Mar 23-Dec 31, 3:00 PM UTC
FloWrestling Radio Live
Tomorrow · 3:00 PM UTC
CA Assoc Duals
May 18-19, 12:00 PM UTC
Frank E. Rader Southeast Regional Champs
May 18, 1:00 PM UTC
New Jersey Freestyle State Championship
May 18-19, 1:00 PM UTC
Central Regional Championships
May 18, 4:00 PM UTC
2024 PNL Duals at Werner Park
May 25-27, 12:00 PM UTC
NHSCA National Duals
May 25, 3:00 PM UTC
Heroes Conquest
May 25-26, 4:00 PM UTC
Canadian U23 Champs & World Team
May 31-Jun 2 · Resumes Friday at 11:56 AM UTC
CAUSA FS/GR State
May 31-Jun 2, 2:00 PM UTC
U23 Nationals and U20 World Team Trials
May 31-Jun 2, 11:00 PM UTC
Southern Plains Regional Championships
Jun 1-2, 12:00 PM UTC
Spartan Nationals
Jun 1, 12:00 PM UTC
TESTING TOURNAMENT
Jun 6-9, 8:30 AM UTC
Ranking Series #2
Schedule
Schedule
FloWrestling Logo
FloWrestling Logo
Watch
Search
Log In
SIGN UP
Schedule
Search
SIGN UP
Watch
News
Schedule
Brackets
Rankings
Athletes
Results
Favorite
Tyler Craven
Results
High School Results
Team Name
GRANGER
Granger
2022-2023
DATE
W/L
REPLAY
RESULT
OPPONENT
OPP. TEAM
EVENT
RND.
WT.
02/04
L
DEC 7-2
P. Kentch
Syracuse
2023 UHSAA 6A Boys Division A
Placement Matches (32 Man)
165
02/04
W
F 4-1 1:45
S. Woerkom
Lone Peak
2023 UHSAA 6A Boys Division A
Semis & 5th WB (32 Man)
165
02/04
L
F 9-5 5:07
J. VanOrman
---
2023 UHSAA 6A Boys Division A
4th Wrestleback (32 Man)
165
02/04
L
F 7-0 3:01
A. Crowther
Layton
2023 UHSAA 6A Boys Division A
Quarters & 3rd WB (32 Man)
165
02/03
W
DEC 10-6
C. Bastow
Kearns
2023 UHSAA 6A Boys Division A
Champ Round 2 & WB (32 Man)
165
01/28
W
DEC 14-7
C. Bastow
Kearns
Kearns @ Granger
Round 1
165
01/20
W
F 4-2 1:33
K. Pigg
Westlake
6A Dual State Championships
Round 6 (8 Team)
165
01/20
W
DEC 12-7
D. Shafizadeh
Riverton
6A Dual State Championships
Round 3 (8 Team)
165
01/20
L
DEC 9-7
R. Collins
Skyridge
6A Dual State Championships
Round 2 (8 Team)
165
01/20
L
MD 14-0
L. Visser
Mountain Ridge
6A Dual State Championships
Round 4 (8 Team)
165
01/20
L
DEC 8-1
Z. Hawker
West Jordan
6A Dual State Championships
Round 7 (8 Team)
165
01/20
W
F 4-2 1:36
C. Albright
Clearfield
6A Dual State Championships
Round 2 (4 Team)
165
01/20
W
FOR 4-7
Z. Pilcher
Cyprus
6A Dual State Championships
Round 1 (4 Team)
165
01/20
L
MD 14-5
C. Nelson
Davis
6A Dual State Championships
Round 5 (8 Team)
165
01/14
W
DEC 12-6
L. Mason
Bountiful
Redhawks Rumble
3rd place
165
01/14
W
DEC 19-12
J. Haarala
Northridge
Redhawks Rumble
Conso semis
165
01/14
W
F 7-4 2:46
T. Blizzard
Bonneville
Redhawks Rumble
Conso 2
165
01/13
W
F 5-0 0:44
D. Salazar
Ben Lomond
Redhawks Rumble
2nd WB
165
01/13
L
F 4-2 0:53
N. Suescon
Skyridge
Redhawks Rumble
Quarterfinals and WB
165
01/13
W
F 8-2 4:25
Z. Pilcher
Cyprus
Redhawks Rumble
Round 1
165
01/11
W
F 0-0
R. Richards
West
West @ Granger
Round 1
175
12/10
L
MD 14-4
C. Cook
---
Hunter JV Pools
Placement Matches (8 Man)
175
12/10
W
F 2-0 1:30
J. Hernandez
---
Hunter JV Pools
Cross Bracket (8 Man)
175
12/10
W
F 2-0 0:59
C. Becar
Cedar Valley
Hunter JV Pools
Round 3 (8 Man)
175
12/10
W
F 2-0 0:22
T. Morrill
Summit Academy
Hunter JV Pools
Round 2 (8 Man)
175
12/10
W
F 2-0 1:32
K. Pigg
WestLake
Hunter JV Pools
Round 1 (8 Man)
175
12/03
W
F 0-2 3:00
J. Jones
Bear River
SYRACUSE SCUFFLE Boys JV and Girls Varsity Pools
Round 5 (6 Man)
164-173
12/03
W
F 12-0 4:27
K. Poppleton
Mountain Crest
SYRACUSE SCUFFLE Boys JV and Girls Varsity Pools
Round 4 (6 Man)
164-173
12/03
W
F 2-2 1:22
K. Fisher
---
SYRACUSE SCUFFLE Boys JV and Girls Varsity Pools
Round 3 (6 Man)
164-173
12/03
W
F 11-2 3:52
P. Afu
American Fork
SYRACUSE SCUFFLE Boys JV and Girls Varsity Pools
Round 2 (6 Man)
164-173
12/03
W
F 2-0 1:03
G. Grass
Snow Canyon
SYRACUSE SCUFFLE Boys JV and Girls Varsity Pools
Round 1 (6 Man)
164-173
11/23
L
DEC 11-10
L. Jordan
Cyprus
GSD Tournament 2022
1st & 3rd (16 Man)
175
11/23
W
F 2-0 1:15
H. Greer
Taylorsville
GSD Tournament 2022
4th Wrestleback (16 Man)
175
11/23
W
F 2-2 1:28
J. Talamontes
Hunter
GSD Tournament 2022
Semis & 3rd WB (16 Man)
175
11/23
L
F 12-2 3:07
K. Paea
---
GSD Tournament 2022
Quarters & 1st WB (16 Man)
175
11/23
W
F 2-0 1:41
C. Bastow
Kearns
GSD Tournament 2022
Round 1 (16 Man)
175
Related Content
2004 Women's Freestyle Athens Olympic Games
May 14, 2024
David Taylor Oklahoma State Press Conference
May 10, 2024
RMN Events
Nov 18, 2020
FloWrestling Radio Live
May 12, 2021
Women's Weekly
Dec 2, 2021