Mar 23-Dec 31 · Resumes Today at 3:00 PM UTC
FloWrestling Radio Live
May 17-19 · Resumes Friday at 11:56 AM UTC
CA Assoc Duals
May 18-19, 12:00 PM UTC
Frank E. Rader Southeast Regional Champs
May 18, 1:00 PM UTC
New Jersey Freestyle State Championship
May 18-19, 1:00 PM UTC
Central Regional Championships
May 25-27, 12:00 PM UTC
NHSCA National Duals
May 25, 3:00 PM UTC
Heroes Conquest
May 25-26, 4:00 PM UTC
Canadian U23 Champs & World Team
May 31-Jun 2 · Resumes Friday at 11:56 AM UTC
CAUSA FS/GR State
May 31-Jun 2, 2:00 PM UTC
U23 Nationals and U20 World Team Trials
May 31-Jun 2, 11:00 PM UTC
Southern Plains Regional Championships
Jun 1, 12:00 PM UTC
TESTING TOURNAMENT
Jun 1-2, 12:00 PM UTC
Spartan Nationals
Jun 5-9, 12:00 PM UTC
14U National Duals
Jun 6-9, 8:30 AM UTC
Ranking Series #2
Schedule
Schedule
FloWrestling Logo
FloWrestling Logo
Watch
Search
Log In
SIGN UP
Schedule
Search
SIGN UP
Watch
News
Schedule
Brackets
Rankings
Athletes
Results
Favorite
Jacob Huddleston
Results
Videos
High School Results
High School
High School
Other
Season
2023-2024
2022-2023
2023-2024
DATE
W/L
REPLAY
RESULT
OPPONENT
OPP. TEAM
EVENT
RND.
WT.
02/10
L
DEC 8-6
D. Smith
Islands
GHSA Class 4A Section A
2nd Wrestleback (16 Man)
144
02/10
L
F 10-1 5:49
A. Chacon
Southeast Whitfield
GHSA Class 4A Section A
Quarters & 1st WB (16 Man)
144
02/10
W
F 10-11 3:20
A. Williams
Westover School
GHSA Class 4A Section A
Round 1 (16 Man)
144
02/03
W
F 2-6 4:19
E. Chiumento
Starr`s Mill
GHSA Class 4A Region 4
Placements
144
02/03
L
F 5-0 1:16
B. Bowen
Troup
GHSA Class 4A Region 4
Semis and WB3
144
02/03
W
F 2-0 0:51
B. Hart
LaGrange
GHSA Class 4A Region 4
Quarters and WB1
144
01/24
L
F 2-0 1:16
G. Garcia
McIntosh
Whitewater @ McIntosh
Round 1
144
01/19
W
Replay
TF 15-0 5:07
W. Sanders
Perry
GHSA 4A STATE DUAL CHAMPIONSHIPS
2nd Wrestleback (16 Team)
144
01/19
L
Replay
F 5-0 3:27
H. Church
Central (Carroll)
GHSA 4A STATE DUAL CHAMPIONSHIPS
Round 1 (16 Team)
144
01/19
W
Replay
F 4-0 1:49
S. SHAMSID-DEEN
Southwest Dekalb
GHSA 4A STATE DUAL CHAMPIONSHIPS
Quarters & 1st WB (16 Team)
144
01/18
L
F 0-0
E. Chiumento
Starr`s Mill
Region 4-4A Dual Tournament
Round 1
144
12/22
L
F 0-0
J. Lian
Starr`s Mill
Panther Duals
Round 1
144
12/19
L
F 2-0 2:00
B. Petras
McIntosh
Panther Duals
Round 1
144
12/17
W
DEC 13-11 SV
E. Chiumento
Starr`s Mill
Newnan Invitational Duals
Round 1
150
12/09
L
F 0-5 3:39
B. Kline
Newnan
2023 South Metro Invitational Tournament
Quarters & 3rd WB (32 Man)
Varsity 144
12/09
L
TF 16-0 5:19
S. Golsby
Luella
2023 South Metro Invitational Tournament
Round 2 Champ & WB (32 Man)
Varsity 144
12/07
W
F 4-1
J. Maslowski
McIntosh
Whitewater Quad
Round 1
144
12/04
L
F 2-0 0:20
B. Stallings
Richmond Hill HS
Northgate Friday Night Quad
Round 1
144
11/21
L
F 2-0 0:40
B. Pope
Piedmont Academy
Tomahawk Tussle
Placement Matches (8 Man)
145
11/21
W
F 5-0 1:38
B. Karli
Starrs Mill
Tomahawk Tussle
Round 3 (8 Man)
145
11/21
L
TF 16-0 4:00
C. Morales
North Cobb
Tomahawk Tussle
Round 2 (8 Man)
145
11/21
W
F 7-0 2:41
W. Carey
East Coweta
Tomahawk Tussle
Round 1 (8 Man)
145
11/12
L
DEC 9-5
J. Maslowski
McIntosh
2023 McIntosh Invitational
Placement Matches (8 Man)
144
11/11
W
F 2-0 0:25
J. Lian
Starr`s Mill
2023 McIntosh Invitational
Cross Bracket (8 Man)
144
11/11
W
F 2-0 2:07
Q. Barry-Barnes
Chapel Hill
2023 McIntosh Invitational
Round 3 (8 Man)
144
11/11
L
F 2-0 0:39
J. Strippling
South Gwinnett
2023 McIntosh Invitational
Round 2 (8 Man)
144
11/11
L
F 6-0 2:57
W. Lazarus
North Atlanta HS
2023 McIntosh Invitational
Round 1 (8 Man)
144
2022-2023
DATE
W/L
REPLAY
RESULT
OPPONENT
OPP. TEAM
EVENT
RND.
WT.
02/11
L
TF 18-3 4:43
M. Allen
East Forsyth
GHSA Class 4A Section B
2nd Wrestleback (16 Man)
138
02/11
L
F 5-0 1:11
A. Ingram
West Laurens
GHSA Class 4A Section B
Quarters & 1st WB (16 Man)
138
02/11
W
FOR 0-0
E. Teasley
Hampton
GHSA Class 4A Section B
Round 1 (16 Man)
138
02/04
L
F 11-0 2:56
B. Bowen
Troup
GHSA Class 4A Region 4
Placements
138
02/04
W
F 9-1 2:13
B. Royce
Trinity Christian
GHSA Class 4A Region 4
Semis and WB3
138
12/28
L
F 2-0 1:24
B. Hernandez
Newnan
Battle of Line Creek
Round 3 (4 Man)
144
12/28
L
F 2-9 3:41
O. Dixon
Starrs Mill
Battle of Line Creek
Round 2 (4 Man)
144
12/28
W
F 8-2 5:10
J. Hardy
East Coweta
Battle of Line Creek
Round 1 (4 Man)
144
Related Content
David Taylor Oklahoma State Press Conference
May 10, 2024
RMN Events
Nov 18, 2020
FloWrestling Radio Live
May 12, 2021
Women's Weekly
Dec 2, 2021
7 D1 Schools In 7 Days For Maui Fundraiser
Aug 28, 2023