Mar 23-Dec 31 · Resumes Tomorrow at 3:00 PM UTC
FloWrestling Radio Live
May 17-19, 3:00 PM UTC
CA Assoc Duals
May 18-19, 12:00 PM UTC
Frank E. Rader Southeast Regional Champs
May 18-19, 1:00 PM UTC
Central Regional Championships
May 18, 1:00 PM UTC
New Jersey Freestyle State Championship
May 18, 4:00 PM UTC
2024 PNL Duals at Werner Park
May 25-27, 12:00 PM UTC
NHSCA National Duals
May 25, 3:00 PM UTC
Heroes Conquest
May 25-26, 4:00 PM UTC
Canadian U23 Champs & World Team
May 31-Jun 2 · Resumes Friday at 11:56 AM UTC
CAUSA FS/GR State
May 31-Jun 2, 2:00 PM UTC
U23 Nationals and U20 World Team Trials
May 31-Jun 2, 11:00 PM UTC
Southern Plains Regional Championships
Jun 1-2, 12:00 PM UTC
Spartan Nationals
Jun 1, 12:00 PM UTC
TESTING TOURNAMENT
Jun 5-9, 12:00 PM UTC
14U National Duals
Schedule
Schedule
FloWrestling Logo
FloWrestling Logo
Watch
Search
Log In
SIGN UP
Schedule
Search
SIGN UP
Watch
News
Schedule
Brackets
Rankings
Athletes
Results
Favorite
Gavin Huber
Results
High School Results
Season
2023-2024
2022-2023
Team Name
GRANGER
Granger
2023-2024
DATE
W/L
REPLAY
RESULT
OPPONENT
OPP. TEAM
EVENT
RND.
WT.
02/16
L
Replay
F 9-6 5:52
B. Brown
Northridge
2024 UHSAA Boys 5A State Championships
Cons. Round 1
126
02/16
L
Replay
DEC 11-4
K. Herrera
Roy
2024 UHSAA Boys 5A State Championships
Champ Round 1
126
02/03
L
MD 10-2
L. Wright
Viewmont
2024 UHSAA 5A Boys Division A
5th Place
126
02/03
L
F 5-4 5:46
A. Babcock
Bountiful
2024 UHSAA 5A Boys Division A
16 Man Cons Semis | 32 Man Cons Semis
126
02/03
W
DEC 9-8
H. Privett
Hunter
2024 UHSAA 5A Boys Division A
16 Man 3rd WB | 32 Man 5th WB
126
02/03
W
F 2-0 1:28
B. Rasmussen
Salem Hills
2024 UHSAA 5A Boys Division A
16 Man 2nd WB | 32 Man 4th WB
126
02/02
L
F 9-4 3:39
T. Webster
Salem Hills
2024 UHSAA 5A Boys Division A
16 Man Qtrs | 32 Man Qtrs
126
02/02
W
F 6-2 3:44
M. Carter
Highland
2024 UHSAA 5A Boys Division A
16 Man Champ Rd 1 | 32 Man Champ Rd 2 & WB
126
01/24
W
TF 15-0
A. Anderson
Cyprus
Cyprus @ Granger
Round 1
126
01/24
L
DEC 4-1
M. Montoya
Kearns
Granger @ Kearns
Round 1
126
01/23
W
F 0-0
J. Jensen
Clearfield
Clearfield @ Granger
Round 1
126
01/19
W
F 6-0 2:43
J. Moore
Taylorsville
Granger @ Taylorsville
Round 1
138
01/12
L
DEC 3-2
K. Bennett
Copper Hills
Redhawks Rumble
2nd WB
126
01/12
W
F 4-0 2:10
E. Clarkson
Rich
Redhawks Rumble
Quarterfinals and WB
126
01/12
L
F 14-8 5:05
K. Herrera
Roy
Redhawks Rumble
Round 1
126
01/11
L
F 0-0
C. Limb
Hillcrest
Hillcrest @ Granger
Round 1
138
12/09
L
F 5-0 0:34
M. Romero
Tooele
Jody Warren Boys Tournament
Round 2 (6 Team)
138
12/09
W
F 5-0 1:18
L. Blatter
Syracuse B
Jody Warren Boys Tournament
Round 4 (6 Team)
138
12/09
L
MD 16-7
B. (SYC)
Weber
Jody Warren Boys Tournament
Round 1 (6 Team)
138
12/09
L
F 2-0 1:00
P. (TOL)
Utah Military
Jody Warren Boys Tournament
Round 3 (6 Team)
138
12/09
L
F 6-1 1:15
T. Brown
Syracuse
Jody Warren Boys Tournament
Round 5 (6 Team)
138
12/07
W
F 0-0
E. Johannesen
Summit Academy
Summit Academy @ Granger
Round 1
132
12/07
L
MD 11-3
c. despain
Summit Academy
Summit Academy @ Granger
Round 1
150
12/06
W
F 0-0
K. Ogden
Cottonwood
Cottonwood @ Granger
Round 1
138
12/06
W
F 0-0
C. Roby
Cottonwood
Cottonwood @ Granger
Round 1
132
12/01
L
F 4-2 2:37
P. Purser
Tooele
SYRACUSE SCUFFLE
Round 9 (10 Team)
138
12/01
L
F 2-0 0:47
J. Frazier
Lone Peak
SYRACUSE SCUFFLE
Round 5 (10 Team)
138
12/01
L
F 0-0 2:30
K. Gonzales
Syracuse
SYRACUSE SCUFFLE
Round 1 (10 Team)
138
12/01
W
F 0-0 1:00
L. Liston
Skyridge
SYRACUSE SCUFFLE
Round 7 (10 Team)
138
12/01
L
DEC 4-1
A. Pehrson
Copper Hills
SYRACUSE SCUFFLE
Round 3 (10 Team)
138
12/01
L
F 4-0 0:19
B. (SY)
Weber
SYRACUSE SCUFFLE
Round 2 (10 Team)
138
12/01
L
F 2-0 0:38
M. Murdoch
American Fork
SYRACUSE SCUFFLE
Round 4 (10 Team)
138
12/01
L
F 2-0 1:28
C. Kunzler
Bear River
SYRACUSE SCUFFLE
Round 6 (10 Team)
138
12/01
L
F 6-0 2:29
P. Lang
Snow Canyon
SYRACUSE SCUFFLE
Round 8 (10 Team)
138
11/22
L
DEC 10-9
B. Ashcroft
Olympus
GSD HS Championships (Boys)
4th Wrestleback (16 Man)
132
11/22
L
TF 21-3 4:00
H. Nielsen
Skyline
GSD HS Championships (Boys)
Semis & 3rd WB (16 Man)
132
11/22
W
F 2-0 1:42
Q. Dersteler
Skyline
GSD HS Championships (Boys)
Quarters & 1st WB (16 Man)
132
2022-2023
DATE
W/L
REPLAY
RESULT
OPPONENT
OPP. TEAM
EVENT
RND.
WT.
02/13
L
Replay
F 4-0 1:12
L. Miner
Bountiful
Utah JV State
Round 4 Champ (rd 32) & WB
129
02/13
W
Replay
MD 9-0
J. Flores
Kearns
Utah JV State
Round 3 WB
129
02/13
L
Replay
MD 11-2
A. Yeates
Layton
Utah JV State
Round 2 Champ & WB
129
02/13
W
Replay
DEC 6-4
J. Fulton
Fremont
Utah JV State
Round 1 (128 Man)
129
02/04
L
DEC 8-2
K. Wright
Skyridge
2023 UHSAA 6A Boys Division A
Placement Matches (32 Man)
126
02/04
W
FOR 0-0
J. Fillmore
Granger
2023 UHSAA 6A Boys Division A
Semis & 5th WB (32 Man)
126
02/04
L
F 7-4 2:20
R. Jordan
Cyprus
2023 UHSAA 6A Boys Division A
4th Wrestleback (32 Man)
126
02/04
W
MD 9-0
N. Lowe
Cyprus
2023 UHSAA 6A Boys Division A
Quarters & 3rd WB (32 Man)
126
02/03
L
DEC 7-2
E. Torres
Kearns
2023 UHSAA 6A Boys Division A
Champ Round 2 & WB (32 Man)
126
01/28
W
F 0-0
Z. Baldwin
Taylorsville
Taylorsville @ Granger
Round 1
132
01/28
L
DEC 7-0
T. Simmons
Kearns
Kearns @ Granger
Round 1
132
01/20
L
F 14-6 1:56
K. Garcia
Mountain Ridge
6A Dual State Championships
Round 4 (8 Team)
132
01/20
L
F 2-0 0:40
J. Warnick
Davis
6A Dual State Championships
Round 5 (8 Team)
132
01/20
L
DEC 10-8
T. Curtis
Riverton
6A Dual State Championships
Round 3 (8 Team)
132
01/20
L
MD 16-8
K. North
Westlake
6A Dual State Championships
Round 6 (8 Team)
132
01/20
L
DEC 7-2
J. Craft
Skyridge
6A Dual State Championships
Round 2 (8 Team)
132
01/20
L
F 5-0 1:42
G. Houston
West Jordan
6A Dual State Championships
Round 7 (8 Team)
132
01/13
L
F 8-3 3:34
D. Baker
West
Redhawks Rumble
2nd WB
132
01/13
L
MD 12-0
A. Burton
Ogden
Redhawks Rumble
Quarterfinals and WB
132
01/13
W
F 6-7 3:50
J. Craft
Skyridge
Redhawks Rumble
Round 1
132
01/11
L
F 0-0
J. Than
West
West @ Granger
Round 1
132
12/16
L
Replay
MD 12-4
K. Sullivan
Grantsville
Christmas Clash HS Invite Boys Varsity
Round 3 (Champ & Conso)
132
12/16
L
Replay
F 2-0 2:30
E. Gines
Syracuse
Christmas Clash HS Invite Boys Varsity
Round 2 (Champ & Conso for 64)
132
12/10
L
F 2-2
S. Leavitt
WestLake
Hunter JV Pools
Round 5 (5 Man)
132 B
12/10
W
F 2-0 1:46
D. Fely-Sanborn
GRANGER
Hunter JV Pools
Round 4 (5 Man)
132 B
12/10
L
F 10-4 4:37
K. North
WestLake
Hunter JV Pools
Round 3 (5 Man)
132 B
12/10
W
F 2-0 1:01
C. Jackman
Cedar Valley
Hunter JV Pools
Round 1 (5 Man)
132 B
Related Content
David Taylor Oklahoma State Press Conference
May 10, 2024
RMN Events
Nov 18, 2020
FloWrestling Radio Live
May 12, 2021
Women's Weekly
Dec 2, 2021
7 D1 Schools In 7 Days For Maui Fundraiser
Aug 28, 2023