Today · 6:00 PM UTC
2024 Alaska USAW State Fk/FS/GR Champion
Mar 23-Dec 31 · Resumes Monday at 3:00 PM UTC
FloWrestling Radio Live
May 4-5, TBD
Iowa/USA State Freestyle/Greco Champions
May 4-5, 12:00 PM UTC
Eastern National MAWA Championships
May 4-5, 12:00 PM UTC
ISWA FS/Greco State
May 4, 1:00 PM UTC
Tennessee Iron Man
May 4-5, 1:00 PM UTC
VAWA FS/Greco State Champs
May 4, 1:00 PM UTC
TN USAW Freestyle & Greco State Champio
May 4-5, 1:00 PM UTC
2024 Missouri USA FS/GR State
May 4-5, 2:00 PM UTC
WWF Freestyle/Greco State Champs
May 4-5, 2:00 PM UTC
USAWKS FRECO State
May 4, 3:00 PM UTC
Clash at Bullhead
May 4-5, 4:00 PM UTC
WSWA Freestyle and Greco State
May 4-5, 5:00 PM UTC
Minnesota FS/GR State Tournament
May 5, 3:00 PM UTC
NEUSA FS/GR State
Schedule
Schedule
FloWrestling Logo
FloWrestling Logo
Watch
Search
Log In
SIGN UP
Schedule
Search
SIGN UP
Watch
News
Schedule
Brackets
Rankings
Athletes
Results
Favorite
Layton Sykes
Results
Videos
High School Results
High School
High School
Other
Season
2023-2024
2022-2023
Team Name
Comal Smithson Valley
Comal Smithson Valley White
Smithson Valley 2
2023-2024
DATE
W/L
REPLAY
RESULT
OPPONENT
OPP. TEAM
EVENT
RND.
WT.
01/27
W
F 2-0 1:59
A. Morrison
San Antonio Veterans Memorial
District 14-5A JV Championships
Placement Matches (16 Man)
126
01/27
W
DEC 9-2
A. Ovalle
La Vernia
District 14-5A JV Championships
Semis & 3rd WB (16 Man)
126
01/27
W
TF 18-0 3:23
E. Morales
San Antonio Wagner
District 14-5A JV Championships
Quarters & 1st WB (16 Man)
126
01/27
W
F 8-0 2:15
C. Salinas
Comal Pieper
District 14-5A JV Championships
Round 1 (16 Man)
126
01/19
L
Replay
TF 16-1 4:17
Z. Seale
Amarillo Caprock
2024 Texas THSWCA EZ-FLEX State Duals - Boys
Quarters & 1st WB (16 Team)
126
01/19
L
Replay
DEC 7-2
W. Hernandez
Melissa
2024 Texas THSWCA EZ-FLEX State Duals - Boys
1st and 3rd
126
01/13
W
F 4-2 3:14
J. Woodard
San Antonio Roosevelt
SVHS Ranger Rumble
Round 1
126
01/13
W
F 2-0 1:06
E.
Cedar Park
SVHS Ranger Rumble
Round 1
126
12/26
W
F 0-0
N. Montez
New Braunfels
Tri Meet - NB, SV, TR
Round 1
132
12/08
W
DEC 0-0
V. Delgado
Comal Pieper Warrior
2023 Ultimate Warrior DUALS-BV
Round 6 (8 Team)
126
12/08
L
DEC 7-0
G. Deitch
Comal Pieper
2023 Ultimate Warrior DUALS-BV
Finals (2 Team)
126
12/08
W
F 2-0 0:37
C. Padilla
San Antonio Burbank
2023 Ultimate Warrior DUALS-BV
Round 4 (8 Team)
126
12/08
W
F 4-1 1:31
J. Macias
El Paso Bel Air
2023 Ultimate Warrior DUALS-BV
Round 7 (8 Team)
126
12/08
W
F 4-0 3:29
S. Mcintyie
Converse Judson
2023 Ultimate Warrior DUALS-BV
Round 3 (8 Team)
126
12/08
W
F 7-0 0:58
J. Cisneros
Buda Johnson
2023 Ultimate Warrior DUALS-BV
Round 1 (8 Team)
126
12/02
L
DEC 8-6
C. Starjack
Comal Davenport
2023 SV Ranger Round-Up BV
Semis & 3rd WB (16 Man)
132
12/02
W
DEC 6-2
C. Wieczyk
Victoria West
2023 SV Ranger Round-Up BV
2nd Wrestleback (16 Man)
132
12/02
W
FOR 0-0
M. Salazar
Converse Judson
2023 SV Ranger Round-Up BV
Quarters & 1st WB (16 Man)
132
12/02
L
DEC 7-0
T. Luna
Comal Smithson Valley
2023 SV Ranger Round-Up BV
Round 1 (16 Man)
132
2022-2023
DATE
W/L
REPLAY
RESULT
OPPONENT
OPP. TEAM
EVENT
RND.
WT.
01/28
W
F 11-4 3:00
M. Cobarrubias
Comal Pieper
District 14-5A JV Championships
Placement Matches (8 Man)
126
01/28
W
DEC 7-3
M. Thompson
Comal Smithson Valley
District 14-5A JV Championships
Semis & 1st Wrestleback (8 Man)
126
01/14
W
DEC 4-2
H. Nguyen
SA Churchill
Cavalier Classic - JV Boys
Placement Matches (8 Man)
124-128
01/14
W
F 6-0 1:57
J. Amigleo
Lake Travis
Cavalier Classic - JV Boys
Semis & 1st WB (8 Man)
124-128
01/14
W
F 2-0 0:27
J. Camacho
Cibolo Steele
Cavalier Classic - JV Boys
Quarterfinals (8 Man)
124-128
01/04
W
MD 10-2
B. Hill
Cibolo Steele
Mercer Street Melee
Placement Matches (8 Man)
121-132
01/04
W
DEC 6-4 SV
A. Marion
Killeen Chaparral
Mercer Street Melee
2nd Wrestleback (8 Man)
121-132
01/04
W
F 5-0 0:33
D. Lodo
Texas School for the Deaf
Mercer Street Melee
Semis & 1st Wrestleback (8 Man)
121-132
01/04
L
DEC 4-1
R. Lim
Austin Vandegrift
Mercer Street Melee
Quarterfinals (8 Man)
121-132
12/03
W
F 6-0 3:26
D. Krenek
Austin Anderson
2022 Ranger Round-Up BV
Placement (12 Man)
132
12/03
W
F 7-0 1:31
M. Bliss
Buda Hays
2022 Ranger Round-Up BV
Round 5 (12 Man)
132
12/03
W
F 7-2 2:45
B. Webb
Comal Pieper
2022 Ranger Round-Up BV
Round 4 (12 Man)
132
12/03
L
F 2-2 2:38
X. Salcido
San Antonio Veterans Memorial
2022 Ranger Round-Up BV
Round 2 (12 Man)
132
12/03
L
F 10-2 3:07
T. Luna
Smithson Valley 1
2022 Ranger Round-Up BV
Round 1 (12 Man)
132
12/01
W
DEC 4-4 UTB
J. Goddard
---
2022 Pieper JV B/G Tournament
Placement Matches (8 Man)
121
11/30
W
F 3-0 2:40
R. Vaughn
Converse Judson
2022 Pieper JV B/G Tournament
Semis & 1st WB (8 Man)
121
11/30
W
MD 8-0
C. Gallagher
Comal Pieper
2022 Pieper JV B/G Tournament
Quarterfinals (8 Man)
121
11/19
L
F 8-3 2:33
T. Luna
Comal Smithson Valley BLUE
2022 Charger Classic BV
Quarters & 3rd WB (32 Man)
132
11/19
L
DEC 8-5
T. Cox
Comal Pieper
2022 Charger Classic BV
R2 16 and 32
132
11/19
W
FOR 0-0
M. Thompson
Comal Smithson Valley White
2022 Charger Classic BV
Round 1 (32 Man)
132
11/17
W
DEC 7-0
G. Ramirez
San Antonio Madison
SV JV Circuit 1
Champ. Round 1
132
11/17
W
DEC 9-4
M. Cantu
Comal Canyon
SV JV Circuit 1
Champ. Round 1
132
11/10
W
F 11-2 2:25
N. Grimes
San Antonio Churchill
JV Churchill Tri (WC, SV, TR)
Champ. Round 1
138
Related Content
FloWrestling Radio Live Clips
Jun 18, 2020
Greatest Pins
May 2, 2024
FloWrestling Radio Live
May 12, 2021
Class Of 2025 Recruiting News
Jun 30, 2023
Women's Spotlight
Feb 24, 2022