Jun 12-15, 12:00 PM UTC
14U National Duals
Jun 12-15, 3:00 PM UTC
16U National Duals
Mar 23-Dec 31 · Resumes Monday at 3:00 PM UTC
FloWrestling Radio Live
Tomorrow · 2:00 PM UTC
2024 Summer Nationals
Jun 19-22, 2:00 PM UTC
Air Force Special Warfare JR Nationals
Jun 20-22, 1:00 PM UTC
Womens National Duals 14U & 16U: GR/WFS
Jun 21-26, 12:00 PM UTC
AAU Scholastic Duals
Jun 22, 10:10 PM UTC
Melee Til Midnight
Jun 24-Jul 7, 8:00 AM UTC
U17 & U20 European Championships
Jun 24-27, 11:30 PM UTC
Malecek Team Camp
Jun 27-29, 2:30 PM UTC
U17 Pan-American Championships
Jun 27-29, 3:00 PM UTC
Western States Championships
Jun 28-29, 8:00 AM UTC
UWW Beach World Series - France
Jun 28-30, 2:00 PM UTC
Kids Freestyle & GrecoRoman National Ch
Jun 28-29, 4:00 PM UTC
Rocky Mountain National
Schedule
Schedule
FloWrestling Logo
FloWrestling Logo
Watch
Search
Log In
SIGN UP
Schedule
Search
SIGN UP
Watch
News
Schedule
Brackets
Rankings
Athletes
Results
Favorite
Carli Vargas
Results
High School Results
High School
High School
International
Youth
Other
Season
2023-2024
2022-2023
Team Name
Greater Heights Wrestling
Greater Heights Wrestling-AAA
Kearney
Team Missouri
2023-2024
DATE
W/L
REPLAY
RESULT
OPPONENT
OPP. TEAM
EVENT
RND.
WT.
02/23
L
Replay
F 1-0 5:19
A. Thelin
Pleasant Hill
MSHSAA Girls State Championships
Championships
170 Class 1
02/22
W
F 6-0 5:40
I. Whitlock
Marshfield
MSHSAA Girls State Championships
Semis & 3rd WB (16 Man)
170 Class 1
02/21
W
MD 9-1
M. Crawford
Kirksville
MSHSAA Girls State Championships
Quarters (16 Man)
170 Class 1
02/21
W
Replay
F 2-0 0:39
R. Daily
Sullivan
MSHSAA Girls State Championships
Round 1 (16 Man)
170 Class 1
02/10
W
F 12-1 3:25
B. Butler
Odessa
MSHSAA Girls Class 1 District 4
Placement Matches (32 Man)
170
02/10
W
F 2-0 1:29
A. Parker
Gallatin
MSHSAA Girls Class 1 District 4
Semis & 5th WB (32 Man)
170
02/10
W
F 2-0 0:21
L. Schloman
Lafayette County
MSHSAA Girls Class 1 District 4
Quarters & 3rd WB (32 Man)
170
01/25
W
F 8-0 5:46
A. Calvert
Winnetonka
Kearney @ Winnetonka
Round 1
170
01/20
W
F 4-0 3:27
A. Jones
Springdale Har-Ber
Lady Cardinal Invite
Placement (16 Man)
170
01/20
W
F 2-0 1:14
M. Butler
Neosho
Lady Cardinal Invite
Semis & WB (16 Man)
170
01/19
W
F 2-0 1:06
A. Appenfeller
KEARNEY JV
Lady Cardinal Invite
Quarters & WB (16 Man)
170
01/18
W
F 0-0 2:58
A. Parker
Gallatin
Lathrop Girls Invite
Round #3
170
01/18
W
F 2-0 1:10
A. Appenfeller
Kearney 3
Lathrop Girls Invite
Round #2
170
01/17
W
F 6-2 0:27
P. Fiene
Lafayette Co
Lathrop Girls Invite
Round #1
170
01/12
W
F 0-0
R. Lawrence
Excelsior Springs
Excelsior Springs @ Kearney
Round 1
170
01/05
W
F 2-0 0:41
R. Morris
Fort Osage
KMO Cowbelle Duals
Cross Bracket (8 Team)
170
01/05
W
F 3-9 1:25
F. Nesfeder
Staley
KMO Cowbelle Duals
Round 2 (8 Team)
170
01/05
W
F 2-0 1:18
N. Schmitt
Lebanon
KMO Cowbelle Duals
Placement Matches (8 Team)
170
01/05
W
F 2-0 1:02
B. Butler
Odessa
KMO Cowbelle Duals
Round 3 (8 Team)
170
01/05
W
F 2-0 1:00
A. Juarez
Platte County
KMO Cowbelle Duals
Round 1 (8 Team)
170
01/03
W
F 0-0
J. Sanders
Grandview
Ray South, Kearney, Grandview Tri
Round 1
190
12/30
L
Replay
DEC 1-0
N. Wardlow
Oak Park
The Wonder Women
2nd Day Round 5
170 lbs.
12/30
W
Replay
DEC 5-2
M. Crawford
Kirksville
The Wonder Women
2nd Day Round 4
170 lbs.
12/30
L
Replay
F 2-0 2:41
M. Azlin
Bixby
The Wonder Women
2nd Day Round 2
170 lbs.
12/30
W
Replay
F 2-0 1:38
P. Strauch
North Kansas City
The Wonder Women
1st Day Round 5
170 lbs.
12/29
W
Replay
F 2-0 1:11
M. Tomlinson
DeSoto
The Wonder Women
1st Day Round 3
170 lbs.
12/29
W
Replay
DEC 9-4
E. Poulette
Lindbergh
The Wonder Women
1st Day Round 2
170 lbs.
12/13
W
F 4-0 1:45
A. Juarez
Platte County
Platte County @ Kearney
Round 1
170
12/02
W
F 2-0 1:18
L. Pennel
Shawnee-Mill Valley HS
O-Dub Girls Invitational
Rd 6 - 1st
170
12/02
W
F 2-0 0:54
M. Perez
Olathe North HS
O-Dub Girls Invitational
Rd 5
170
12/02
W
F 8-2 1:30
K. Torgler
Overland Park-Blue Valley HS
O-Dub Girls Invitational
Rd 4
170
12/01
W
F 2-0 0:40
A. Turner
Butler
O-Dub Girls Invitational
Rd 2
170
2022-2023
DATE
W/L
REPLAY
RESULT
OPPONENT
OPP. TEAM
EVENT
RND.
WT.
03/26
W
F 2-0 1:25
A. Winchell
Wildcat Takedown Club
2023 Girls MO USA State Championships
Round 10
140
03/25
W
F 2-0 0:39
K. Link
Chillicothe Wrestling Club
2023 Girls MO USA State Championships
Round 6
140
03/25
W
F 2-0 2:36
A. Alacron
McDonald County Youth Wrestling Club
2023 Girls MO USA State Championships
Round 4
140
03/25
W
F 5-0 1:20
G. Rindom
Lathrop Youth Wrestling Club
2023 Girls MO USA State Championships
Round 2
140
03/05
L
Replay
F 8-2 3:18
M. Hruby
Team Colorado
2023 USA Wrestling Girls FK Nationals
1st Place Matches
145
03/04
W
Replay
DEC 6-5
V. Madrid
Team Kansas
2023 USA Wrestling Girls FK Nationals
Round 10 Semi Finals
145
03/04
W
Replay
F 2-0 0:33
A. Soltis
Team Wisconsin
2023 USA Wrestling Girls FK Nationals
Round 8
145
03/04
W
NC 0-0
V. Madrid
Team Kansas
2023 USA Wrestling Girls FK Nationals
WB 2nd Place Match
145
01/07
W
Replay
F 6-0 2:52
B. Koehler
Battle Creek Elite
AAU Winter Nationals 2023
Round 4 D1
146-152
01/07
W
Replay
F 2-0 0:54
E. Wilson
Powerhouse Wrestling Club
AAU Winter Nationals 2023
Round 3 D1
146-152
Related Content
May 24, 2022
2024-2025 Early NCAA Lineup Looks
May 17, 2024
Greatest Pins
May 2, 2024
2004 Women's Freestyle Athens Olympic Games
May 14, 2024
David Taylor Oklahoma State Press Conference
May 10, 2024