears WC
SCWAY Nor-Cal HS State
Round 4 (6 Man)
220
03/19
W
F 5-0 0:52
M. Smith
Central Valley
SCWAY Nor-Cal HS State
Round 3 (6 Man)
220
03/19
W
F 10-4 1:06
T. Speck
UNC
SCWAY Nor-Cal HS State
Round 2 (6 Man)
220
03/19
W
MD 9-0
J. Ruacho
Central HS
SCWAY Nor-Cal HS State
Round 1 (6 Man)
220
01/25
W
F 2-0 1:31
X. Franco
Central
TRAC Rotational 2023
Finals (2 Team)
222lbs
01/25
W
F 2-0 0:34
J. Reilly
Clovis North
TRAC Rotational 2023
Finals (2 Team)
222lbs
01/21
W
F 0-0 2:45
S. Bakiev
Dela Salle Of Concord
2023 MidCals
Boys 1st
220
01/21
W
F 2-0 2:16
E. Huling
Brother Martin
2023 MidCals
Boys Semifinals
220
01/21
W
TF 17-2 4:26
J. Guerrero
Gilroy
2023 MidCals
Boys Quarterfinals
220
01/20
W
F 4-0 1:05
G. Mejia
Silver Creek
2023 MidCals
Boys Round 3
220
01/20
W
F 2-0 0:18
T. Wilson
Junipero Serra
2023 MidCals
Boys Round 2
220
01/15
W
DEC 3-0
C. Johnson
Edison
Firebaugh Westside 2023
32 /16 man placement matches
222
01/14
W
F 2-0 0:16
I. Beas
Madera
Firebaugh Westside 2023
Semis & 5th WB (32 Man)
222
01/14
W
F 4-0 0:56
N. Arriaga
Mendota
Firebaugh Westside 2023
Quarters & 3rd WB (32 Man)
222
01/14
W
F 2-0 0:18
A. Fernandez
Livingston
Firebaugh Westside 2023
Round 2 Champ & WB (32 Man)
222
11/12
W
F 2-0 0:36
T. Johnson
Central
Grizzly Invitational
Placement Matches (8 Man)
220lbs
11/12
W
F 2-0 0:52
B. Martin
Buchanan
Grizzly Invitational
Semis & 1st WB (8 Man)
220lbs
Related Content
May 24, 2022
2024-2025 Early NCAA Lineup Looks
May 17, 2024
Greatest Pins
May 2, 2024
2004 Women's Freestyle Athens Olympic Games
May 14, 2024
David Taylor Oklahoma State Press Conference
May 10, 2024