Mar 23-Dec 31 · Resumes Thursday at 3:00 PM UTC
FloWrestling Radio Live
May 25-27, 12:00 PM UTC
NHSCA National Duals
May 25-26, 1:00 PM UTC
U16 and Junior FS and GR State 2024
May 25, 3:00 PM UTC
Heroes Conquest
May 25, 3:00 PM UTC
CUSAW 2024 Freestyle and Greco State Cha
May 25-26, 4:00 PM UTC
Canadian U23 Champs & World Team
May 25, 4:00 PM UTC
Mark Halvorson Memorial (2024)
May 26, TBD
U16 and Junior Greco State 2024
May 31-Jun 2 · Resumes Friday at 11:56 AM UTC
CAUSA FS/GR State
May 31-Jun 2, 2:00 PM UTC
U23 Nationals and U20 World Team Trials
May 31-Jun 2, 11:00 PM UTC
Southern Plains Regional Championships
Jun 1-2, 12:00 PM UTC
Spartan Nationals
Jun 1, 12:00 PM UTC
TESTING TOURNAMENT
Jun 6-9, 8:30 AM UTC
Ranking Series #2
Jun 8-9, 12:30 PM UTC
2024 Ultimate Boys Freestyle Duals
Schedule
Schedule
FloWrestling Logo
FloWrestling Logo
Watch
Search
Log In
SIGN UP
Schedule
Search
SIGN UP
Watch
News
Schedule
Brackets
Rankings
Athletes
Results
Favorite
Coy Alderete
Results
Youth Results
Season
2023-2024
2022-2023
Team Name
Blanco
Blanco Youth Wrestling
Bloomfield Wildcats
Bloomfield wildcats
STOUT
2023-2024
DATE
W/L
REPLAY
RESULT
OPPONENT
OPP. TEAM
EVENT
RND.
WT.
03/08
W
F 4-10 3:58
C. Vasquez
EP ENFORCERS
GREATER SOUTHWEST NATIONAL DUALS K-5TH
Round 1 (6 Team)
60
03/08
L
DEC 13-11
N. LOPEZ
LA FAMILA
GREATER SOUTHWEST NATIONAL DUALS K-5TH
Round 3 (6 Team)
60
03/03
W
F 2-2 1:37
E. Guevara
Roswell Invasion Wrestling
2024 NMJW STATE TOURNAMENT
R4
61
03/03
W
F 2-0 0:16
Z. Lopez
Stars and Stripes
2024 NMJW STATE TOURNAMENT
Round 2 (16 Man)
61
01/21
L
MD 16-3
N. Gonzales
Kingdom WC
Spartan Invite
1st & 3rd (16 Man)
61
01/21
W
F 9-0 1:49
L. Banta
New Mexico Punishers
Spartan Invite
4th Wrestleback (16 Man)
61
01/21
L
DEC 9-5
O. Smith
Juggernaut Wrestling Club
Spartan Invite
Semis & 3rd WB (16 Man)
61
01/21
W
F 7-1 1:14
J. Lucero
Capital City Wrestling
Spartan Invite
Quarters & 1st WB (16 Man)
61
01/21
W
DEC 7-1
W. King
New Mexico Outlawz
Spartan Invite
Round 1 (16 Man)
61
01/08
L
MD 10-2
C. Redwine
Juggernaut Wrestling Club
Wintertime Chingasos
4th Wrestleback (32 Man)
61
01/08
W
F 2-0 0:49
E. Ochoa
Bulldogs Jr. Wrestling
Wintertime Chingasos
Quarters & 3rd WB (32 Man)
61
01/07
W
MD 11-0
J. Lucero
Capital City Jr Wrestling
Wintertime Chingasos
2nd Wrestleback (32 Man)
61
01/07
L
DEC 7-4
J. Alguire
New Mexico Bad Boyz
Wintertime Chingasos
Round 2 Champ & WB (32 Man)
61
12/17
W
F 2-2 0:28
J. Goodyear
Vikings Wrestling
Crash and Clash RIWC Qualifier
Placement Matches (32 Man)
61
12/17
W
F 2-0 0:54
L. Perry
Roswell Invasion Wrestling
Crash and Clash RIWC Qualifier
6th Wrestleback (32 Man)
61
12/17
L
DEC 8-2
N. Gonzales
Kingdom WC
Crash and Clash RIWC Qualifier
Semis & 5th WB (32 Man)
61
12/17
W
DEC 12-6
J. Sanchez
Espanola Jr Wrestling
Crash and Clash RIWC Qualifier
Quarters & 3rd WB (32 Man)
61
12/17
W
F 6-2 0:57
A. McIntire
Carlsbad Combat Wrestlig Club
Crash and Clash RIWC Qualifier
Round 2 Champ & WB (32 Man)
61
11/26
W
F 7-4 2:27
E. Salazar
Demon Junior Wrestling
5th Annual St. Jude Classic
Placement Matches (32 Man)
61
11/26
W
F 2-0 0:30
P. French
Stout Wrestling Academy
5th Annual St. Jude Classic
6th Wrestleback (32 Man)
61
11/26
W
F 4-2 0:55
D. Duran
Takedown Elite
5th Annual St. Jude Classic
Semis & 5th WB (32 Man)
61
11/26
W
F 0-0 0:23
K. Montoya
Lockjaw Wrestling Club
5th Annual St. Jude Classic
4th Wrestleback (32 Man)
61
11/26
W
F 5-0 0:43
A. Sutfin
VC Outlaws
5th Annual St. Jude Classic
Quarters & 3rd WB (32 Man)
61
11/26
W
F 15-1 2:35
R. Padilla
Hammer House Mafia
5th Annual St. Jude Classic
2nd Wrestleback (32 Man)
61
11/26
L
F 4-0 1:27
O. Smith
Juggernauts Wrestling
5th Annual St. Jude Classic
Round 1 (32 Man)
61
2022-2023
DATE
W/L
REPLAY
RESULT
OPPONENT
OPP. TEAM
EVENT
RND.
WT.
02/25
L
DEC 7-5 SV
C. Lopez
Capital City Jr Wrestling
2023 NMJW STATE TOURNAMENT
2nd Wrestleback (16 Man)
57
02/25
L
F 5-0 0:53
R. Cavazos
Hammer House Mafia
2023 NMJW STATE TOURNAMENT
Quarters & 1st WB (16 Man)
57
02/25
W
DEC 6-4 SV
G. Zaluga
Grant County Elite
2023 NMJW STATE TOURNAMENT
Round 1 (16 Man)
57
02/05
L
DEC 12-7
T. Cleary
Aftermath Eagles JW
Lincoln County War
1st & 3rd (16 Man)
57
02/05
W
MD 9-0
J. Romero
Roswell Invasion Wrestling
Lincoln County War
4th Wrestleback (16 Man)
57
02/05
W
F 4-0 0:39
U. Trujillo-Sierra
---
Lincoln County War
Semis & 3rd WB (16 Man)
57
02/05
W
F 9-2 2:42
G. Zaluga
Grant County Elite
Lincoln County War
2nd Wrestleback (16 Man)
57
02/05
L
F 5-0 0:33
A. Gallegos
Grant County Elite
Lincoln County War
Quarters & 1st WB (16 Man)
57
02/05
W
FOR 0-0
T. Whitman
STARS & STRIPES WRESTLING CLUB
Lincoln County War
Round 1 (16 Man)
57
01/08
L
F 2-0 0:23
J. Gutierrez
Lockjaw Wrestling Club
Stout Wrestling Acad Spartan Qualifier
Placement Matches (32 Man)
57
01/08
W
DEC 6-4 SV
D. Johnson
Vikings Wrestling
Stout Wrestling Acad Spartan Qualifier
Semis & 5th WB (32 Man)
57
01/08
W
F 2-0 0:24
G. Craig
SWAT
Stout Wrestling Acad Spartan Qualifier
Quarters & 3rd WB (32 Man)
57
01/08
W
F 2-0 0:12
J. Baca
SJF/HAC
Stout Wrestling Acad Spartan Qualifier
Round 2 Champ & WB (32 Man)
57
12/18
L
DEC 7-5
G. Cordova-Griego
---
Crash and Clash RIWC
2nd Wrestleback (16 Man)
57B
12/18
W
F 5-4 2:38
M. Solis
Thunder RTC
Crash and Clash RIWC
Quarters & 1st WB (16 Man)
57B
12/18
L
FOR 0-0
D. Johnson
Vikings Wrestling
Crash and Clash RIWC
Round 1 (16 Man)
57B
12/11
W
F 2-0 0:49
J. Kennedy
Blanco Youth Wrestling
1st Annual Cornerstone Classic
Round 3 (4 Man)
57
12/11
W
F 9-2 2:00
U. Trujillo-Sierra
---
1st Annual Cornerstone Classic
Round 2 (4 Man)
57
12/11
W
F 7-5 1:55
M. Solis
Thunder RTC
1st Annual Cornerstone Classic
Round 1 (4 Man)
57
Related Content
2024-2025 Early NCAA Lineup Looks
May 17, 2024
Greatest Pins
May 2, 2024
2004 Women's Freestyle Athens Olympic Games
May 14, 2024
David Taylor Oklahoma State Press Conference
May 10, 2024
RMN Events
Nov 18, 2020