Mar 23-Dec 31 · Resumes Monday at 3:00 PM UTC
FloWrestling Radio Live
May 2-4 · Resumes Today at 5:30 PM UTC
2024 Alaska USAW State Fk/FS/GR Champion
Today · 12:00 PM UTC
Eastern National MAWA Championships
Today · 12:00 PM UTC
ISWA FS/Greco State
Today · 1:00 PM UTC
2024 Missouri USA FS/GR State
Today · 1:00 PM UTC
TN USAW Freestyle & Greco State Champio
Today · 1:00 PM UTC
VAWA FS/Greco State Champs
Today · 1:00 PM UTC
Tennessee Iron Man
Today · 2:00 PM UTC
USAWKS FRECO State
Today · 2:00 PM UTC
WWF Freestyle/Greco State Champs
Today · 2:00 PM UTC
Iowa/USA State Freestyle/Greco Champions
Today · 3:00 PM UTC
Clash at Bullhead
Today · 4:00 PM UTC
WSWA Freestyle and Greco State
Today · 5:00 PM UTC
Minnesota FS/GR State Tournament
Tomorrow · 3:00 PM UTC
NEUSA FS/GR State
Schedule
Schedule
FloWrestling Logo
FloWrestling Logo
Watch
Search
Log In
SIGN UP
Schedule
Search
SIGN UP
Watch
News
Schedule
Brackets
Rankings
Athletes
Results
Favorite
Judd Schlumpf
Results
High School Results
High School
High School
Youth
Season
2023-2024
2022-2023
Team Name
TIGER TOWN TANGLERS
Tiger Town Tanglers Wrestling
2023-2024
DATE
W/L
REPLAY
RESULT
OPPONENT
OPP. TEAM
EVENT
RND.
WT.
01/28
W
DEC 5-3 SV
S. Gabler
Sauk Valley Wrestling Club
LP Crunching Cavs Classic
Round 3 (4 Man)
52-54
01/28
W
DEC 8-3
Q. Noland
Little Giants WC
LP Crunching Cavs Classic
Round 2 (4 Man)
52-54
01/28
L
DEC 6-0
R. Harsted
Ottawa Wolfpack Wrestling Club
LP Crunching Cavs Classic
Round 1 (4 Man)
52-54
01/14
W
F 2-0 0:33
J. Pearson
Davenport West Future Falcons
Bettendorf Bi-State Tournament
Round 3 (4 Man)
53-55 B
01/14
L
DEC 8-4
K. Hartman
Pack732
Bettendorf Bi-State Tournament
Round 2 (4 Man)
53-55 B
01/14
W
DEC 4-3
D. Batey
Bettendorf Wrestling Club
Bettendorf Bi-State Tournament
Round 1 (4 Man)
53-55 B
12/10
L
F 0-0 1:25
W. Millard
Rochelle Wrestling Club
John Nagy Annual Throwdown
Round 3 (4 Man)
51-54
12/10
W
DEC 7-6
L. Hoffman
River Bend WC
John Nagy Annual Throwdown
Round 2 (4 Man)
51-54
12/10
L
DEC 4-2
J. Wright
Alber Athletics
John Nagy Annual Throwdown
Round 1 (4 Man)
51-54
2022-2023
DATE
W/L
REPLAY
RESULT
OPPONENT
OPP. TEAM
EVENT
RND.
WT.
01/29
L
MD 9-0
E. Andronic
Rochelle wrestling club
LaSalle Peru Crunching Cavs Classic
Round 3 (4 Man)
48-50
01/29
W
TF 15-0
G. Leffelman
Sandwich Little Indians WC
LaSalle Peru Crunching Cavs Classic
Round 2 (4 Man)
48-50
01/29
L
F 0-0 1:55
C. Harris
Dixon Wrestling Club
LaSalle Peru Crunching Cavs Classic
Round 1 (4 Man)
48-50
01/08
L
F 5-0 1:38
A. Harris
Will County Warriors
Crushing Christmas Classic-Coal City
Round 3 (4 Man)
48-50
01/08
W
F 2-0 0:23
A. Nelson
Hoopeston Area Youth
Crushing Christmas Classic-Coal City
Round 2 (4 Man)
48-50
01/08
W
DEC 12-7
A. Williams
Orland Pk. Pioneers
Crushing Christmas Classic-Coal City
Round 1 (4 Man)
48-50
Related Content
FloWrestling Radio Live Clips
Jun 18, 2020
Greatest Pins
May 2, 2024
FloWrestling Radio Live
May 12, 2021
Class Of 2025 Recruiting News
Jun 30, 2023
Women's Spotlight
Feb 24, 2022