Jun 12-15, 12:00 PM UTC
14U National Duals
Mar 23-Dec 31 · Resumes Monday at 3:00 PM UTC
FloWrestling Radio Live
Jun 12-15 · Resumes Today at 1:50 PM UTC
16U National Duals
Tomorrow · 2:00 PM UTC
2024 Summer Nationals
Jun 19-22, 2:00 PM UTC
Air Force Special Warfare JR Nationals
Jun 20-22, 1:00 PM UTC
Womens National Duals 14U & 16U: GR/WFS
Jun 21-26, 12:00 PM UTC
AAU Scholastic Duals
Jun 22, 10:10 PM UTC
Melee Til Midnight
Jun 24-Jul 7, 8:00 AM UTC
U17 & U20 European Championships
Jun 24-27, 11:30 PM UTC
Malecek Team Camp
Jun 27-29, 2:30 PM UTC
U17 Pan-American Championships
Jun 27-29, 3:00 PM UTC
Western States Championships
Jun 28-29, 8:00 AM UTC
UWW Beach World Series - France
Jun 28-30, 2:00 PM UTC
Kids Freestyle & GrecoRoman National Ch
Jun 28-29, 4:00 PM UTC
Rocky Mountain National
Schedule
Schedule
FloWrestling Logo
FloWrestling Logo
Watch
Search
Log In
SIGN UP
Schedule
Search
SIGN UP
Watch
News
Schedule
Brackets
Rankings
Athletes
Results
Favorite
Diego Dersch
Results
High School Results
Season
2023-2024
2022-2023
Team Name
Davis Middle School
Davis Senior
Davis Senior HS
2023-2024
DATE
W/L
REPLAY
RESULT
OPPONENT
OPP. TEAM
EVENT
RND.
WT.
01/20
W
F 2-0 0:25
L. Muller
Bella Vista
2024 Del Oro JV Invitational
Rd 5 - Semi (all 16-8)
192
01/20
L
F 2-2 1:27
T. Conoboy
Lassen
2024 Del Oro JV Invitational
Championships
192
01/20
W
F 2-2 1:00
P. Raj
Whitney
2024 Del Oro JV Invitational
Rd 2 - Qtr 16 & Con 1; Rd 1 (8)
192
01/12
L
F 2-3 2:02
E. Herrera
Enterprise HS
Sutter Classic JV Boys Tourn. 2024
Placement Matches (16 Man)
190
01/12
W
F 0-0 0:43
E. Lorens
Red Bluff HS
Sutter Classic JV Boys Tourn. 2024
Cons. Semis (16 Man)
190
01/12
L
F 0-0 1:20
B. Laboissonniere
Truckee
Sutter Classic JV Boys Tourn. 2024
Semis & 3rd WB (16 Man)
190
01/12
W
F 0-0 0:59
R. Turner
California School of the Deaf
Sutter Classic JV Boys Tourn. 2024
Quarters & 1st WB (16 Man)
190
01/06
L
F 7-2 2:11
L. Cook
Turlock
The 10th annual Joe Rios Memorial
Round 5 (Cons Only)
193
01/05
W
F 2-0 0:40
D. Mendoza
Yuba City
The 10th annual Joe Rios Memorial
Round 4 (Cons Only)
193
01/05
L
F 2-0 1:46
K. OCANA
Durham
The 10th annual Joe Rios Memorial
Round 2
193
12/30
L
F 8-0 1:32
K. OCANA
Durham
Lou Bronzan Invitational
Champ Round 2 & WB (40 Man)
190
12/29
W
F 6-2 1:39
M. Valle
Tracy
Lou Bronzan Invitational
Prelim Round 2 (40 Man)
190
12/29
L
F 4-0 0:40
S. Peterson
Middletown
Lou Bronzan Invitational
Championship Round 2
190
11/25
W
F 2-0 1:03
E. Karimi
Valley HS
Inaugural Thunder Duals Invitational
Round 3 (4 Team)
215
2022-2023
DATE
W/L
REPLAY
RESULT
OPPONENT
OPP. TEAM
EVENT
RND.
WT.
01/14
W
F 2-0 1:18
B. Kivi
Albiani
Bella Vista Winter Classic TOC Qualifier
Placement Matches (16 Man)
168
01/14
W
F 5-0 3:00
H. Rosendale
Davis Middle School
Bella Vista Winter Classic TOC Qualifier
4th Wrestleback (16 Man)
168
01/14
L
F 2-2 1:13
C. Atkinson
Sliver State Wrestling Academy
Bella Vista Winter Classic TOC Qualifier
Semis & 3rd WB (16 Man)
168
01/14
W
F 4-0 3:02
C. Shanklin
Swamp Monsters Wrestling Club
Bella Vista Winter Classic TOC Qualifier
Quarters & 1st WB (16 Man)
168
01/14
W
F 5-0 0:57
A. Fisher
Team Green
Bella Vista Winter Classic TOC Qualifier
Round 1 (16 Man)
168
Related Content
May 24, 2022
2024-2025 Early NCAA Lineup Looks
May 17, 2024
Greatest Pins
May 2, 2024
2004 Women's Freestyle Athens Olympic Games
May 14, 2024
David Taylor Oklahoma State Press Conference
May 10, 2024