Mar 23-Dec 31 · Resumes Tomorrow at 3:00 PM UTC
FloWrestling Radio Live
Tomorrow · 8:30 AM UTC
Ranking Series #2
Tomorrow · 12:00 PM UTC
Knockout Summer Slam 2024
Jun 8-9, 12:30 PM UTC
2024 Ultimate Boys Freestyle Duals
Jun 8-9, 2:00 PM UTC
Freeco USA Elementary National Duals
Jun 8, 2:30 PM UTC
The 41st Alabama State Games - HS Boys D
Jun 12-15, 12:00 PM UTC
14U National Duals
Jun 12-15, 3:00 PM UTC
16U National Duals
Jun 15, 2:00 PM UTC
2024 Summer Nationals
Jun 19-22, 2:00 PM UTC
Air Force Special Warfare JR Nationals
Jun 20-22, 1:00 PM UTC
Girls National Duals 14U & 16U: GR/WFS
Jun 21-26, 12:00 PM UTC
AAU Scholastic Duals
Jun 22, 10:10 PM UTC
Melee Til Midnight
Jun 24-Jul 7, 8:00 AM UTC
U17 & U20 European Championships
Jun 24-27, 11:30 PM UTC
Malecek Team Camp
Schedule
Schedule
FloWrestling Logo
FloWrestling Logo
Watch
Search
Log In
SIGN UP
Schedule
Search
SIGN UP
Watch
News
Schedule
Brackets
Rankings
Athletes
Results
Favorite
Jamaal Grayer, Jr.
Results
Videos
High School Results
High School
High School
Youth
Other
Season
2023-2024
2022-2023
Team Name
GOLD RUSH
GOLD RUSH NW
Gold Rush NW
Gold Rush Northwest
Gold Rush Wrestling
Gold Rush Wrestling Academy Northwest
2023-2024
DATE
W/L
REPLAY
RESULT
OPPONENT
OPP. TEAM
EVENT
RND.
WT.
03/02
L
F 2-0 0:36
J. Mozqueda
LV Bear Wrestling Club
SNWA 2024 FOLSKTYLE CHAMPIONSHIPS
last rr round
136
03/02
L
F 2-0 0:42
J. Bowler
Virgin Valley Bulldogs Wrestling Club
SNWA 2024 FOLSKTYLE CHAMPIONSHIPS
Round 1 rr
136
02/24
W
F 2-0 0:44
A. Johnson
Cimarron Bad Boy Wrestling Club
SNWA 2024 MARTY TAGGART GRAPPLER
Round 3 (4 Man)
122-157
02/24
W
F 8-0 2:00
T. Pack
Moapa Valley Wrestling
SNWA 2024 MARTY TAGGART GRAPPLER
Round 2 (4 Man)
122-157
02/24
L
F 16-1 1:22
E. Ripley
Pride Wrestling
SNWA 2024 MARTY TAGGART GRAPPLER
Round 1 (4 Man)
122-157
02/18
L
F 0-0 0:07
E. Ripley
Pride Wrestling
SNWA Triple Threat (all styles)
greco 2
124-137
02/18
L
TF 9-0 0:48
J. Mozqueda
LV Bear Wrestling Club
SNWA Triple Threat (all styles)
greco 1
124-137
02/18
L
TF 10-0 0:23
J. Olds
Aniciete Training Club
SNWA Triple Threat (all styles)
freestyle 2
124-137
02/18
L
TF 11-0 0:27
K. Shepard
Aniciete Training Club
SNWA Triple Threat (all styles)
freestyle 1
124-137
02/18
L
F 5-0 0:43
Z. Robinson
Aniciete Training Club
SNWA Triple Threat (all styles)
folkstyle
124-137
02/04
L
F 2-0 0:41
B. Claypool
Lake Mead Wrestling
SNWA 2024 Bonanza Beat Down
2nd Wrestleback (8 Man)
126-136
02/04
L
F 2-0 0:42
J. Mozqueda
LV Bear Wrestling Club
SNWA 2024 Bonanza Beat Down
Quarterfinals (8 Man)
126-136
01/21
L
F 2-0 1:07
J. Santiago
Jr Trojans Wrestling Club
SNWA 2024 Warrior Wars
Round 3 (4 Man)
123-143
01/21
W
DEF 0-0 1:56
M. Soliz
Aniciete Training Club
SNWA 2024 Warrior Wars
Round 2 (4 Man)
123-143
01/21
L
F 2-0 0:53
E. Ripley
Pride Wrestling
SNWA 2024 Warrior Wars
Round 1 (4 Man)
123-143
01/07
L
F 2-0 1:01
J. Bowler
Virgin Valley Bulldogs Wrestling Club
SNWA 2024 Mayhem at the Mine
2nd Wrestleback (16 Man)
129-140
01/06
L
F 5-0 0:36
B. Carson
Silverback Wrestling Club
SNWA 2024 Mayhem at the Mine
Quarters & 1st WB (16 Man)
129-140
12/10
L
DEC 1-0
M. Soliz
Aniciete Training Club
SNWA 2023 Mustang Madness
Round 3 (4 Man)
139-157
12/10
L
F 2-0 0:42
R. Shepherd
LV Bear Wrestling Club
SNWA 2023 Mustang Madness
Round 2 (4 Man)
139-157
12/10
W
F 3-1 2:59
Y. Vazquez
Gold Rush Wrestling Academy Northwest
SNWA 2023 Mustang Madness
Round 1 (4 Man)
139-157
12/03
L
F 2-0 0:28
J. Fox
Nevada
SNWA 2023 PANTHER PUMMEL
Round 3 (4 Man)
143-149
12/03
W
F 5-0 0:50
J. Santiago
Jr Trojans Wrestling Club
SNWA 2023 PANTHER PUMMEL
Round 2 (4 Man)
143-149
12/03
L
F 2-0 0:22
B. May
Lake Mead Wrestling
SNWA 2023 PANTHER PUMMEL
Round 1 (4 Man)
143-149
2022-2023
DATE
W/L
REPLAY
RESULT
OPPONENT
OPP. TEAM
EVENT
RND.
WT.
03/11
L
F 2-0 0:31
E. Arredondo
GOLD RUSH
USA NEVADA 2023 State Championships FK
RR ROUND 3 (4 for 5man)
123-132
03/11
L
F 2-0 0:21
H. Hurtado
Virgin Valley Bulldogs
USA NEVADA 2023 State Championships FK
RR ROUND 2 (round 3 for 5man)
123-132
03/11
L
F 2-0 0:17
M. Llauger
GOLD RUSH NORTHWEST
USA NEVADA 2023 State Championships FK
RR ROUND 1 (round 2 5man)
123-132
02/19
L
F 11-2 2:24
M. Soliz
Pride Wrestling
SNWA 2023 Triple Threat
ROUND 2 FREESTYLE
128-132
02/19
W
F 2-4 3:51
T. Heaivilin
cimarron bad boys
SNWA 2023 Triple Threat
Round 1 folkstyle
128-132
02/05
L
F 2-0 0:19
G. Zavala
Pride Wrestling
SNWA 2023 Grizzly Grind
Round 3 (3 Man)
129-133
02/05
W
FOR 0-0
A. Vu
---
SNWA 2023 Grizzly Grind
Round 1 (3 Man)
129-133
01/22
L
F 2-0 0:48
K. Anderson
Pahranagat Valley Youth
SNWA 2023 Warrior Wars
Round 2 (3 Man)
130-145
01/22
L
DEC 7-1
J. Wallace
Faith Lutheran
SNWA 2023 Warrior Wars
Round 1 (3 Man)
130-145
01/07
L
F 6-4 2:38
D. Zavala
pride wrestling
SNWA 2023 Mayhem at the Mine
Round 3 (4 Man)
128-133
01/07
L
F 5-0 0:13
A. Vu
Faith Lutheran Wrestling Club
SNWA 2023 Mayhem at the Mine
Round 2 (4 Man)
128-133
01/07
L
F 2-0 0:21
S. West
Lake Mead Wrestling
SNWA 2023 Mayhem at the Mine
Round 1 (4 Man)
128-133
12/11
L
DEC 8-2
B. Gamez-Guidry
Pride Wrestling
SNWA Mustang Mayhem
Round 3 (4 Man)
114-129
12/11
L
DEC 5-4
D. Jayme
Gold Rush Wrestling
SNWA Mustang Mayhem
Round 2 (4 Man)
114-129
12/11
L
DEC 6-1
N. Hurtado
Gold Rush Wrestling
SNWA Mustang Mayhem
Round 1 (4 Man)
114-129
Related Content
May 24, 2022
2024-2025 Early NCAA Lineup Looks
May 17, 2024
Greatest Pins
May 2, 2024
2004 Women's Freestyle Athens Olympic Games
May 14, 2024
David Taylor Oklahoma State Press Conference
May 10, 2024