Mar 23-Dec 31 · Resumes Tomorrow at 3:00 PM UTC
FloWrestling Radio Live
Tomorrow · 8:30 AM UTC
Ranking Series #2
Tomorrow · 12:00 PM UTC
Knockout Summer Slam 2024
Jun 8-9, 12:30 PM UTC
2024 Ultimate Boys Freestyle Duals
Jun 8-9, 2:00 PM UTC
Freeco USA Elementary National Duals
Jun 8, 2:30 PM UTC
The 41st Alabama State Games - HS Boys D
Jun 12-15, 12:00 PM UTC
14U National Duals
Jun 12-15, 3:00 PM UTC
16U National Duals
Jun 15, 2:00 PM UTC
2024 Summer Nationals
Jun 19-22, 2:00 PM UTC
Air Force Special Warfare JR Nationals
Jun 20-22, 1:00 PM UTC
Girls National Duals 14U & 16U: GR/WFS
Jun 21-26, 12:00 PM UTC
AAU Scholastic Duals
Jun 22, 10:10 PM UTC
Melee Til Midnight
Jun 24-Jul 7, 8:00 AM UTC
U17 & U20 European Championships
Jun 24-27, 11:30 PM UTC
Malecek Team Camp
Schedule
Schedule
FloWrestling Logo
FloWrestling Logo
Watch
Search
Log In
SIGN UP
Schedule
Search
SIGN UP
Watch
News
Schedule
Brackets
Rankings
Athletes
Results
Favorite
Andrew Morrissey
Results
High School Results
Season
2023-2024
2022-2023
2023-2024
DATE
W/L
REPLAY
RESULT
OPPONENT
OPP. TEAM
EVENT
RND.
WT.
01/06
W
TF 19-4
J. King
Latin Academy
South Shore @ Latin Academy
Dual
132 lbs
01/04
L
F 2nd
D. Keefe
Bristol-Plymouth
Bristol-Plymouth @ South Shore
Dual
132 lbs
12/30
L
F 1st
L. Theriault
Scituate
Scituate @ South Shore
Dual
132 lbs
12/27
L
DEC 9-8
I. Medford
Lynnfield/N.Reading
2023 Pentucket Holiday Tournament
Consi of 8 #1
132 lbs
12/27
L
F 8-1 3:12
B. Fitzpatrick
Malden Catholic
2023 Pentucket Holiday Tournament
Round of 16
132 lbs
12/24
W
F 3rd
K. Kane
Canton
Canton @ South Shore
Dual
132 lbs
12/23
W
F 3rd
S. Rodrigues
Plymouth South
South Shore vs Plymouth South
Dual
132 lbs
12/23
W
F 2nd
E. Tiryaki
Cohasset
South Shore @ Cohasset
Dual
132 lbs
12/20
W
F 2nd
S. Block
Southeastern
Southeastern @ South Shore
Dual
132 lbs
12/16
L
F 2-0 1:00
J. Steele
Sandwich
2023 Sandwich Early Bird
Consi of 4
132 lbs
12/16
W
FOR 0-0
R. Paz
Quincy
2023 Sandwich Early Bird
Consi of 8 #2
132 lbs
12/16
L
F 2-0 1:31
N. Doyle
Quincy
2023 Sandwich Early Bird
Round of 16
132 lbs
12/09
L
F 1st
B. Allen
Tri-County
South Shore @ Tri-County
Dual
132 lbs
12/09
L
F 1st
M. Simonelli
Barnstable
South Shore @ Barnstable
Dual
132 lbs
12/09
W
F 1st
J. Talbot
Nauset
Nauset @ South Shore
Dual
132 lbs
12/09
L
DEC 10-4
J. Steele
Sandwich
South Shore @ Sandwich
Dual
132 lbs
2022-2023
DATE
W/L
REPLAY
RESULT
OPPONENT
OPP. TEAM
EVENT
RND.
WT.
01/21
W
F 1st
N. Gonzalez
Gloucester
South Shore @ Gloucester
Dual
120 lbs
01/21
W
F 1:16
J. Shrestha
Watertown
South Shore @ Watertown
Dual
120 lbs
01/05
W
F 2nd
D. Heaton
Bristol-Plymouth
South Shore @ Bristol-Plymouth
Dual
126 lbs
12/10
L
F 4:20
J. Steele
Sandwich
South Shore @ Sandwich
Dual
126 lbs
Related Content
May 24, 2022
2024-2025 Early NCAA Lineup Looks
May 17, 2024
Greatest Pins
May 2, 2024
2004 Women's Freestyle Athens Olympic Games
May 14, 2024
David Taylor Oklahoma State Press Conference
May 10, 2024