Mar 23-Dec 31 · Resumes Thursday at 3:00 PM UTC
FloWrestling Radio Live
Tomorrow · 2:00 PM UTC
Air Force Special Warfare JR Nationals
Jun 20-22, 1:00 PM UTC
Womens National Duals 14U & 16U: GR/WFS
Jun 21-26, 12:00 PM UTC
AAU Scholastic Duals
Jun 22, 10:10 PM UTC
Melee Til Midnight
Jun 24-Jul 7, 8:00 AM UTC
U17 & U20 European Championships
Jun 24-27, 11:30 PM UTC
Malecek Team Camp
Jun 27-29, 2:30 PM UTC
U17 Pan-American Championships
Jun 27-29, 3:00 PM UTC
Western States Championships
Jun 28-29, 8:00 AM UTC
UWW Beach World Series - France
Jun 28-30, 2:00 PM UTC
Kids Freestyle & GrecoRoman National Ch
Jun 28-29, 4:00 PM UTC
Rocky Mountain National
Jul 6-7, 12:00 PM UTC
Bison Duals
Jul 11-13, 6:30 PM UTC
U20 Pan-American Championships
Jul 13-20, 3:00 PM UTC
USMC/USAW 16U and Junior Nationals
Schedule
Schedule
FloWrestling Logo
FloWrestling Logo
Watch
Search
Log In
SIGN UP
Schedule
Search
SIGN UP
Watch
News
Schedule
Brackets
Rankings
Athletes
Results
Favorite
DALTON CASPER
Results
High School Results
High School
High School
Other
Season
2023-2024
2022-2023
2023-2024
DATE
W/L
REPLAY
RESULT
OPPONENT
OPP. TEAM
EVENT
RND.
WT.
02/10
L
F 5-2 4:09
A. Musgrave
County Line
CHSAA 2A Region 3
Semis and WB3
144
02/10
W
F 2-0 0:18
G. Gonzales-Masceranas
Mountain Valley
CHSAA 2A Region 3
2nd Wrestleback (16 Man)
144
02/09
L
DEC 13-11
J. Pfost
Simla
CHSAA 2A Region 3
Quarterfinals and WB1
144
02/03
L
F 12-8 3:56
A. Musgrave
County Line
2024 Crowley County Charger Invitational
4th Wrestleback (16 Man)
144
02/03
L
F 18-6 4:59
C. Vazquez
Pueblo County
2024 Crowley County Charger Invitational
Semis & 3rd WB (16 Man)
144
02/03
W
FOR 0-0
D. Crites
Las Animas
2024 Crowley County Charger Invitational
Quarters & 1st WB (16 Man)
144
01/27
L
F 6-2 2:02
J. Pfost
Simla
Stratton Invitational 2024
Round 5
144
01/27
L
F 4-0 1:03
T. Mosenteen
Holyoke
Stratton Invitational 2024
Round 4
144
01/27
W
DEC 5-1
S. Wederski
Colby
Stratton Invitational 2024
Round 2
144
01/26
W
F 13-2 5:46
T. Phillips
Fowler
Swink Match Night
Round 1
150
01/25
L
F 4-2 2:19
J. Kiefer
Fowler
Swink Match Night
Round 1
144
01/25
W
F 8-2 3:14
J. Masterson
Limon
Swink @ Limon
Round 1
144
01/20
L
TF 15-0 2:01
J. Montunnas
La Veta
Gene Gagliardi Invitational
Semis (8 Man) Semis (16 Man) Semis (32 Man)
144
01/20
W
DEC 7-1
B. Hancock
Woodland Park
Gene Gagliardi Invitational
2nd WB (16 Man) 4th WB (32 Man)
144
01/20
W
F 9-0 4:40
E. Batulis
Florence
Gene Gagliardi Invitational
QF (8 Man) QF (16 Man) QF (32 Man)
144
01/20
L
F 13-5 4:38
J. Madrid
La Junta
Gene Gagliardi Invitational
Rd 1 (16 Man) Rd 2 (32 Man)
144
01/13
L
F 6-5 1:40
Z. Franklin
La Junta
Eads High School wrestling Tournament
Round 5
150
01/13
L
F 4-4 3:58
N. Coonts
Limon
Eads High School wrestling Tournament
Round 4
150
01/13
W
F 5-0 3:13
P. Lavery
Cheyenne Mountain
Eads High School wrestling Tournament
Round 2
150
01/12
L
F 0-0 2:37
R. Kinslow-Smart
Las Animas
Manzanola Match Night
Round 1
157
01/06
L
F 11-0 4:42
A. Holloran
Crowley County
Lamar Thunder Men`s Invitational
Round 2
150
01/06
L
F 16-2 5:27
S. Perez
Garden City
Lamar Thunder Men`s Invitational
Round 1
150
01/05
L
F 12-1 2:37
R. Kinslow-Smart
Las Animas
Manzanola Match Night
Round 1
150
12/13
W
F 2-2 1:50
G. Willis
Las Animas
Las Animas Tri - Las Animas, Swink, Holly
Round 1
157
12/08
W
F 2-0 0:43
W. Neugebauer
Holly
Swink Match Night
Round 1
150
12/02
L
F 4-0 1:12
G. Thomson
Sargent
2023 Grizzly Invitational Wrestling Tour
Semis & 3rd WB (16 Man)
150
12/02
W
F 12-3 3:24
J. Miller
Baca County
2023 Grizzly Invitational Wrestling Tour
2nd Wrestleback (16 Man)
150
12/02
L
F 14-5 5:00
J. Totten
Fowler
2023 Grizzly Invitational Wrestling Tour
Quarters & 1st WB (16 Man)
150
12/02
W
F 16-1 5:12
S. Gonzales
Walsenburg Jr/Sr High School
2023 Grizzly Invitational Wrestling Tour
Round 1 (16 Man)
150
2022-2023
DATE
W/L
REPLAY
RESULT
OPPONENT
OPP. TEAM
EVENT
RND.
WT.
03/04
L
F 7-1 1:39
B. Knutson
Coronado
2023 Freshman/Sophomore Boys Classic
4th Wrestleback (64 Man)
144
03/04
W
F 6-2 3:30
W. Fleenor
Pueblo West
2023 Freshman/Sophomore Boys Classic
Round 4 Champ & WB (64 Man)
144
03/04
L
F 2-0 0:49
M. Porteus
Akron
2023 Freshman/Sophomore Boys Classic
Round 2 - Champ & WB (64 Man)
144
02/03
L
F 5-0 1:34
G. Aldretti
John Mall
Dual Event - Las Animas Match Night
Round 1
138
02/03
L
F 0-0 0:49
D. Buford
Crowley County
Dual Event - Las Animas Match Night
Round 1
138
02/02
W
F 0-0 3:32
C. Mobley
Las Animas
Dual Event - Las Animas Match Night
Round 1
138
01/15
L
F 13-0 3:52
T. Sanchez
Coronado
2023 Bulldog JV Invitational
4th Wrestleback (16 Man)
144
01/15
L
F 9-1 2:45
G. Dillemuth
Air Academy
2023 Bulldog JV Invitational
Semis & 3rd WB (16 Man)
144
01/14
W
F 2-0 1:23
J. Lopez
Fort Lupton
2023 Bulldog JV Invitational
Quarters & 1st WB (16 Man)
144
01/14
W
F 2-0 1:25
D. Arellano
Mesa Ridge
2023 Bulldog JV Invitational
Round 1 (16 Man)
144
01/12
L
F 2-0 0:37
D. Crites
Las Animas
Santa Fe League Tournament
Semis (16 Man) Semis (8 Man)
144
01/12
L
F 0-0 0:41
H. Peterson
Rye
Santa Fe League Tournament
Quarterfinals (16 Man) Quarterfinals (8 Man)
144
01/07
L
F 0-0 2:00
C. Glojek
Colorado Springs Christian
2023 Lamar Thunder Mens Invitational
Round 2
144
01/07
L
DEC 6-2
J. Mackintosh
Merino
2023 Lamar Thunder Mens Invitational
Round 1
144
Related Content
May 24, 2022
2024-2025 Early NCAA Lineup Looks
May 17, 2024
Greatest Pins
May 2, 2024
2004 Women's Freestyle Athens Olympic Games
May 14, 2024
David Taylor Oklahoma State Press Conference
May 10, 2024