Apr 24-28, 5:00 PM UTC
US Open Wrestling Championships
Apr 27-28, 12:00 PM UTC
Ohio Tournament of Champions
Apr 27-28, 12:00 PM UTC
North Region MAWA Championships
Mar 23-Dec 31 · Resumes Tomorrow at 1:30 PM UTC
FloWrestling Radio Live
May 2-3, 4:00 PM UTC
2024 Alaska USAW State Folkstyle Champio
May 4, TBD
ISWA Freestyle State
May 4, TBD
2024 Missouri USA Girls Greco State
May 4-5, 12:00 PM UTC
ISWA FS/Greco State
May 4-5, 12:00 PM UTC
Eastern National MAWA Championships
May 4-5, 12:30 PM UTC
Ultimate Club Girls Freestyle Duals
May 4, 1:00 PM UTC
Tennessee Iron Man
May 4-5, 1:00 PM UTC
VAWA FS/Greco State Champs
May 4-5, 1:00 PM UTC
2024 Missouri USA FS/GR State
May 4, 1:00 PM UTC
TN USAW Freestyle & Greco State Champio
May 4-5, 1:00 PM UTC
MN/USA 6U-16U, Junior, Girls State FS/GR
Schedule
Schedule
FloWrestling Logo
FloWrestling Logo
Watch
Search
Log In
SIGN UP
Schedule
Search
SIGN UP
Watch
News
Schedule
Brackets
Rankings
Athletes
Results
Favorite
Ellie Chippas
Results
High School Results
Season
2023-2024
2022-2023
Team Name
FAIRBANKS
Fairbanks
HS Girls Fairbanks
2023-2024
DATE
W/L
REPLAY
RESULT
OPPONENT
OPP. TEAM
EVENT
RND.
WT.
03/03
L
DEC 5-4
E. Harding
Marion Harding
OHSAA Girls Regional - Marysville
2nd Wrestleback (16 Man)
155
03/03
W
F 3-4 4:26
A. Sandleman
Ayersville
OHSAA Girls Regional - Marysville
Quarters / WB 1
155
02/25
L
F 10-2 5:12
E. Harding
Marion Harding
OHSAA Girls Pre Regional - Jon Alder
1st Place Matches
155
02/25
W
F 5-0 1:26
M. Hall
Jonathan Alder
OHSAA Girls Pre Regional - Jon Alder
Semis
155
02/25
W
F 4-0 1:30
S. Ellis
St. Marys Memorial
OHSAA Girls Pre Regional - Jon Alder
Quarters & 1st WB (16 Man)
155
2022-2023
DATE
W/L
REPLAY
RESULT
OPPONENT
OPP. TEAM
EVENT
RND.
WT.
03/05
L
F 2-0 0:40
V. Rechterman
Xenia
Marysville Regional- Ohio Girls
consi 1/4s
155
03/05
L
F 2-0 0:50
E. Krauss
Del. Hayes
Marysville Regional- Ohio Girls
Quaterfinals/ Consi Combined
155
01/21
W
F 5-11 5:25
P. Haverfield
HS Girls Madison-Plains
Ohio Heritage Conference Championship
Round 5
155-170 HS Girls
01/21
W
F 4-0 1:48
H. Manley
HS Girls Greeneview
Ohio Heritage Conference Championship
Round 4
155-170 HS Girls
01/21
L
MD 16-8
K. Bebout
HS Girls Mechanicsburg
Ohio Heritage Conference Championship
Round 3
155-170 HS Girls
01/21
W
F 2-0 1:08
K. Horner
HS Girls Southeastern
Ohio Heritage Conference Championship
Round 2
155-170 HS Girls
01/21
W
F 0-0 5:25
P. Haverfield
MADISON-PLAINS
Ohio Heritage Conference Tournament
Round 4
155
01/15
L
F 8-2 4:01
A. O`Barr
Olentangy
Heart of Ohio HS/MS Girls Invite
Round 4
155
01/15
W
F 4-0 1:24
G. Engle
Bidwell River Valley
Heart of Ohio HS/MS Girls Invite
Round 3 Consolation Round 2
155
01/15
W
F 2-2 2:10
H. Sandlin
Hamilton Township
Heart of Ohio HS/MS Girls Invite
Round 2
155
01/15
L
F 7-0 4:36
A. Simko
Lebanon
Heart of Ohio HS/MS Girls Invite
Round 1
155
01/07
L
F 2-0 1:38
K. Hammersmith
MARYSVILLE
Pioneer Classic-Girls
4th Wrestleback (32 Man)
155
01/07
L
F 2-0 0:55
S. Holderby
REYNOLDSBURG eSTEM
Pioneer Classic-Girls
Quarterfinals
155
01/07
W
F 5-7 2:53
P. Haverfield
MADISON-PLAINS
Pioneer Classic-Girls
Round 2 Champ & WB (32 Man)
155
Related Content
Women's Spotlight
Feb 24, 2022
The Bader Show
Apr 14, 2021
FloWrestling Radio Live
May 12, 2021
2023-24 Ohio State Wrestling
Dec 13, 2023
Class Of 2025 Recruiting News
Jun 30, 2023