Mar 23-Dec 31 · Resumes Today at 3:00 PM UTC
FloWrestling Radio Live
Today · 8:30 AM UTC
Ranking Series #2
Today · 12:00 PM UTC
Knockout Summer Slam 2024
Jun 8-9, 12:30 PM UTC
2024 Ultimate Boys Freestyle Duals
Jun 8-9, 2:00 PM UTC
Freeco USA Elementary National Duals
Jun 8, 2:30 PM UTC
The 41st Alabama State Games - HS Boys D
Jun 12-15, 12:00 PM UTC
14U National Duals
Jun 12-15, 3:00 PM UTC
16U National Duals
Jun 15, 2:00 PM UTC
2024 Summer Nationals
Jun 19-22, 2:00 PM UTC
Air Force Special Warfare JR Nationals
Jun 20-22, 1:00 PM UTC
Girls National Duals 14U & 16U: GR/WFS
Jun 21-26, 12:00 PM UTC
AAU Scholastic Duals
Jun 22, 10:10 PM UTC
Melee Til Midnight
Jun 24-Jul 7, 8:00 AM UTC
U17 & U20 European Championships
Jun 24-27, 11:30 PM UTC
Malecek Team Camp
Schedule
Schedule
FloWrestling Logo
FloWrestling Logo
Watch
Search
Log In
SIGN UP
Schedule
Search
SIGN UP
Watch
News
Schedule
Brackets
Rankings
Athletes
Results
Favorite
Lucas Wooten
Results
High School Results
High School
High School
Other
Season
2023-2024
2022-2023
2023-2024
DATE
W/L
REPLAY
RESULT
OPPONENT
OPP. TEAM
EVENT
RND.
WT.
02/10
L
F 1-0 2:46
K. Matthews
Stephenson
GHSA Class 4A Section B
Quarters & 1st WB (16 Man)
132
02/10
L
DEC 8-4
A. Wilkerson
Hampton
GHSA Class 4A Section B
Round 1 (16 Man)
132
02/03
L
TF 16-0 4:16
B. Jordan
Perry
GHSA Class 4A Region 2
Placements
132
02/03
W
F 0-0 0:46
E. Kalao
Spalding
GHSA Class 4A Region 2
Semis and WB3
132
01/12
L
F 2-0 1:24
B. Jordan
Perry
GHSA 4A Region 2 Duals
Round 1 (6 Team)
132
01/12
W
F 2-0 0:15
J. Hunter
Westside, Macon
GHSA 4A Region 2 Duals
Round 3 (6 Team)
132
01/12
W
F 0-2 0:11
H. Lamar
Howard
GHSA 4A Region 2 Duals
Round 5 (6 Team)
132
12/16
W
F 0-0 4:29
J. Goss
Putnam County
Tommy Warren Duals
Round 1
132
2022-2023
DATE
W/L
REPLAY
RESULT
OPPONENT
OPP. TEAM
EVENT
RND.
WT.
02/11
L
F 2-0 1:14
H. Wilson
Trinity Christian
GHSA Class 4A Section B
Quarters & 1st WB (16 Man)
132
02/11
L
F 8-2 3:36
G. Dawkins
Walnut Grove
GHSA Class 4A Section B
Round 1 (16 Man)
132
02/04
W
F 2-0 0:59
A. Gilmer
Perry
GHSA Class 4A Region 2
Placements
132
02/04
W
F 4-2 1:49
Z. Seymour
West Laurens
GHSA Class 4A Region 2
Semis and WB3
132
01/17
W
F 2-0
L. Sanchez
Emanuel County Institute
Emanuel County Institute @ Baldwin
Round 1
132
12/22
L
DEC 4-1
K. Jensen
St. Pius X
2022 JV East Metro Invitational
Semis & 3rd WB (16 Man)
132
12/22
W
F 2-0 0:44
K. Barnett
Elbert
2022 JV East Metro Invitational
2nd Wrestleback (16 Man)
132
12/22
L
DEC 12-10
D. Nopple
Walnut Grove
2022 JV East Metro Invitational
Quarters & 1st WB (16 Man)
132
Related Content
May 24, 2022
2024-2025 Early NCAA Lineup Looks
May 17, 2024
Greatest Pins
May 2, 2024
2004 Women's Freestyle Athens Olympic Games
May 14, 2024
David Taylor Oklahoma State Press Conference
May 10, 2024