Mar 23-Dec 31 · Resumes Monday at 3:00 PM UTC
FloWrestling Radio Live
May 31-Jun 2 · Resumes Today at 1:30 PM UTC
U23 Nationals and U20 World Team Trials
May 31-Jun 2 · Resumes Today at 2:00 PM UTC
Southern Plains Regional Championships
Today · 12:00 PM UTC
Spartan Nationals
Today · 3:00 PM UTC
CAUSA FS/GR State
Jun 6-9, 8:30 AM UTC
Ranking Series #2
Jun 8-9, 12:30 PM UTC
2024 Ultimate Boys Freestyle Duals
Jun 12-15, 12:00 PM UTC
14U National Duals
Jun 12-15, 3:00 PM UTC
16U National Duals
Jun 15, 2:00 PM UTC
2024 Summer Nationals
Jun 19-22, 2:00 PM UTC
Air Force Special Warfare JR Nationals
Jun 20-22, 1:00 PM UTC
Girls National Duals 14U & 16U: GR/WFS
Jun 21-26, 12:00 PM UTC
AAU Scholastic Duals
Jun 22, 10:10 PM UTC
Melee Til Midnight
Jun 24-Jul 7, 8:00 AM UTC
U17 & U20 European Championships
Schedule
Schedule
FloWrestling Logo
FloWrestling Logo
Watch
Search
Log In
SIGN UP
Schedule
Search
SIGN UP
Watch
News
Schedule
Brackets
Rankings
Athletes
Results
Favorite
Sawyer Griffin
Results
High School Results
High School
High School
Other
Season
2023-2024
2022-2023
Team Name
Raiders
West Stanly
west Stanly
west stanly
2023-2024
DATE
W/L
REPLAY
RESULT
OPPONENT
OPP. TEAM
EVENT
RND.
WT.
02/10
L
DEC 8-4
J. Pina-Velasquez
Forbush
NCHSAA 2A Midwest Regional
Consi-Semis (16 Man)
113
02/10
W
F 6-0 2:49
B. Navas
Walkertown
NCHSAA 2A Midwest Regional
3rd Wrestleback
113
02/10
W
F 4-1 1:00
E. Asbury
West Davidson
NCHSAA 2A Midwest Regional
2nd Wrestleback (16 Man)
113
02/10
L
F 2-0 1:26
J. Trejo
Surry Central
NCHSAA 2A Midwest Regional
Quarters
113
02/10
W
TF 15-0 2:45
X. Light
North Surry
NCHSAA 2A Midwest Regional
Round 1 (16 Man)
113
01/20
W
MD 13-5
M. Collins
Piedmont
Rocky River Conference Tournament
Placement Matches (8 Man)
115
01/19
W
F 3-2 1:49
Y. Mehendale
Central Academy of Technology and Arts
Rocky River Conference Tournament
Semis & 1st WB (8 Man)
115
01/18
W
F 0-0
J. Bruer
South Stanly
Tri Meet West Stanly/South Stanly/Salisbury
Round 1
113
01/18
W
TF 15-0
D. Clement
Salisbury
Tri Meet West Stanly/South Stanly/Salisbury
Round 1
120
01/13
W
F 2-0 1:36
C. Kahn
Providence Day
2024 Kannapolis Duals
Round 2 (16 Team)
113
01/13
L
F 2-0 0:51
W. Wyatt
Lake Norman
2024 Kannapolis Duals
Round 1 (16 Team)
120
01/13
W
DEC 5-4
A. Cano
West Mecklenburg
2024 Kannapolis Duals
Placement Matches (16 Team)
120
01/13
W
F 7-1 3:46
J. Bruer
South Stanly
2024 Kannapolis Duals
Round 3 (16 Team)
113
01/13
W
F 5-0 3:03
J. Culbertson
Concord
2024 Kannapolis Duals
Round 4 (16 Team)
113
01/08
W
F 0-0
S. Jenkins
Chesterfield H.S.
Parkwood Duals
Round 1
113
01/07
L
DEC 10-5
C.
Olympic
Parkwood Duals
Round 1
113
01/06
L
F 0-2 3:31
E. Vasquez
Trinity
Parkwood Duals
Round 1
113
01/05
W
F 0-0
Y. Mehendale
Central Academy of Technology and Arts
Forest Hills / CATA / West Stanly Tri
Round 1
113
12/30
W
F 0-0
T. Sikes
Scotland
West Stanly Duals
Round 1
113
12/30
W
F 0-0
M. Molinar
Orange
West Stanly Duals
Round 1
113
12/30
W
F 0-0
N. Breece-Mullins
North Stanly
West Stanly Duals
Round 1
113
12/30
L
F 0-0 3:00
A. Baddi
Marvin Ridge
West Stanly Duals
Round 1
113
12/17
W
DEC 10-6
A. Jama
Piedmont
2023 Pirate Invitational
Consolation Finals
120
12/16
W
FOR 0-0
F. Forfeit
---
2023 Pirate Invitational
Consolation SF
120
12/16
W
F 9-1 2:05
T. Serovich
Porter Ridge
2023 Pirate Invitational
Consolation QF
120
12/16
L
DEC 9-4
J. Smith
Central Academy
2023 Pirate Invitational
Quarterfinals
120
12/15
L
F 0-0
M. Collins
Piedmont
CATA / West Stanly / Piedmont / Parkwood Double Dual
Round 1
120
12/15
W
F 5-0 2:37
M. Stamey
Parkwood
CATA / West Stanly / Piedmont / Parkwood Double Dual
Round 1
120
12/07
W
F 0-0
G. Baker
Central Cabarrus
Tri Meet West Stanly/ Central Cabarrus @ Albemarle
Round 1
120
12/02
L
F 3-0 1:58
G. Klee
Weddington
Eye of the Tiger
6th Wrestleback (32 Man)
120
12/02
W
TF 17-2 3:44
A. Smith
Concord
Eye of the Tiger
Semis & 5th WB (32 Man)
120
12/02
W
F 7-2 1:34
O. Barringer
West Stanly
Eye of the Tiger
4th Wrestleback (32 Man)
120
12/02
W
F 7-0 3:47
L. Higgins
North Stanly
Eye of the Tiger
Round 2 Champ & WB (32 Man)
120
11/23
W
F 0-0
M. Alegria
Porter Ridge
Tri Meet South Davidson, Porter Ridge @ West Stanly
Round 1
120
11/22
L
F 0-0
A. White
Weddington
South Stanly Thanksgiving Bash
Round 1
120
11/22
W
F 0-0
J. Bruer
South Stanly
South Stanly Thanksgiving Bash
Round 1
120
11/22
L
F 0-0
A. Perez
Montgomery Central
South Stanly Thanksgiving Bash
Round 1
120
11/18
L
F 2-0 0:35
G. Klee
Weddington
2023 Roughedge Rumble
Consolation 4
120
11/18
W
F 2-0 0:44
J. Taylor
Jack Britt
2023 Roughedge Rumble
Consolation 3
120
11/18
L
F 5-1 4:43
L. Scott
North Gaston
2023 Roughedge Rumble
Round of 16
120
2022-2023
DATE
W/L
REPLAY
RESULT
OPPONENT
OPP. TEAM
EVENT
RND.
WT.
03/11
L
F 4-1 1:25
C. Beasley
Misfit Wrestling
2023 AAU State Championship
Cons. Semis (8 Man)
113
03/11
L
F 2-0 1:01
Z. Taylor
Tribe Wrestling
2023 AAU State Championship
Semis & WB (8 Man)
113
03/11
W
F 9-0 2:29
J. Pless
Lionsheart wrestling club
2023 AAU State Championship
Quarterfinals (8 Man)
113
02/25
L
F 8-0 3:37
Z. Taylor
Tribe Wrestling
TWC End Of Days 2023
2nd Wrestleback (8 Man)
106/113
02/25
L
F 11-2 4:02
B. Donovan
Hickory Ridge
TWC End Of Days 2023
Semis & 1st WB (8 Man)
106/113
02/11
L
F 2-0 1:29
J. Escobar
---
NCHSAA 2A Midwest Regional
3rd Wrestleback
113
02/11
L
F 2-0 1:21
A. MORETZ
West Davidson
NCHSAA 2A Midwest Regional
Quarters
113
02/10
W
F 5-4 1:29
A. Alexander
Walkertown
NCHSAA 2A Midwest Regional
Round 1 (16 Man)
113
01/14
L
F 2-0 1:45
H. Puskar
Bradford Prep
2023 Kannapolis Duals
Semis (4 Team)
113
01/14
L
F 2-0 0:14
C. Glass
West Forsyth
2023 Kannapolis Duals
Round 3 (4 Team)
113
12/10
L
F 2-0 2:09
E. Finn
Pinecrest
Bobby Abernathy Invitational
Placement Matches (16 Man)
113
12/10
L
F 2-0 0:49
A. King
---
Bobby Abernathy Invitational
Semis & 3rd WB (16 Man)
113
12/10
W
F 15-3 3:47
O. Baker
Union Academy
Bobby Abernathy Invitational
Quarters & 1st WB (16 Man)
113
12/03
L
F 6-0 1:28
B. Hall
Trinity
Mount Pleasant Invitational
Semis & 3rd WB (16 Man)
113
12/03
L
F 3-0 3:47
J. Fisher
East Lincoln
Mount Pleasant Invitational
Quarters & 1st WB (16 Man)
113
12/03
W
F 5-1 3:00
T. Serovich
Porter Ridge
Mount Pleasant Invitational
Round 1 (16 Man)
113
Related Content
May 24, 2022
2024-2025 Early NCAA Lineup Looks
May 17, 2024
Greatest Pins
May 2, 2024
2004 Women's Freestyle Athens Olympic Games
May 14, 2024
David Taylor Oklahoma State Press Conference
May 10, 2024