Mar 23-Dec 31 · Resumes Monday at 3:00 PM UTC
FloWrestling Radio Live
May 31-Jun 2 · Resumes Today at 1:30 PM UTC
U23 Nationals and U20 World Team Trials
May 31-Jun 2 · Resumes Today at 2:00 PM UTC
Southern Plains Regional Championships
Today · 12:00 PM UTC
Spartan Nationals
Today · 3:00 PM UTC
CAUSA FS/GR State
Jun 6-9, 8:30 AM UTC
Ranking Series #2
Jun 8-9, 12:30 PM UTC
2024 Ultimate Boys Freestyle Duals
Jun 12-15, 12:00 PM UTC
14U National Duals
Jun 12-15, 3:00 PM UTC
16U National Duals
Jun 15, 2:00 PM UTC
2024 Summer Nationals
Jun 19-22, 2:00 PM UTC
Air Force Special Warfare JR Nationals
Jun 20-22, 1:00 PM UTC
Girls National Duals 14U & 16U: GR/WFS
Jun 21-26, 12:00 PM UTC
AAU Scholastic Duals
Jun 22, 10:10 PM UTC
Melee Til Midnight
Jun 24-Jul 7, 8:00 AM UTC
U17 & U20 European Championships
Schedule
Schedule
FloWrestling Logo
FloWrestling Logo
Watch
Search
Log In
SIGN UP
Schedule
Search
SIGN UP
Watch
News
Schedule
Brackets
Rankings
Athletes
Results
Favorite
Alfredo Fowler
Results
Videos
High School Results
High School
High School
International
Other
Season
2023-2024
2022-2023
2023-2024
DATE
W/L
REPLAY
RESULT
OPPONENT
OPP. TEAM
EVENT
RND.
WT.
02/24
L
DEC 3-1
E. Becker
St. Michael-Albertville
MSHSL Section 5AAA Individual
3rd Place
285
02/24
W
F 1-0 4:39
S. Tavarez
Robbinsdale Armstrong
MSHSL Section 5AAA Individual
Consi Semis
285
02/24
L
DEC 4-1
B. Opp
Wayzata
MSHSL Section 5AAA Individual
Quarterfinals
285
02/17
L
F 2-0 0:48
E. Becker
St. Michael-Albertville
MSHSL Team Section 5AAA
Quarterfinals (8 Team)
285
01/27
W
DEC 7-1
C. Henry
Brooklyn Center-Concordia Acad
BCCA Quad
Round 1
285
01/26
W
F 6-2 1:51
S. Hultmann
Orono
Osseo and Orono Triangular
Round 1
285
01/25
L
F 3-2 1:10
O. Swedberg
Totino-Grace
Osseo and Orono Triangular
Round 1
285
01/20
W
DEC 6-2
R. Derrick
Chaska-Chan Stormhawks
East Ridge Ruckus - Girls & JV
Round 5
285
01/20
W
DEC 1-0
E. Watkins
Chaska-Chan Stormhawks
East Ridge Ruckus - Girls & JV
Round 4
285
01/20
W
F 2-1 4:05
M. Duron
Robbinsdale Cooper
East Ridge Ruckus - Girls & JV
Round 2
285
01/20
L
F 4-0 5:17
I. Wright
Champlin Park
Anoka, Coon Rapids, Osseo @ Champlin Park
Round 1
285
01/06
L
M FOR 0-0
K. Soe
St Paul Humboldt-Open World Learning
2024 Hopkins Paul Bengtson Tournament
Round 3: WB
285
01/06
L
M FOR 3-2
J. Karas
Pine City-Hinckley-Finlayson
2024 Hopkins Paul Bengtson Tournament
Round 1
285
01/06
L
F 2-0 1:59
C. Thein
Maple Grove
Osseo, Park Center, Maple Grove Tri.
Round 1
285
01/06
W
DEC 3-0
M. Buckingham
Park Center
Osseo, Park Center, Maple Grove Tri.
Round 1
285
12/15
L
F 5-9 5:05
S. Kirton
Elk River
Centennial Tri
Round 1
285
12/01
L
F 4-0 2:52
S. Tavarez
Robbinsdale Armstrong
Robbinsdale Armstrong @ Osseo
Round 1
285
2022-2023
DATE
W/L
REPLAY
RESULT
OPPONENT
OPP. TEAM
EVENT
RND.
WT.
02/25
L
F 3-5 1:44
C. Thein
Maple Grove
MSHSL Section 5AAA
Semifinals and WB 3
285
02/25
L
F 9-0 3:19
L. Ross
Hopkins
MSHSL Section 5AAA
Quarterfinals and WB 1
285
01/28
L
DEC 4-2
S. Skrip
St. Michael-Albertville
Orono JV Invitational
Placement and RR 3
257-277
01/28
W
F 0-3 3:34
A. Brugger
Bloomington Kennedy
Orono JV Invitational
Semis and WB 1 and RR 2
257-277
01/21
W
F 3-0 2:40
M. Duron
Robbinsdale Cooper
East Ridge Ruckus - JV
Placement Matches
285
01/21
W
DEC 3-0
J. Duron
Robbinsdale Cooper
East Ridge Ruckus - JV
Round 4
285
01/21
W
F 5-5 2:08
M. Engelstad
St. Paul Washington Technology Magnet
East Ridge Ruckus - JV
Round 2
285
01/21
W
F 2-0 1:22
K. Drepaul-Jones
Lakeville North
East Ridge Ruckus - JV
Round 1
285
01/14
L
DEC 4-0
C. White
Prior Lake
Elk River Invite JV
Round 3
285
01/14
W
MD 16-3
J. Greiner
Hibbing
Elk River Invite JV
Round 2
285
12/30
W
F 2-0 1:01
D. John
Foley
Rogers Holiday Matness - JV 2022
Round 5
261-282
12/30
L
DEC 2-0
E. Louwagie
Blaine
Rogers Holiday Matness - JV 2022
Round 4
261-282
12/30
W
F 2-0 1:29
D. Trujillo
Scott West
Rogers Holiday Matness - JV 2022
Round 3
261-282
12/30
W
F 7-0 4:20
E. Peterson
Wabasha-Kellogg
Rogers Holiday Matness - JV 2022
Round 2
261-282
12/29
L
DEC 4-2
S. Skrip
St. Michael-Albertville
Rogers Holiday Matness - JV 2022
Round 1
261-282
Related Content
May 24, 2022
2024-2025 Early NCAA Lineup Looks
May 17, 2024
Greatest Pins
May 2, 2024
2004 Women's Freestyle Athens Olympic Games
May 14, 2024
David Taylor Oklahoma State Press Conference
May 10, 2024