Today · 12:00 PM UTC
Eastern National MAWA Championships
Today · 12:00 PM UTC
ISWA FS/Greco State
Today · 2:00 PM UTC
Iowa/USA State Freestyle/Greco Champions
Today · 2:00 PM UTC
WWF Freestyle/Greco State Champs
Today · 1:00 PM UTC
2024 Missouri USA FS/GR State
Today · 1:00 PM UTC
VAWA FS/Greco State Champs
Today · 2:00 PM UTC
USAWKS FRECO State
Today · 1:00 PM UTC
TN USAW Freestyle & Greco State Champio
Mar 23-Dec 31 · Resumes Monday at 3:00 PM UTC
FloWrestling Radio Live
May 2-4 · Resumes Today at 5:30 PM UTC
2024 Alaska USAW State Fk/FS/GR Champion
Today · 4:00 PM UTC
WSWA Freestyle and Greco State
Today · 4:00 PM UTC
Clash at Bullhead
Today · 5:00 PM UTC
Minnesota FS/GR State Tournament
Tomorrow · 3:00 PM UTC
NEUSA FS/GR State
May 9-12, 7:00 AM UTC
World Olympic Qualifier
Schedule
Schedule
FloWrestling Logo
FloWrestling Logo
Watch
Search
Log In
SIGN UP
Schedule
Search
SIGN UP
Watch
News
Schedule
Brackets
Rankings
Athletes
Results
Favorite
Antonio Strong
Results
High School Results
High School
High School
Other
Season
2023-2024
2022-2023
Team Name
Hawks Nest Wrestling Club
South River
South River High School
2023-2024
DATE
W/L
REPLAY
RESULT
OPPONENT
OPP. TEAM
EVENT
RND.
WT.
02/17
W
F 0-1 3:09
A. Peirce
North County
AACPS JV County Championship 2024
Placement Matches (32 Man)
285
02/15
W
F 2-0 1:57
C. Jones
Meade
AACPS JV County Championship 2024
Semis & 5th WB (32 Man)
285
02/14
W
F 2-0 0:31
D. Colton
Old Mill
AACPS JV County Championship 2024
Round 2 Champ & WB (32 Man)
285
01/14
W
F 1-0 2:56
A. Barker
River Hill
Patriot Brawl
3rd Place (32 Man)
285
01/14
W
F 3-1 2:43
m. kramer
South River
Patriot Brawl
Consolation Semifinals (32 Man)
285
01/14
L
DEC 4-2 TB1
J. Allen
La Plata
Patriot Brawl
Semis (32 Man)
285
01/13
W
F 2-0 0:19
M. McCamant
Bel Air
Patriot Brawl
Quarters (32 Man)
285
01/13
W
DEC 1-0
M. Bryne
Archbishop Spalding
Patriot Brawl
Round 2 (32 Man)
285
12/15
W
F 2-0 0:29
A. Wise
Severna Park High School
2023 Warrior Duals @ La Plata
Round 7
285
12/15
W
F 2-0 1:02
A. King
Varina
2023 Warrior Duals @ La Plata
Round 3
285
12/15
W
DEC 3-0
R. Smith
SouthernAA
2023 Warrior Duals @ La Plata
Round 8
285
2022-2023
DATE
W/L
REPLAY
RESULT
OPPONENT
OPP. TEAM
EVENT
RND.
WT.
02/25
L
DEC 3-1
E. Stanalonis
Leonardtown
MPSSAA 4A-3A East Regional
Cons. Round 1 (16 Man)
285
02/25
L
F 2-0 1:25
R. Green
Westminster
MPSSAA 4A-3A East Regional
Quarters (16 Man)
285
02/11
L
F 2-0 0:50
A. Corso
---
MPSSAA State Dual Championships
Finals (4 Team)
285
02/11
L
F 2-2 1:23
J. Mahoney
Sherwood
MPSSAA State Dual Championships
Semifinals (4 Team)
285
01/06
L
F 3-0 4:34
C. Eule
Smyrna H S
Iron Horse Duals 2023
Round 4 (8 Team)
285
01/06
L
F 3-0 4:51
S. Costello
Cape Henlopen H S
Iron Horse Duals 2023
Finals (2 Team)
285
01/06
L
DEC 4-3 UTB
J. Dillon
Kent Island
Iron Horse Duals 2023
Round 10
285
01/06
L
F 0-0 2:48
E. Boston
North County
Iron Horse Duals 2023
Round 2 (8 Team)
285
01/06
L
F 4-0 0:57
L. Randazzo
Loyola-Blakefield
Iron Horse Duals 2023
Round 11
285
01/06
W
DEC 3-2 UTB
M. Roche
C. Milton Wright
Iron Horse Duals 2023
Round 7 (8 Team)
285
01/06
L
F 4-0 3:08
H. Petrovia
Sparrows Point
Iron Horse Duals 2023
Round 1 (8 Team)
285
01/06
W
DEC 3-2 UTB
D. Gershon
Walter Johnson
Iron Horse Duals 2023
Round 8
285
11/13
L
F 5-1 3:55
H. Petrovia
Sparrows Point
MSWA 2022 FALL BRAWL
Round 7
285
11/13
L
F 2-1 4:09
C. Lawrence
---
MSWA 2022 FALL BRAWL
Round 6
285
Related Content
FloWrestling Radio Live Clips
Jun 18, 2020
Greatest Pins
May 2, 2024
FloWrestling Radio Live
May 12, 2021
Class Of 2025 Recruiting News
Jun 30, 2023
Women's Spotlight
Feb 24, 2022