Mar 23-Dec 31 · Resumes Tomorrow at 3:00 PM UTC
FloWrestling Radio Live
May 17-19, 3:00 PM UTC
CA Assoc Duals
May 18-19, 12:00 PM UTC
Frank E. Rader Southeast Regional Champs
May 18-19, 1:00 PM UTC
Central Regional Championships
May 18, 1:00 PM UTC
New Jersey Freestyle State Championship
May 18, 4:00 PM UTC
2024 PNL Duals at Werner Park
May 25-27, 12:00 PM UTC
NHSCA National Duals
May 25, 3:00 PM UTC
Heroes Conquest
May 25-26, 4:00 PM UTC
Canadian U23 Champs & World Team
May 31-Jun 2 · Resumes Friday at 11:56 AM UTC
CAUSA FS/GR State
May 31-Jun 2, 2:00 PM UTC
U23 Nationals and U20 World Team Trials
May 31-Jun 2, 11:00 PM UTC
Southern Plains Regional Championships
Jun 1-2, 12:00 PM UTC
Spartan Nationals
Jun 1, 12:00 PM UTC
TESTING TOURNAMENT
Jun 5-9, 12:00 PM UTC
14U National Duals
Schedule
Schedule
FloWrestling Logo
FloWrestling Logo
Watch
Search
Log In
SIGN UP
Schedule
Search
SIGN UP
Watch
News
Schedule
Brackets
Rankings
Athletes
Results
Favorite
kole kjesbu
Results
Videos
High School Results
High School
High School
Other
Season
2023-2024
2022-2023
Team Name
Montesano
Montesano (Boys 1)
2023-2024
DATE
W/L
REPLAY
RESULT
OPPONENT
OPP. TEAM
EVENT
RND.
WT.
02/16
L
Replay
DEC 5-3
T. Lessard
Elma
Mat Classic XXXV
Round 5 Cons Only
1A 144
02/16
L
Replay
F 4-0 3:59
A. Patterson
Wapato
Mat Classic XXXV
Round 2
1A 144
02/10
W
DEC 8-2
H. Uffelman
Columbia (White Salmon)
WIAA 1A Region 2
3rd Place
144
02/10
W
DEC 6-3
W. Evans
Eatonville
WIAA 1A Region 2
2nd Wrestleback (8 Man)
144
02/10
L
DEC 5-4
W. Ballard
La Center
WIAA 1A Region 2
Semis & 1st WB (8 Man)
144
02/10
W
DEC 13-6
B. Childers
Columbia (White Salmon)
WIAA 1A Region 2
Quarterfinals (8 Man)
144
02/03
L
F 2-0 1:19
T. Lessard
Elma
1A Evergreen League Sub-Regionals
1st Place
144
02/03
W
DEC 7-2
W. Evans
Eatonville
1A Evergreen League Sub-Regionals
Round 4 - Semifinals / Cons 3
144
02/03
W
MD 15-2
A. Pruitt
Eatonville
1A Evergreen League Sub-Regionals
Round 2 - Quarterfinals / Cons. 1
144
01/27
W
MD 11-2
W. Evans
Eatonville
1A Evergreen League Duals
Round 1
144
01/21
L
F 2-0 2:00
M. Chupa
Auburn Mountainview
King/Queen of the Mountain
Championship
138 Boys
01/20
W
MD 13-4
S. Rosenthal
Roosevelt
King/Queen of the Mountain
Round 4
138 Boys
01/20
W
F 11-4 5:19
C. Patino
Lincoln (Tacoma)
King/Queen of the Mountain
round 2
138 Boys
01/20
W
DEC 8-2
B. Thompson
Olympia
King/Queen of the Mountain
Round1
138 Boys
01/07
L
DEC 6-0
B. Klein
Lakes
Mt. Tahoma Classic
3rd Place
138
01/06
W
MD 13-2
R. Saiz
Lake Washington
Mt. Tahoma Classic
Round 5
138
01/06
L
F 2-0 1:17
C. Cosio
Lakes
Mt. Tahoma Classic
Round 4
138
01/06
W
DEC 6-5
C. Whitmire
Inglemoor
Mt. Tahoma Classic
Round 2
138
12/29
L
F 3-3 3:23
C. Rademacher
Elma
The Rock On Vashon
Placement Matches (16 Man)
138
12/29
L
DEC 7-1
J. Fockler
Black Hills
The Rock On Vashon
4th Wrestleback (16 Man)
138
12/29
W
F 8-6 4:29
S. Baldwin
Blaine
The Rock On Vashon
Semis & 3rd WB (16 Man)
138
12/29
W
TF 16-1 5:00
J. Goldsmith
Granite Falls
The Rock On Vashon
2nd Wrestleback (16 Man)
138
12/29
W
MD 10-2
M. Daily
Sultan
The Rock On Vashon
Quarters & 1st WB (16 Man)
138
12/29
L
F 8-7 4:43
N. Shaw
Newport
The Rock On Vashon
Round 1 (16 Man)
138
12/27
W
DEC 9-2
L. Gerbyshak
Mt. Tahoma
Mt. Tahoma Round Robin
Round 4
140-148
12/27
W
F 4-2 1:52
J. Galo-Paz
Lincoln (Tacoma)
Mt. Tahoma Round Robin
Round 3
140-148
12/27
W
MD 8-0
N. Nunez
Kamiak
Mt. Tahoma Round Robin
Round 2
140-148
12/22
W
MD 9-0
M. Causey
Montesano (Boys 2)
Stone CIty Throwdown
Placement matches
144
12/22
W
DEC 11-9
L. Bowles
North Thurston (Boys 1)
Stone CIty Throwdown
Round 3
144
12/22
W
DEC 11-6
C. McCray
Tumwater (Boys)
Stone CIty Throwdown
Round 2
144
12/21
L
F 2-0 0:33
F. Bajema
River Ridge
King and Queen of The Castle
1st Place
BOYS 144
12/21
W
DEC 13-8
K. Olson
North Creek
King and Queen of The Castle
Round 6
BOYS 144
12/20
W
F 2-0 2:00
M. Isaac
Cleveland
King and Queen of The Castle
Round 4
BOYS 144
12/20
W
TF 18-1 2:00
T. Aguon
Timberline
King and Queen of The Castle
Round 2
BOYS 144
2022-2023
DATE
W/L
REPLAY
RESULT
OPPONENT
OPP. TEAM
EVENT
RND.
WT.
02/04
L
F 12-6 5:45
K. Case
Hoquiam
District 4 1A evergreen
Placement Matches (8 Man)
120
02/04
W
F 9-1 2:42
J. Koch
Eatonville
District 4 1A evergreen
Semis & 1st WB (8 Man)
120
01/21
W
DEC 8-5
E. Martin
Shelton
Doug Makaiwi Memorial Invitational
3rd/5th Place Matches
126
01/21
L
F 2-3 2:35
K. Case
Hoquiam
Doug Makaiwi Memorial Invitational
Cons Semis
126
01/21
L
F 7-0 3:22
M. Taura
Shorewood
Doug Makaiwi Memorial Invitational
Round 4
126
01/21
W
F 2-0 1:14
J. Bullplume
Chief Leschi
Doug Makaiwi Memorial Invitational
Round 2
126
01/14
L
F 0-0 1:28
T. Molden
Castle Rock
WIAA Sgt. Justin Norton Memorial
Semis & 3rd WB (16 Man)
126
01/14
W
MD 11-1
P. Steele
Klahowya
WIAA Sgt. Justin Norton Memorial
2nd Wrestleback (16 Man)
126
01/14
W
F 6-0 2:38
T. Lund
Tumwater
WIAA Sgt. Justin Norton Memorial
Quarters & 1st WB (16 Man)
126
01/14
L
DEC 12-10
C. Mounts
Rainier
WIAA Sgt. Justin Norton Memorial
Round 1 (16 Man)
126
01/07
L
F 2-0 0:37
J. Kutch
Seton Catholic
Battle at the Bridge Invitational
2nd Wrestleback (16 Man)
126
01/07
L
F 5-0 0:23
C. Borden
Shelton
Battle at the Bridge Invitational
Quarters & 1st WB (16 Man)
126
01/07
W
DEC 8-2
A. Villa
Mountain View
Battle at the Bridge Invitational
Round 1 (16 Man)
126
12/10
W
FOR 0-0
R. Dewey
Castle Rock
WIAA Centralia Tiger Classic
Medals
124-127
12/10
W
MD 11-2
H. Davidson
Centralia
WIAA Centralia Tiger Classic
Round 4
124-127
12/10
W
DEC 10-8 SV
E. Smith
Yelm
WIAA Centralia Tiger Classic
Round 2
124-127
Related Content
David Taylor Oklahoma State Press Conference
May 10, 2024
RMN Events
Nov 18, 2020
FloWrestling Radio Live
May 12, 2021
Women's Weekly
Dec 2, 2021
7 D1 Schools In 7 Days For Maui Fundraiser
Aug 28, 2023