May 2-3, 6:00 PM UTC
2024 Alaska USAW State Fk/FS/GR Champion
Mar 23-Dec 31 · Resumes Monday at 3:00 PM UTC
FloWrestling Radio Live
May 4-5, TBD
Iowa/USA State Freestyle/Greco Champions
Tomorrow · 12:00 PM UTC
ISWA FS/Greco State
Tomorrow · 12:00 PM UTC
Eastern National MAWA Championships
Tomorrow · 1:00 PM UTC
2024 Missouri USA FS/GR State
Tomorrow · 1:00 PM UTC
TN USAW Freestyle & Greco State Champio
Tomorrow · 1:00 PM UTC
Tennessee Iron Man
Tomorrow · 1:00 PM UTC
VAWA FS/Greco State Champs
Tomorrow · 2:00 PM UTC
WWF Freestyle/Greco State Champs
Tomorrow · 2:00 PM UTC
USAWKS FRECO State
Tomorrow · 3:00 PM UTC
Clash at Bullhead
Tomorrow · 4:00 PM UTC
WSWA Freestyle and Greco State
Tomorrow · 5:00 PM UTC
Minnesota FS/GR State Tournament
May 5, 3:00 PM UTC
NEUSA FS/GR State
Schedule
Schedule
FloWrestling Logo
FloWrestling Logo
Watch
Search
Log In
SIGN UP
Schedule
Search
SIGN UP
Watch
News
Schedule
Brackets
Rankings
Athletes
Results
Favorite
Jaxon Bautista
Results
High School Results
High School
High School
Other
Season
2023-2024
2022-2023
Team Name
Pisgah
Pisgah High School
2023-2024
DATE
W/L
REPLAY
RESULT
OPPONENT
OPP. TEAM
EVENT
RND.
WT.
11/22
W
FOR 0-0
C. Fowler
T.C. Roberson
North Knight Invitational
Placement Matches (16 Man)
175
11/22
L
F 6-0 2:18
C. Smith
Watauga
North Knight Invitational
Round 4 (16 Man)
175
11/22
W
FOR 0-0
C. Graessly
A.C. Reynolds
North Knight Invitational
Round 3 (16 Man)
175
11/22
W
MD 14-4
C. Johnson
Hendersonville
North Knight Invitational
Round 2 (16 Man)
175
11/22
L
DEC 9-4
K. McCall
Brevard
North Knight Invitational
Round 1 (16 Man)
175
2022-2023
DATE
W/L
REPLAY
RESULT
OPPONENT
OPP. TEAM
EVENT
RND.
WT.
02/11
L
DEC 8-7
Z. Allen
Clyde A. Erwin
NCHSAA 3A West Regional
1st WB
170
02/11
L
MD 14-1
S. Mairena
North Gaston
NCHSAA 3A West Regional
Round 1 (16 Man)
170
02/04
W
DEC 10-8 SV
Q. Adt
North Carolina
41st Annual Jr High State Championship
1st & 3rd (16 Man)
172
02/04
W
F 2-0 0:36
C. Locklear
---
41st Annual Jr High State Championship
Semis & 3rd WB (16 Man)
172
02/04
W
F 2-0 0:47
N. Biever
North Carolina
41st Annual Jr High State Championship
Quarters & 1st WB (16 Man)
172
02/04
W
F 4-1 2:53
W. Smith
Julius Chambers
41st Annual Jr High State Championship
Round 1 (16 Man)
172
01/21
L
DEC 1-0
M. McCarson
East Henderson
Mountain 7 Conference Tournament
Finals
170
01/21
W
F 4-0 3:42
Z. Blankenship
West Henderson
Mountain 7 Conference Tournament
Semis & 1st WB (8 Man)
170
01/21
W
F 2-0 0:59
J. Gibson
Franklin
Mountain 7 Conference Tournament
Quarterfinals (8 Man)
170
12/30
L
DEC 4-2
J. Luna
St. Stephens
Carolina Clash High School Duals
Placement Matches (16 Team)
170
12/30
W
F 2-0 0:38
L. Thompson
Gibbs
Carolina Clash High School Duals
Round 2 (16 Team)
170
12/30
L
F 2-0 1:06
J. Wright
Polk County
Carolina Clash High School Duals
Round 1 (16 Team)
170
12/30
W
F 2-1 3:09
M. Lawrence
Clyde A. Erwin
Carolina Clash High School Duals
Round 4 (16 Team)
170
12/10
W
DEC 2-0
A. Evett
Travelers Rest
The Nation Call Out Duals
Round 3 (4 Team)
170
12/10
L
F 4-0 1:25
Z. Birtchet
Fred T Foard
The Nation Call Out Duals
Round 2 (4 Team)
170
12/10
W
DEC 7-0
J. Mirafuentes
Smoky Mountain
The Nation Call Out Duals
Round 1 (4 Team)
170
12/10
W
F 4-0 2:48
J. Gibson
Franklin
The Nation Call Out Duals
Round 1 (4 Team)
170
Related Content
FloWrestling Radio Live Clips
Jun 18, 2020
Greatest Pins
May 2, 2024
FloWrestling Radio Live
May 12, 2021
Class Of 2025 Recruiting News
Jun 30, 2023
Women's Spotlight
Feb 24, 2022