May 2-3, 6:00 PM UTC
2024 Alaska USAW State Fk/FS/GR Champion
Mar 23-Dec 31 · Resumes Monday at 3:00 PM UTC
FloWrestling Radio Live
May 4-5, TBD
Iowa/USA State Freestyle/Greco Champions
Tomorrow · 12:00 PM UTC
Eastern National MAWA Championships
Tomorrow · 12:00 PM UTC
ISWA FS/Greco State
Tomorrow · 1:00 PM UTC
Tennessee Iron Man
Tomorrow · 1:00 PM UTC
VAWA FS/Greco State Champs
Tomorrow · 1:00 PM UTC
2024 Missouri USA FS/GR State
Tomorrow · 1:00 PM UTC
TN USAW Freestyle & Greco State Champio
Tomorrow · 2:00 PM UTC
WWF Freestyle/Greco State Champs
Tomorrow · 2:00 PM UTC
USAWKS FRECO State
Tomorrow · 3:00 PM UTC
Clash at Bullhead
Tomorrow · 4:00 PM UTC
WSWA Freestyle and Greco State
Tomorrow · 5:00 PM UTC
Minnesota FS/GR State Tournament
May 5, 3:00 PM UTC
NEUSA FS/GR State
Schedule
Schedule
FloWrestling Logo
FloWrestling Logo
Watch
Search
Log In
SIGN UP
Schedule
Search
SIGN UP
Watch
News
Schedule
Brackets
Rankings
Athletes
Results
Favorite
Caleb Cruz
Results
High School Results
Season
2023-2024
2022-2023
2023-2024
DATE
W/L
REPLAY
RESULT
OPPONENT
OPP. TEAM
EVENT
RND.
WT.
02/10
L
MD 12-0
J. Egli
Fort Dodge
IHSAA 3A District 5 @ Fort Dodge
Placement (12 Man)
157
02/10
W
MD 13-0
B. Andrews
Waukee
IHSAA 3A District 5 @ Fort Dodge
Cons. Semis (12 Man)
157
02/10
L
MD 16-2
A. Pontier
Indianola
IHSAA 3A District 5 @ Fort Dodge
Semis & WB (12 Man)
157
02/10
W
F 2-0 0:53
J. Small
Sioux City West
IHSAA 3A District 5 @ Fort Dodge
Quarters (12 Man)
157
01/26
L
F 10-0 2:52
P. Herzog
Council Bluff Abraham Lincoln
2024 MRAC Tournament
Placement Matches (8 Man)
157
01/26
W
F 2-2 2:26
H. Sitzmann
Le Mars
2024 MRAC Tournament
2nd Wrestleback (8 Man)
157
01/25
L
MD 13-3
B. Koedam
Sergeant Bluff-Luton
2024 MRAC Tournament
Semis & 1st WB (8 Man)
157
01/05
W
F 9-0 4:42
T. Conley
MOC-Floyd Valley
SLP Jerry Hentges Dual Tournament
Round 1 (8 Team)
157
01/05
W
MD 14-5
J. Edwards
Central Springs
SLP Jerry Hentges Dual Tournament
Round 3 (8 Team)
157
2022-2023
DATE
W/L
REPLAY
RESULT
OPPONENT
OPP. TEAM
EVENT
RND.
WT.
01/27
L
DEC 5-3
M. Murra
Le Mars
MRAC Tournament
Placement Matches (8 Man)
138
01/27
L
DEC 7-0
H. Kramer
Council Bluffs Thomas Jefferson
MRAC Tournament
2nd Wrestleback (8 Man)
138
01/26
L
MD 9-1
A. McRoberts
Sergeant Bluff-Luton
MRAC Tournament
Semis & 1st WB (8 Man)
138
01/26
W
F 9-1 4:39
K. Preston
Sioux City East
MRAC Tournament
Quarterfinals (8 Man)
138
01/21
L
F 2-0 1:16
B. Hansen
Ankeny
2023 Dave Ewing Ankeny Duals
Round 3 (6 Team)
138
01/21
L
DEC 10-7
L. Johnson
Spencer
2023 Dave Ewing Ankeny Duals
Round 4 (6 Team)
138
01/21
L
F 11-1 4:55
T. Wieland
Independence
2023 Dave Ewing Ankeny Duals
Round 1 (6 Team)
138
01/21
L
F 2-0 1:19
N. Fellers
Bondurant-Farrar
2023 Dave Ewing Ankeny Duals
Round 2 (6 Team)
138
01/14
L
F 13-1 5:08
D. Wallen
Sioux Falls Lincoln
Le Mars Invite 2023
3rd Place
138
01/14
L
F 6-0 2:38
D. Beyer
Sibley Ocheyedan
Le Mars Invite 2023
Round 4
138
01/14
W
DEC 8-4
L. Siebrecht
Boyden-Hull/Rock Valley
Le Mars Invite 2023
Round 2
138
01/14
W
F 11-2 2:38
K. Surksum
Western Christian
Le Mars Invite 2023
Round 1
138
Related Content
FloWrestling Radio Live Clips
Jun 18, 2020
Greatest Pins
May 2, 2024
FloWrestling Radio Live
May 12, 2021
Class Of 2025 Recruiting News
Jun 30, 2023
Women's Spotlight
Feb 24, 2022