Mar 23-Dec 31 · Resumes Tomorrow at 3:00 PM UTC
FloWrestling Radio Live
Tomorrow · 8:30 AM UTC
Ranking Series #2
Tomorrow · 12:00 PM UTC
Knockout Summer Slam 2024
Jun 8-9, 12:30 PM UTC
2024 Ultimate Boys Freestyle Duals
Jun 8-9, 2:00 PM UTC
Freeco USA Elementary National Duals
Jun 8, 2:30 PM UTC
The 41st Alabama State Games - HS Boys D
Jun 12-15, 12:00 PM UTC
14U National Duals
Jun 12-15, 3:00 PM UTC
16U National Duals
Jun 15, 2:00 PM UTC
2024 Summer Nationals
Jun 19-22, 2:00 PM UTC
Air Force Special Warfare JR Nationals
Jun 20-22, 1:00 PM UTC
Girls National Duals 14U & 16U: GR/WFS
Jun 21-26, 12:00 PM UTC
AAU Scholastic Duals
Jun 22, 10:10 PM UTC
Melee Til Midnight
Jun 24-Jul 7, 8:00 AM UTC
U17 & U20 European Championships
Jun 24-27, 11:30 PM UTC
Malecek Team Camp
Schedule
Schedule
FloWrestling Logo
FloWrestling Logo
Watch
Search
Log In
SIGN UP
Schedule
Search
SIGN UP
Watch
News
Schedule
Brackets
Rankings
Athletes
Results
Favorite
Andrew Paul
Results
High School Results
High School
High School
Other
Season
2023-2024
2022-2023
Team Name
Modesto
Modesto
2023-2024
DATE
W/L
REPLAY
RESULT
OPPONENT
OPP. TEAM
EVENT
RND.
WT.
02/10
L
F 2-0 1:15
R. Berton
Gregori
SJS Div 2 Championships
Quarters & 1st WB (16 Man)
128
02/10
W
F 2-4 3:34
A. Butayev
River City
SJS Div 2 Championships
Round 1 (16 Man)
128
01/20
L
TF 15-0 2:41
M. Estrada
Johansen High
Robert Hatler Memorial Tournament
Semis & 3rd WB (16 Man)
126
01/20
L
F 7-0 3:29
E. Garcia
Calaveras
Robert Hatler Memorial Tournament
Quarters & 1st WB (16 Man)
126
01/17
L
F 0-0
R. Berton
Gregori
Modesto @ Gregori
Round 1
126
12/28
L
Replay
F 2-4 2:27
J. Monrano
Oakmont
2023 Sierra Nevada Classic - HS BOYS
Prelim 2
126
12/28
L
Replay
TF 16-1 4:27
K. Irwin
Sparks
2023 Sierra Nevada Classic - HS BOYS
Round 1 (64 Man)
126
12/23
L
F 8-0 3:58
Z. Sanchez
Davis
2023 Ceres Invitational
2nd Wrestleback (32 Man)
134
12/23
W
F 7-4 4:53
S. Silva
Palma
2023 Ceres Invitational
Round 2 Champ & WB (32 Man)
134
12/23
L
DEC 3-0
L. Dekeleva
Hughson
2023 Ceres Invitational
Round 1 (32 Man)
134
12/16
L
FOR 0-0
C. Camilosa
Liberty
Pirate Invitational
2nd Wrestleback (16 Man)
132
12/16
L
FOR 0-0
Q. Jones
Burlingame
Pirate Invitational
Quarters & 1st WB (16 Man)
132
12/16
W
FOR 0-0
N. Berrios
---
Pirate Invitational
Round 1 (16 Man)
132
12/08
L
F 4-1 1:50
J. Sanchez
Central Catholic
Modesto @ Central Catholic
Round 1
132
12/02
L
F 11-0 3:29
J. Barron
Merced
California Bulldog Classic
2nd Wrestleback (16 Man)
126
12/02
W
FOR 0-0
C. Monjure
Beyer
California Bulldog Classic
Quarters & 1st WB (16 Man)
126
12/02
L
MD 15-2
E. Martinez
Turlock
California Bulldog Classic
Round 1 (16 Man)
126
2022-2023
DATE
W/L
REPLAY
RESULT
OPPONENT
OPP. TEAM
EVENT
RND.
WT.
01/30
L
F 0-0
D. Merlos
Gregori
Gregori @ Modesto
Round 1
126
12/17
L
F 8-0 3:52
R. Kang
Athenian
14th Annual Bill Martell Invitational
Round 3
126
12/17
L
F 13-3 5:53
K. Beydoun
Merrill West
14th Annual Bill Martell Invitational
Round 1
126
11/19
L
F 4-0 1:51
C. Johns
John H Pitman
Men`s Havoc in the Hawksnest
Round 3 (5 Man)
132 Pool II
11/19
W
NC 0-0
A. Hale
Turlock
Men`s Havoc in the Hawksnest
Round 4 (5 Man)
132 Pool II
11/19
W
F 7-2 4:03
C. Westgate
Buhach Colony
Men`s Havoc in the Hawksnest
Round 2 (5 Man)
132 Pool II
11/19
L
F 6-1 1:22
T. Davidson
Sierra (Manteca)
Men`s Havoc in the Hawksnest
Round 1 (5 Man)
132 Pool II
Related Content
May 24, 2022
2024-2025 Early NCAA Lineup Looks
May 17, 2024
Greatest Pins
May 2, 2024
2004 Women's Freestyle Athens Olympic Games
May 14, 2024
David Taylor Oklahoma State Press Conference
May 10, 2024