Mar 23-Dec 31 · Resumes Monday at 3:00 PM UTC
FloWrestling Radio Live
Jun 6-9 · Resumes Today at 8:30 AM UTC
Ranking Series #2
Jun 6-8 · Resumes Today at 11:30 AM UTC
Knockout Summer Slam 2024
Today · 12:30 PM UTC
2024 Ultimate Boys Freestyle Duals
Today · 2:00 PM UTC
Freeco USA Elementary National Duals
Jun 12-15, 12:00 PM UTC
14U National Duals
Jun 12-15, 3:00 PM UTC
16U National Duals
Jun 15, 2:00 PM UTC
2024 Summer Nationals
Jun 19-22, 2:00 PM UTC
Air Force Special Warfare JR Nationals
Jun 20-22, 1:00 PM UTC
Girls National Duals 14U & 16U: GR/WFS
Jun 21-26, 12:00 PM UTC
AAU Scholastic Duals
Jun 22, 10:10 PM UTC
Melee Til Midnight
Jun 24-Jul 7, 8:00 AM UTC
U17 & U20 European Championships
Jun 24-27, 11:30 PM UTC
Malecek Team Camp
Jun 27-29, 2:30 PM UTC
U17 Pan-American Championships
Schedule
Schedule
FloWrestling Logo
FloWrestling Logo
Watch
Search
Log In
SIGN UP
Schedule
Search
SIGN UP
Watch
News
Schedule
Brackets
Rankings
Athletes
Results
Favorite
Zach Perry
Results
High School Results
Season
2023-2024
2022-2023
2023-2024
DATE
W/L
REPLAY
RESULT
OPPONENT
OPP. TEAM
EVENT
RND.
WT.
02/17
L
F 6-3
D. Briggs
Hillcrest
2024 SCHSL 5A Upper State Championship
Consi of 8 #2
285 lbs
02/17
L
F 2-0
T. Nesbitt
Boiling Springs
2024 SCHSL 5A Upper State Championship
Round of 16
285 lbs
01/13
L
F 2-0 1:17
N. Baker
Travelers Rest
2024 Greenville County
Consi-Semis
285 lbs
01/13
W
F 0-2 1:20
W. Smith
Riverside
2024 Greenville County
Consi of 4
285 lbs
01/13
L
DEC 6-2
W. Morton
Berea High School
2024 Greenville County
Quarter-Finals
285 lbs
12/21
L
F
T. Hightower
Wade Hampton
2023 CSRA Rumble on the River
Consi of 8 #1
285 lbs
12/21
W
F
B. Tudor
Coahulla Creek B (GA)
2023 CSRA Rumble on the River
Consi of 16 #2
285 lbs
12/21
L
F
N. Morrell
Social Circle (GA)
2023 CSRA Rumble on the River
Round of 16
285 lbs
12/09
L
F 4-0 2:23
Z. Murphy
Irmo High School
2023 Silver Fox Invitational
Consi of 8 #2
285 lbs
12/09
L
DEC 8-4
B. Baldwin
Mid Carolina
2023 Silver Fox Invitational
Quarter-Finals
285 lbs
2022-2023
DATE
W/L
REPLAY
RESULT
OPPONENT
OPP. TEAM
EVENT
RND.
WT.
02/18
L
F 2-0
S. Murphy
Dorman
2023 SCHSL 5A Upper State Championship
Consi of 8 #1
220 lbs
02/18
L
F 2-0
H. Debbout
Fort Mill
2023 SCHSL 5A Upper State Championship
Round of 16
220 lbs
01/28
L
DEC 3-2
H. Clyde
Woodmont
Region 1-5A JV&MS
RR Rnd 3
280 lbs
01/28
L
F 2-0 2:21
S. Grube
Mauldin
Region 1-5A JV&MS
RR Rnd 2
280 lbs
01/28
W
DEC 6-2
B. McBride
TL Hanna
Region 1-5A JV&MS
RR Rnd 1
280 lbs
01/07
L
DEC 5-3
L. Ramsey
Blue Ridge
2023 Area 2 JV Qualifier - Liberty
Consi of 4
220 lbs
01/07
W
DEC 5-2
E. Sanchez
Dorman
2023 Area 2 JV Qualifier - Liberty
Consi of 8 #2
220 lbs
01/07
L
F
W. Martin
Woodmont
2023 Area 2 JV Qualifier - Liberty
Quarter-Finals
220 lbs
12/17
L
F 2-1 2:19
A. Pike
Ashley Ridge
2022 Blue Jacket JV/MS Invitational
Finals
220 lbs
12/17
W
DEC 3-2
G. Love
North Myrtle Beach
2022 Blue Jacket JV/MS Invitational
Semi-Finals
220 lbs
12/17
W
DEC 2-0
L. Petkovsek
Myrtle Beach
2022 Blue Jacket JV/MS Invitational
Quarter-Finals
220 lbs
Related Content
May 24, 2022
2024-2025 Early NCAA Lineup Looks
May 17, 2024
Greatest Pins
May 2, 2024
2004 Women's Freestyle Athens Olympic Games
May 14, 2024
David Taylor Oklahoma State Press Conference
May 10, 2024