Mar 23-Dec 31 · Resumes Thursday at 3:00 PM UTC
FloWrestling Radio Live
Jun 6-9, 8:30 AM UTC
Ranking Series #2
Jun 8-9, 12:30 PM UTC
2024 Ultimate Boys Freestyle Duals
Jun 12-15, 12:00 PM UTC
14U National Duals
Jun 12-15, 3:00 PM UTC
16U National Duals
Jun 15, 2:00 PM UTC
2024 Summer Nationals
Jun 19-22, 2:00 PM UTC
Air Force Special Warfare JR Nationals
Jun 20-22, 1:00 PM UTC
Girls National Duals 14U & 16U: GR/WFS
Jun 21-26, 12:00 PM UTC
AAU Scholastic Duals
Jun 22, 10:10 PM UTC
Melee Til Midnight
Jun 24-Jul 7, 8:00 AM UTC
U17 & U20 European Championships
Jun 24-27, 11:30 PM UTC
Malecek Team Camp
Jun 27-29, 2:30 PM UTC
U17 Pan-American Championships
Jun 27-29, 3:00 PM UTC
Western States Championships
Jun 28-29, TBD
UWW Beach World Series - France
Schedule
Schedule
FloWrestling Logo
FloWrestling Logo
Watch
Search
Log In
SIGN UP
Schedule
Search
SIGN UP
Watch
News
Schedule
Brackets
Rankings
Athletes
Results
Favorite
Ronnie Maltos
Results
High School Results
High School
High School
Youth
Season
2023-2024
2022-2023
2023-2024
DATE
W/L
REPLAY
RESULT
OPPONENT
OPP. TEAM
EVENT
RND.
WT.
01/13
W
DEC 1-0
C. Brand
Granite Ridge
Clovis East Invitational 2024
Placement Matches (16 Man)
142
01/12
L
DEC 5-2 TB1
E. Morgan
Kastner
Clovis East Invitational 2024
4th Wrestleback (16 Man)
142
01/12
W
DEC 9-8
O. Faust
Alta Sierra
Clovis East Invitational 2024
Semis & 3rd WB (16 Man)
142
01/12
W
F 2-0 0:46
Z. Bratton
WAMS
Clovis East Invitational 2024
2nd Wrestleback (16 Man)
142
01/12
L
DEC 6-5
M. Martinez
Clark
Clovis East Invitational 2024
Round 1 (16 Man)
142
12/09
L
F 2-0 1:30
M. Gonzales
Reyburn Intermediate
9th Chieftain Classic
4th Wrestleback (32 Man)
135
12/09
W
F 2-0 0:51
L. Hawkins
Alta Sierra
9th Chieftain Classic
Quarters & 3rd WB (32 Man)
135
12/09
L
F 4-0 2:14
J. Zamora
Clark
9th Chieftain Classic
Round 2 Champ & WB (32 Man)
135
12/09
W
F 8-2 1:26
M. Reyna
WAMS
9th Chieftain Classic
Round 1 (32 Man)
135
11/18
L
DEC 6-1
J. Zamora
Clark
Granite Ridge Invitational
Placement Matches (32 Man)
135
11/18
W
FOR 0-0
A. Hendricks
Clark
Granite Ridge Invitational
6th Wrestleback (32 Man)
135
11/18
W
MD 18-4
A. Medina
Reyburn
Granite Ridge Invitational
Semis & 5th WB (32 Man)
135
11/18
W
F 2-0 0:36
K. Metzer
Reyburn
Granite Ridge Invitational
4th Wrestleback (32 Man)
135
11/18
L
DEC 5-2
S. Murchison
Alta Sierra
Granite Ridge Invitational
Quarters & 3rd WB (32 Man)
135
11/18
W
F 4-0 2:53
A. Medina
Reyburn
Granite Ridge Invitational
Round 2 Champ & WB (32 Man)
135
11/18
W
F 5-0 0:48
L. Olson
Granite Ridge
Granite Ridge Invitational
Round 1 (32 Man)
135
2022-2023
DATE
W/L
REPLAY
RESULT
OPPONENT
OPP. TEAM
EVENT
RND.
WT.
01/20
W
DEC 9-4
J. Bullar
Kastner
CIAL Championships 2023
Placement Matches (8 Man)
112lbs
01/20
W
DEC 4-2 SV
I. Silva
Granite Ridge
CIAL Championships 2023
Semis & 1st WB (8 Man)
112lbs
01/20
W
FOR 0-0
J. Tushnet
Clark
CIAL Championships 2023
Quarterfinals (8 Man)
112lbs
01/14
L
DEC 5-3
D. Hertel
Granite Ridge
Clovis East Invitational 2023
4th Wrestleback (32 Man)
112lbs
01/14
W
DEC 5-0
C. VanHoffegen
Granite Ridge
Clovis East Invitational 2023
Quarters & 3rd WB (32 Man)
112lbs
01/14
W
DEC 7-1
J. Bullar
Kastner
Clovis East Invitational 2023
2nd Wrestleback (32 Man)
112lbs
01/13
L
TF 15-0 3:00
K. Negrete
Kingsburg
Clovis East Invitational 2023
Round 1 (32 Man)
112lbs
12/03
L
F 2-0 1:03
R. Thao
Alta Sierra
Kastner Shootout 2022
2nd Wrestleback (16 Man)
108
12/03
L
DEC 6-2
F. Sandoval
Clark
Kastner Shootout 2022
Round 1 (16 Man)
108
11/19
L
DEC 8-2
J. Hernandez
Alta Sierra
SCWAY Fall Brawl
2nd Wrestleback (16 Man)
108lbs
11/19
L
F 2-0 1:24
A. Ramos
Kastner
SCWAY Fall Brawl
Quarters & 1st WB (16 Man)
108lbs
11/19
W
F 4-7 4:19
J. Vawter
Reyburn
SCWAY Fall Brawl
Round 1 (16 Man)
108lbs
Related Content
May 24, 2022
2024-2025 Early NCAA Lineup Looks
May 17, 2024
Greatest Pins
May 2, 2024
2004 Women's Freestyle Athens Olympic Games
May 14, 2024
David Taylor Oklahoma State Press Conference
May 10, 2024