Mar 23-Dec 31, 3:00 PM UTC
FloWrestling Radio Live
May 25-27, 12:00 PM UTC
NHSCA National Duals
May 25-26, 1:00 PM UTC
U16 and Junior FS and GR State 2024
May 25, 3:00 PM UTC
CUSAW 2024 Freestyle and Greco State Cha
May 25, 3:00 PM UTC
Heroes Conquest
May 25-26, 4:00 PM UTC
Canadian U23 Champs & World Team
May 25, 4:00 PM UTC
Mark Halvorson Memorial (2024)
May 26, TBD
U16 and Junior Greco State 2024
May 31-Jun 2, 2:00 PM UTC
U23 Nationals and U20 World Team Trials
May 31-Jun 2, 11:00 PM UTC
Southern Plains Regional Championships
Jun 1-2, 12:00 PM UTC
Spartan Nationals
Jun 1, 12:00 PM UTC
TESTING TOURNAMENT
Jun 1-2, 3:00 PM UTC
CAUSA FS/GR State
Jun 6-9, 8:30 AM UTC
Ranking Series #2
Jun 8-9, 12:30 PM UTC
2024 Ultimate Boys Freestyle Duals
Schedule
Schedule
FloWrestling Logo
FloWrestling Logo
Watch
Search
Log In
SIGN UP
Schedule
Search
SIGN UP
Watch
News
Schedule
Brackets
Rankings
Athletes
Results
Favorite
Jacob D. skinner
Results
Videos
High School Results
High School
High School
Youth
Other
Season
2023-2024
2022-2023
Team Name
GA
Jones
Jones County
2023-2024
DATE
W/L
REPLAY
RESULT
OPPONENT
OPP. TEAM
EVENT
RND.
WT.
04/06
L
MD 8-0
J. Hamilton
AZ
2024 NHSCA High School Nationals
Consi of 16 #2
182 lbs
04/06
W
Replay
F 3-3 4:15 SV
A. Lopez
WV
2024 NHSCA High School Nationals
Consi of 16 #1
182 lbs
04/06
W
Replay
DEC 3-2
D. Buschman
CO
2024 NHSCA High School Nationals
Consi of 32 #2
182 lbs
04/05
L
Replay
DEC 8-4
C. Vargas
NC
2024 NHSCA High School Nationals
Round of 64
182 lbs
02/16
L
Replay
MD 8-0
J. Clark
Flowery Branch
GHSA State Championships
Cons Quarters
5A-175
02/16
W
Replay
DEC 2-1 SV
M. Horton
Greenbrier
GHSA State Championships
Cons. Round 1 (16 Man)
5A-175
02/15
L
Replay
F 6-2 5:09
R. Richardson
Calhoun
GHSA State Championships
Champ. Round 1 (16 Man)
5A-175
02/11
L
MD 10-0
J. Clark
Flowery Branch
GHSA Class 5A Section B
Placement Matches (16 Man)
175
02/11
W
FOR 0-0
R. Moore
Kell
GHSA Class 5A Section B
4th Wrestleback (16 Man)
175
02/10
L
F 9-0 2:43
C. Benson
Jefferson
GHSA Class 5A Section B
Semis & 3rd WB (16 Man)
175
02/10
W
DEC 9-7 SV
B. MORIAYE
Loganville HS
GHSA Class 5A Section B
Quarters & 1st WB (16 Man)
175
02/10
W
DEC 5-3 SV
E. Gocen
Chattahoochee HS
GHSA Class 5A Section B
Round 1 (16 Man)
175
02/03
L
TF 19-3 4:06
X. Dossett
Ola
GHSA Class 5A Region 2
Placements
175
02/03
W
F 7-1 3:09
D. Richardson
Warner Robins
GHSA Class 5A Region 2
Semis and WB3
175
02/03
W
F 2-0 1:04
I. Gonzalez-Diggs
Dutchtown High
GHSA Class 5A Region 2
Quarters and WB1
175
01/26
L
DEC 3-2
A. Britt
Veteran`s
Veteran`s @ Jones County
Round 1
165
01/19
W
Replay
TF 15-0 2:53
B. Choza
Tucker
GHSA 5A STATE DUAL CHAMPIONSHIPS
Round 1 (16 Team)
165
01/19
L
Replay
DEC 8-2
M. Horton
Greenbrier
GHSA 5A STATE DUAL CHAMPIONSHIPS
2nd Wrestleback (16 Team)
175
01/19
W
Replay
DEC 7-6
M. Ramos
Woodland, Cartersville
GHSA 5A STATE DUAL CHAMPIONSHIPS
4th Wrestleback (16 Team)
175
01/19
L
Replay
F 2-0 0:30
D. Dendy
Jefferson
GHSA 5A STATE DUAL CHAMPIONSHIPS
Quarters & 1st WB (16 Team)
165
01/19
W
Replay
F 8-2 3:00
G. Carter
Eastside Hs
GHSA 5A STATE DUAL CHAMPIONSHIPS
Semis & 3rd WB (16 Team)
165
01/13
W
F 4-0 0:58
M. McAlister
Locust Grove
Region 2AAAAA Duals Tournament
Semis & 1st WB (8 Team)
165
01/13
L
DEC 9-7
T. Cole
Ola
Region 2AAAAA Duals Tournament
Placement Matches (8 Team)
165
12/30
L
F 2-0 1:27
E. Secoy
Columbus
The Raider Invitational
Placement Matches
165
12/30
W
F 5-0 2:23
T. Harden
Statesboro
The Raider Invitational
Wrestlebacks
165
12/30
L
F 15-4 2:49
I. Green
Calhoun
The Raider Invitational
Semis & Consolation
165
12/30
W
F 8-2 4:00
T. Sterling
West Laurens 2
The Raider Invitational
Quarterfinals
165
12/30
W
F 2-0 1:00
J. Baston
Veteran`s
The Raider Invitational
Round 5
165
12/30
W
F 2-0 0:37
G. Lepoma
East Coweta HS
The Raider Invitational
Round 4
165
12/30
L
F 17-7 5:14
I. Green
Calhoun
The Raider Invitational
Round 3
165
12/29
W
F 5-0 0:38
J. Lee
Bulloch Academy
The Raider Invitational
Round 2
165
12/29
W
F 2-1 1:56
J. Barrigan
Westfield School
The Raider Invitational
Round 1
165
12/09
L
MD 8-0
K. Rosip
Valdosta
Hornet Classic
Placement Matches
175
12/09
W
DEC 10-5
A. Phillips
Lamar
Hornet Classic
Cons. Semis (8 Man)
175
12/09
W
F 1-0 1:43
J. Kallam
Berrien
Hornet Classic
SEMIS
175
12/09
L
F 2-0 1:04
K. Rosip
Valdosta
Hornet Classic
Quarters (8 Man)
175
12/01
W
F 3-0 2:19
H. Dickerson
Effingham County
17th Annual Yellow Jacket Duals
Quarterfinals (8 Team)
175
12/01
L
F 4-0 1:58
A. Pritzker
Benedictine Military School
17th Annual Yellow Jacket Duals
Round 3 (8 Team)
175
11/21
L
F 11-2 1:48
L. Schafer
Veterans
Battle in the Briar Patch
Placement Matches (16 Man)
175
11/21
W
DEC 11-4
C. Wingfield
East Jackson
Battle in the Briar Patch
Round 2 (16 Man)
175
11/21
W
DEC 5-4
A. Teal
Chapel HIll
Battle in the Briar Patch
Round 4 (16 Man)
175
11/21
W
F 6-1 2:28
E. Shapiro
Jasper County
Battle in the Briar Patch
Round 1 (16 Man)
175
11/18
W
DEC 7-1
W. Pierce
Perry
2023 Gauntlet in Gray
Round 1 (4 Team)
175
11/18
L
F 7-1 1:37
T. Secoy
Columbus
2023 Gauntlet in Gray
Round 3 (4 Team)
190
11/18
W
DEC 6-2
T. Walin
Brunswick
2023 Gauntlet in Gray
Round 2 (4 Team)
175
11/18
W
MD 9-1
C. Pender
Peach County
2023 Gauntlet in Gray
Round 2 (3 Team)
175
11/18
W
F 2-0 0:16
W. Gilcrest
Northside
2023 Gauntlet in Gray
Round 1 (3 Team)
190
2022-2023
DATE
W/L
REPLAY
RESULT
OPPONENT
OPP. TEAM
EVENT
RND.
WT.
04/29
L
VSU 10-0 1:13
E. Secoy
Storm Wrestling Center
2023 Georgia Games (GA-USA)
Consi of 8 #2
160 lbs
04/29
W
VSU 13-0 2:16
C. Hughes
Hornet Wrestling Club
2023 Georgia Games (GA-USA)
Consi of 8 #1
160 lbs
04/29
L
VSU 11-0
M. Lesley
Level Up
2023 Georgia Games (GA-USA)
Round of 16
160 lbs
03/25
L
Replay
F 14-4 3:36
D. Rudd
GA
2023 NHSCA High School Nationals
Consi of 32 #2
152 lbs
03/24
L
Replay
F 2-0 1:01
J. Garrett
FL
2023 NHSCA High School Nationals
Round of 64
152 lbs
02/11
W
FOR 0-0
C. Stephenson
Lithonia
GHSA Class 5A Section B
Placement (16 Man)
165
02/11
L
F 7-0 3:12
G. Harper
---
GHSA Class 5A Section B
Semis & 3rd WB (16 Man)
165
02/11
W
DEC 4-2
T. Brown
Villa Rica
GHSA Class 5A Section B
2nd Wrestleback (16 Man)
165
02/11
L
F 9-2 3:28
G. Carter
Eastside Hs
GHSA Class 5A Section B
Quarters & 1st WB (16 Man)
165
02/11
W
F 8-3 3:28
Z. Jones
Creekside
GHSA Class 5A Section B
Round 1 (16 Man)
165
02/04
L
F 2-0 0:24
C. Lewis
Warner Robins
GHSA Class 5A Region 2
Placements
165
02/04
W
F 4-1 1:36
C. Armstrong
Eagles Landing
GHSA Class 5A Region 2
Consi Semi
165
02/04
L
F 11-1 2:15
C. Hinson
Locust Grove
GHSA Class 5A Region 2
Semis and WB3
165
02/04
W
F 8-5 4:39
E. Lumpkin
Union Grove
GHSA Class 5A Region 2
Quarters and WB1
165
01/21
L
DEC 5-2
A. Clark
Benjamin Russell
Smiths Station Invitational
6th Wrestleback (32 Man)
152
01/21
L
F 6-1 1:39
M. Hutchinson
Ridgeland
Smiths Station Invitational
Semis & 5th WB (32 Man)
152
01/21
W
F 8-0 2:42
C. Moore
Smiths Station
Smiths Station Invitational
Quarters & 3rd WB (32 Man)
152
01/21
W
F 2-0 1:36
J. Lugo
Beauregard
Smiths Station Invitational
Round 2 Champ & WB (32 Man)
152
01/20
W
F 2-0 0:40
P. KALISKY
Prattville
Smiths Station Invitational
Round 1 (32 Man)
152
12/17
L
F 0-0 1:49
C. Rowe
Newton Conover
2022 Great Smoky Mtn. Grapple: Varsity
consi rd 2 friday
160
12/17
L
F 4-0 2:53
G. Watson
West Henderson
2022 Great Smoky Mtn. Grapple: Varsity
champ rd 1 friday
160
Related Content
2024-2025 Early NCAA Lineup Looks
May 17, 2024
Greatest Pins
May 2, 2024
2004 Women's Freestyle Athens Olympic Games
May 14, 2024
David Taylor Oklahoma State Press Conference
May 10, 2024
RMN Events
Nov 18, 2020