Mar 23-Dec 31 · Resumes Thursday at 3:00 PM UTC
FloWrestling Radio Live
Jun 6-9, 8:30 AM UTC
Ranking Series #2
Jun 8-9, 12:30 PM UTC
2024 Ultimate Boys Freestyle Duals
Jun 12-15, 12:00 PM UTC
14U National Duals
Jun 12-15, 3:00 PM UTC
16U National Duals
Jun 15, 2:00 PM UTC
2024 Summer Nationals
Jun 19-22, 2:00 PM UTC
Air Force Special Warfare JR Nationals
Jun 20-22, 1:00 PM UTC
Girls National Duals 14U & 16U: GR/WFS
Jun 21-26, 12:00 PM UTC
AAU Scholastic Duals
Jun 22, 10:10 PM UTC
Melee Til Midnight
Jun 24-Jul 7, 8:00 AM UTC
U17 & U20 European Championships
Jun 24-27, 11:30 PM UTC
Malecek Team Camp
Jun 27-29, 2:30 PM UTC
U17 Pan-American Championships
Jun 27-29, 3:00 PM UTC
Western States Championships
Jun 28-29, TBD
UWW Beach World Series - France
Schedule
Schedule
FloWrestling Logo
FloWrestling Logo
Watch
Search
Log In
SIGN UP
Schedule
Search
SIGN UP
Watch
News
Schedule
Brackets
Rankings
Athletes
Results
Favorite
Cain Joseph
Results
Videos
High School Results
High School
High School
Youth
Other
Season
2023-2024
2022-2023
Team Name
Black Mamba Wrestling Club
Texasports Black Mamba Wrestling
2023-2024
DATE
W/L
REPLAY
RESULT
OPPONENT
OPP. TEAM
EVENT
RND.
WT.
02/25
L
Replay
F 4-2 3:24
M. Mejia
Randall Youth Wrestling Club
2024 TX-USAW Folkstyle Youth State
Round 7
65
02/25
L
Replay
F 2-0 0:35
S. Wall
Randall Youth Wrestling Club
2024 TX-USAW Folkstyle Youth State
Round 3
65
02/17
L
F 2-0 0:33
J. Bartholomew
Spartan Mat Club
TX-NORTH The APEX Classic
Round 6
65
02/17
W
F 8-2 2:45
K. Pritchett
Apex Grappling Academy
TX-NORTH The APEX Classic
Round 5
65
02/17
L
DEC 8-6
R. Rogers
Apex Grappling Academy
TX-NORTH The APEX Classic
Round 4
65
02/17
L
F 11-3 2:45
J. Bartholomew
Spartan Mat Club
TX-NORTH The APEX Classic
Round 5
65
02/17
L
F 7-2 1:58
R. Rogers
Apex Grappling Academy
TX-NORTH The APEX Classic
Round 3
65
02/03
L
F 8-2 1:27
J. Bartholomew
Spartan Mat Club
TX-NORTH The Princeton Open
Round 6
65
02/03
W
DEC 8-3
K. Pritchett
Apex Grappling Academy
TX-NORTH The Princeton Open
Round 5
65
02/03
L
F 18-4 2:57
J. Bartholomew
Spartan Mat Club
TX-NORTH The Princeton Open
Round 3
65
02/03
L
F 2-0 0:43
C. Latta
Texas Elite Wrestling Club
TX-NORTH The Princeton Open
Round 6
65
02/03
W
DEC 8-2
G. Brining
Best Trained Wrestling
TX-NORTH The Princeton Open
Round 4
65
02/03
W
DEC 4-0
K. Pritchett
Apex Grappling Academy
TX-NORTH The Princeton Open
Round 3
65
01/06
L
F 2-0 0:28
J. Bland
Black Mamba Wrestling Club
TX-NORTH Battle Of Armageddon
Round 4
65
01/06
W
FOR 0-0
H. Whitehead
Rio Vista Wrestling
TX-NORTH Battle Of Armageddon
Round 3
65
01/06
L
F 2-0 0:20
G. Cooper
Fitness Fight Factory Wrestling Club
TX-NORTH Battle Of Armageddon
Round 2
65
12/16
W
FOR 0-0
W. Windsor
Rock Wrestling Club
TOA - 2023 Stockyard Stampede
rr Round 2
63-65
12/09
L
F 2-0 0:31
H. Winkle
Amped Wrestling Club
TX-NORTH Allen Tournament Of Champions
Round 5
65
12/09
W
DEC 13-7
X. Wilson
Tribe Wrestling Club
TX-NORTH Allen Tournament Of Champions
Round 4
65
12/09
L
F 2-0 0:19
C. Latta
Texas Elite Wrestling Club
TX-NORTH Allen Tournament Of Champions
Round 3
65
2022-2023
DATE
W/L
REPLAY
RESULT
OPPONENT
OPP. TEAM
EVENT
RND.
WT.
01/07
L
F 4-2 0:46
S. Young
Waco Wrestling Academy
TX-NORTH McKinney Mayhem
Round 5 (5 Man)
60-65
01/07
L
F 8-6 2:26
M. Luna
Lake Highlands Club Wrestling
TX-NORTH McKinney Mayhem
Round 4 (5 Man)
60-65
01/07
L
MD 11-0
B. Hooton
Texas Elite Wrestling Club
TX-NORTH McKinney Mayhem
Round 3 (5 Man)
60-65
01/07
L
MD 13-3
E. Adamson
Lake Highlands Club Wrestling
TX-NORTH McKinney Mayhem
Round 2 (5 Man)
60-65
12/10
L
DEC 9-6
D. Portales
Texas Elite Wrestling Club
TX-NORTH Allen Tournament Of Champions
Round 4
56
12/10
W
F 2-0 0:35
W. Adamson
Lake Highlands Club Wrestling
TX-NORTH Allen Tournament Of Champions
Round 2
56
12/03
L
DEC 12-5
R. Rogers
Texas
TX-NORTH The Hive
Round 4
52-56
12/03
W
FOR 0-0
H. Mangham
Texas Takedown Academy
TX-NORTH The Hive
Round 2
52-56
11/19
W
F 6-0 0:46
M. Fenton
Texas
TX-NORTH The Grappling Gobbler
Round 4
48-56
11/19
W
F 4-0 0:30
H. Hudson
Texans Wrestling Club
TX-NORTH The Grappling Gobbler
Round 3
48-56
11/19
W
F 12-2 2:49
I. Rubalcado
Texas
TX-NORTH The Grappling Gobbler
Round 2
48-56
Related Content
May 24, 2022
2024-2025 Early NCAA Lineup Looks
May 17, 2024
Greatest Pins
May 2, 2024
2004 Women's Freestyle Athens Olympic Games
May 14, 2024
David Taylor Oklahoma State Press Conference
May 10, 2024