Mar 23-Dec 31 · Resumes Monday at 3:00 PM UTC
FloWrestling Radio Live
Jun 6-9 · Resumes Today at 8:30 AM UTC
Ranking Series #2
Jun 6-8 · Resumes Today at 11:30 AM UTC
Knockout Summer Slam 2024
Today · 12:30 PM UTC
2024 Ultimate Boys Freestyle Duals
Today · 2:00 PM UTC
Freeco USA Elementary National Duals
Jun 12-15, 12:00 PM UTC
14U National Duals
Jun 12-15, 3:00 PM UTC
16U National Duals
Jun 15, 2:00 PM UTC
2024 Summer Nationals
Jun 19-22, 2:00 PM UTC
Air Force Special Warfare JR Nationals
Jun 20-22, 1:00 PM UTC
Girls National Duals 14U & 16U: GR/WFS
Jun 21-26, 12:00 PM UTC
AAU Scholastic Duals
Jun 22, 10:10 PM UTC
Melee Til Midnight
Jun 24-Jul 7, 8:00 AM UTC
U17 & U20 European Championships
Jun 24-27, 11:30 PM UTC
Malecek Team Camp
Jun 27-29, 2:30 PM UTC
U17 Pan-American Championships
Schedule
Schedule
FloWrestling Logo
FloWrestling Logo
Watch
Search
Log In
SIGN UP
Schedule
Search
SIGN UP
Watch
News
Schedule
Brackets
Rankings
Athletes
Results
Favorite
Luke Isbrecht
Results
High School Results
High School
High School
Other
Season
2023-2024
2022-2023
Team Name
Coloma WC
Watervielt
Watervilet
Watervliet
Watervliet HS
2023-2024
DATE
W/L
REPLAY
RESULT
OPPONENT
OPP. TEAM
EVENT
RND.
WT.
02/17
L
DEC 10-4
A. Saldana
Hartford HS
MHSAA Regional 12-3
2nd Wrestleback (8 Man)
126
02/17
L
MD 8-0
B. Long
Clinton HS
MHSAA Regional 12-3
Semis & 1st WB (8 Man)
126
02/17
W
DEC 9-3
C. Mikolajczyk
Michigan Center HS
MHSAA Regional 12-3
Quarterfinals (8 Man)
126
02/10
L
MD 16-7
C. Kennedy
Hopkins HS
MHSAA District 23-3
Placement
126
02/10
W
F 5-13 4:34
A. Saldana
Hartford HS
MHSAA District 23-3
Round 4 (16 and 32 Man)
126
02/10
W
F 6-1 3:11
L. Specchio
South Haven HS
MHSAA District 23-3
Round 3 (16 and 32 Man)
126
02/08
W
F 0-0 3:38
D. White
Hartford HS
MHSAA Team District #189
Round 1
138
02/03
L
DEC 5-0
J. Ritchie
Martin
SAC Championship 2023-24
1st & 3rd (16 Man)
126
02/03
W
DEC 3-2
D. Packard
South Haven
SAC Championship 2023-24
Semis & 3rd WB (16 Man)
126
02/03
W
F 4-1 1:53
G. Kinkela
Schoolcraft
SAC Championship 2023-24
Quarters & 1st WB (16 Man)
126
02/01
W
F 0-0 5:40
C. Smeltzer
Galesburg-Augusta HS
Watervliet HS @ Galesburg-Augusta HS
Round 1
132
01/27
W
DEF 0-0
T. Flowers
Decatur
Greater Berrien County Invitational
Placement (16 Man)
126
01/27
L
MD 14-4
A. Saldana
Hartford
Greater Berrien County Invitational
Cons. Semis (16 Man)
126
01/27
L
MD 13-3
K. Rieth
Brandywine
Greater Berrien County Invitational
Semis & 3rd WB (16 Man)
126
01/27
W
DEC 13-12
E. Wilkes
St. Joseph
Greater Berrien County Invitational
Quarters & 1st WB (16 Man)
126
01/27
W
F 14-3 3:43
J. Christe
Coloma
Greater Berrien County Invitational
Round 1 (16 Man)
126
01/20
W
DEF 3-1 4:46
V. Ruimveld
Lawton HS
Ron Russo Classic
Round 6
126
01/20
W
F 4-2 2:28
O. Stropoli
Brother Rice HS
Ron Russo Classic
Round 5
126
01/20
L
TF 20-5 4:52
R. Marion
Kalamazoo Central HS
Ron Russo Classic
Round 4
126
01/20
W
DEC 10-8
V. Ruimveld
Lawton HS
Ron Russo Classic
Round 2
126
01/20
W
F 2-0 0:37
R. Phelps
Paw Paw HS
Ron Russo Classic
Round 1
126
01/06
W
DEC 8-4
B. Norman
Jenison
David Dunneback Memorial Wrestling
Placement
126 Varsity
01/06
W
DEC 11-4
C. Mendoza
Allegan
David Dunneback Memorial Wrestling
Semis & 3rd WB (16 Man)
126 Varsity
01/06
W
F 5-0 0:50
E. Osler
Ottawa Hills
David Dunneback Memorial Wrestling
Quarters & WB
126 Varsity
12/27
L
DEC 12-8
M. Hawthorne
Union City HS
Bryan Sosinski Memorial Invitational
Finals (2 Team)
126
12/27
W
DEC 9-2
W. Weinberg
Bronson HS
Bryan Sosinski Memorial Invitational
Finals (2 Team)
126
12/27
W
F 4-0 3:26
H. Pant
White Pigeon HS
Bryan Sosinski Memorial Invitational
Finals (2 Team)
126
12/27
L
F 4-1 2:38
B. Geibe
Constantine HS
Bryan Sosinski Memorial Invitational
Finals (2 Team)
132
12/27
W
DEC 6-2
V. Ruimveld
Lawton HS
Bryan Sosinski Memorial Invitational
Finals (2 Team)
126
12/16
L
F 10-2 3:01
T. Flowers
Decatur
Burton Richards Memorial
1st & 3rd (16 Man)
126
12/16
W
F 5-0 1:12
C. Mabry
Buchanan
Burton Richards Memorial
Semis & 3rd WB (16 Man)
126
12/16
W
F 8-1 2:48
J. Christe
Coloma
Burton Richards Memorial
Quarters & 1st WB (16 Man)
126
12/09
L
DEC 11-6
C. Kennedy
Hopkins HS
Kraii Memorial
Round 1
132
12/09
W
F 6-2 1:18
J. Ortiz
West Ottawa HS
Kraai Wrestling Invitational
Round 1
132
12/09
W
F 6-2 3:53
R. Emmorey
Wayland Union HS
Kraai Wrestling Invitational
Round 1
126
12/09
W
F 3-1 3:54
A. Ulberg
Zeeland West HS
Kraai Wrestling Invitational
Round 1
132
2022-2023
DATE
W/L
REPLAY
RESULT
OPPONENT
OPP. TEAM
EVENT
RND.
WT.
06/04
L
DEC 10-3
A. Wilson
Waterford White
BATTLE AT THE BALLPARK
Semis & 1st WB (8 Man)
130-135
06/03
W
FOR 0-0
K. Waldron
Trojans WC
BATTLE AT THE BALLPARK
Quarterfinals (8 Man)
130-135
02/10
W
DEC 13-12 SV
E. Rodarte
Hartford HS
MHSAA Team District 189
Round 1
120
01/28
L
DEC 3-1
T. Perkkio
Paw Paw
Greater Berrien County Invitational
Semis & 3rd WB (16 Man)
120
01/28
W
DEC 6-2
V. Ruimveld
Lawton
Greater Berrien County Invitational
2nd Wrestleback (16 Man)
120
01/28
L
DEC 12-5
E. Wilkes
St. Joseph
Greater Berrien County Invitational
Quarters & 1st WB (16 Man)
120
01/28
W
F 2-0 1:16
B. Schoff
Brandywine
Greater Berrien County Invitational
Round 1 (16 Man)
120
01/24
L
DEC 5-4
L. Hensley
Three Rivers HS
Marcellus Tournament
1st Place Match
120
01/24
W
MD 10-1
K. Stankiewicz
Edwardsburg HS
Marcellus Tournament
Round 1
120
01/14
W
F 2-0 0:35
D. Metzler
Portage Northern HS
Holland Tim Horn 2023
Round 5 (10 Team)
120
01/14
L
DEC 5-2
C. Quick
Kenowa Hills HS
Holland Tim Horn 2023
Placement
120
01/14
L
F 8-4 5:04
P. VanBuskirk
West Ottawa HS
Holland Tim Horn 2023
Round 2 (10 Team)
120
01/07
W
F 0-0 0:54
J. Veldhouse
Unity Christian
WC Dunneback Tournament
Placement
120
01/07
L
F 9-2 4:00
N. Huffman
Forest Hills Eastern
WC Dunneback Tournament
Semi & Cons Semi
120
Related Content
May 24, 2022
2024-2025 Early NCAA Lineup Looks
May 17, 2024
Greatest Pins
May 2, 2024
2004 Women's Freestyle Athens Olympic Games
May 14, 2024
David Taylor Oklahoma State Press Conference
May 10, 2024