Mar 23-Dec 31 · Resumes Today at 3:00 PM UTC
FloWrestling Radio Live
Jun 19-22, 2:00 PM UTC
Air Force Special Warfare JR Nationals
Jun 20-22, 1:00 PM UTC
Womens National Duals 14U & 16U: GR/WFS
Jun 21-26, 12:00 PM UTC
AAU Scholastic Duals
Jun 22, 10:10 PM UTC
Melee Til Midnight
Jun 24-Jul 7, 8:00 AM UTC
U17 & U20 European Championships
Jun 24-27, 11:30 PM UTC
Malecek Team Camp
Jun 27-29, 2:30 PM UTC
U17 Pan-American Championships
Jun 27-29, 3:00 PM UTC
Western States Championships
Jun 28-29, 8:00 AM UTC
UWW Beach World Series - France
Jun 28-30, 2:00 PM UTC
Kids Freestyle & GrecoRoman National Ch
Jun 28-29, 4:00 PM UTC
Rocky Mountain National
Jul 6-7, 12:00 PM UTC
Bison Duals
Jul 11-13, 6:30 PM UTC
U20 Pan-American Championships
Jul 13-20, 3:00 PM UTC
USMC/USAW 16U and Junior Nationals
Schedule
Schedule
FloWrestling Logo
FloWrestling Logo
Watch
Search
Log In
SIGN UP
Schedule
Search
SIGN UP
Watch
News
Schedule
Brackets
Rankings
Athletes
Results
Favorite
Jessica Peterson
Results
High School Results
High School
High School
Other
Season
2023-2024
2022-2023
2023-2024
DATE
W/L
REPLAY
RESULT
OPPONENT
OPP. TEAM
EVENT
RND.
WT.
02/17
L
F 2-0 1:09
S. Bullman
Eau Claire North
WIAA D1 Sect. A @ Marshfield Girls
Semis (16 Man)
145
02/07
L
F 0-0
R. Gould
Hayward/Northwood
Northwestern Triangular
Round 1
152
02/03
L
F 2-0 1:33
C. Williams
Ashland
2024 Heart O North Conference Tournament
Round 3 (Best of 3)
G-152/165
02/03
L
F 1-2 2:07
C. Williams
Ashland
2024 Heart O North Conference Tournament
Round 2 (Best of 3)
G-152/165
02/03
W
F 2-8 3:39
C. Williams
Ashland
2024 Heart O North Conference Tournament
Round 1 (Best of 3)
G-152/165
01/06
L
F 2-2 3:24
K. Hale
Grand Rapids
Superior Spartan Classic
Round 3
Girls 145-152
01/06
L
F 2-0 1:09
M. Burns
Ashland
Superior Spartan Classic
Round 2
Girls 145-152
01/06
L
F 11-0 4:16
B. Roman
Ashland
Superior Spartan Classic
Round 1
Girls 145-152
12/15
L
F 2-0 1:19
B. Roman
Ashland
Ashland @ Superior
Round 1
---
2022-2023
DATE
W/L
REPLAY
RESULT
OPPONENT
OPP. TEAM
EVENT
RND.
WT.
01/21
L
F 0-0 5:42
M. Lemke
St. Michael Albertville
2023 SCF Girls/JV Wrestling Classic
JV-4
Girls 165
01/21
L
F 0-0 3:02
M. Ruhland
St. Michael Albertville
2023 SCF Girls/JV Wrestling Classic
JV-2
Girls 165
01/08
L
F 12-2 3:39
A. Mitchel
Grand Rapids
Superior Spartan Classic
7th Place
JV160
01/07
L
F 2-0 0:20
M. Morris
Superior
Superior Spartan Classic
Round 5
JV160
01/07
L
F 2-0 0:43
A. Johnson
Fosston-Bagley
Superior Spartan Classic
Round 4
JV160
01/07
L
F 2-0 0:26
W. Mitchell
Superior
Superior Spartan Classic
Round 1
JV160
12/29
L
F 2-0 0:44
G. Staudacher
Plainview-Elgin-Millville
Eau Claire Holiday JV Flights
Round 3 (4 Man)
168-170
12/29
L
F 2-0 0:37
J. Wright
---
Eau Claire Holiday JV Flights
Round 2 (4 Man)
168-170
12/29
L
F 2-0 0:16
Z. Bitker
Rocori
Eau Claire Holiday JV Flights
Round 1 (4 Man)
168-170
Related Content
May 24, 2022
2024-2025 Early NCAA Lineup Looks
May 17, 2024
Greatest Pins
May 2, 2024
2004 Women's Freestyle Athens Olympic Games
May 14, 2024
David Taylor Oklahoma State Press Conference
May 10, 2024