Mar 23-Dec 31 · Resumes Monday at 3:00 PM UTC
FloWrestling Radio Live
Jun 19-22, 2:00 PM UTC
Air Force Special Warfare JR Nationals
Jun 20-22, 1:00 PM UTC
Womens National Duals 14U & 16U: GR/WFS
Jun 21-26, 12:00 PM UTC
AAU Scholastic Duals
Jun 22, 10:10 PM UTC
Melee Til Midnight
Jun 24-Jul 7, 8:00 AM UTC
U17 & U20 European Championships
Jun 24-27, 11:30 PM UTC
Malecek Team Camp
Jun 27-29, 2:30 PM UTC
U17 Pan-American Championships
Jun 27-29, 3:00 PM UTC
Western States Championships
Jun 28-29, 8:00 AM UTC
UWW Beach World Series - France
Jun 28-30, 2:00 PM UTC
Kids Freestyle & GrecoRoman National Ch
Jun 28-29, 4:00 PM UTC
Rocky Mountain National
Jul 6-7, 12:00 PM UTC
Bison Duals
Jul 11-13, 6:30 PM UTC
U20 Pan-American Championships
Jul 13-20, 3:00 PM UTC
USMC/USAW 16U and Junior Nationals
Schedule
Schedule
FloWrestling Logo
FloWrestling Logo
Watch
Search
Log In
SIGN UP
Schedule
Search
SIGN UP
Watch
News
Schedule
Brackets
Rankings
Athletes
Results
Favorite
Emmanuel Garcia
Results
High School Results
High School
High School
International
Season
2023-2024
2022-2023
Team Name
Haltom City Haltom
Klamath Union
Klamath Union High School
Person
Pueblo Central
2023-2024
DATE
W/L
REPLAY
RESULT
OPPONENT
OPP. TEAM
EVENT
RND.
WT.
02/10
L
FOR 0-0
D. Jaszay
North Bend
OSAA 4A Special District 3
Semis & 3rd WB (16 Man)
126
02/10
L
FOR 0-0
H. Burk
Mazama
OSAA 4A Special District 3
Quarters & 1st WB (16 Man)
126
02/10
L
DEC 10-5
N. Vendura
Cedar Ridge
NCHSAA 3A Mideast Regional
Consolation 1
126
02/10
L
F 2-0 0:50
B. Crawford
Orange
NCHSAA 3A Mideast Regional
Round of 16
126
02/01
L
F 5-0 4:13
B. Dale
Lewisville Marcus
UIL Boys District 4-6A
Round 4
132
02/01
W
F 6-0 3:30
C. Hernandez
Lewisville
UIL Boys District 4-6A
Round 3
132
02/01
L
F 14-2 5:41
C. Contreras
Lewisville Hebron
UIL Boys District 4-6A
Round 2
132
01/29
L
F 0-0
M. Menteer
Currituck County
2024 NCHSAA 3A Dual Team Rounds 1 & 2
Round 1
126
01/28
L
F 0-0
N. Vendura
Cedar Ridge
2024 NCHSAA 3A Dual Team Rounds 1 & 2
Round 1
126
01/20
W
DEC 4-3
C. Pettigrew
Western Alamance
Central 3A Conference Tournament
Placement Matches (8 Man)
126
01/20
L
MD 12-4
C. Aiden
Southern Alamance
Central 3A Conference Tournament
Semis & 1st WB (8 Man)
126
01/18
W
DEC 10-4
C. Pettigrew
Western Alamance
Person @ Western Alamance
Round 1
126
01/18
L
F 8-2 2:20
A. Angeledes
Hidden Valley
Special District Duals
Round 1
132
01/18
W
F 10-2 5:56
D. Jaszay
North Bend
Special District Duals
Round 1
126
01/13
L
F 11-1 2:49
M. Utzman
Bridgeland
2024 Chicken Wing
Quarters & WB 3 (24 Man)
132
01/13
W
MD 10-2
C. Keith
Lamar Fulshear
2024 Chicken Wing
WB Round 1 & 2 (24 Man)
132
01/13
W
F 10-3 4:16
W. Leslie
Haltom City Haltom
2024 Chicken Wing
WB Round 1 & 2 (24 Man)
132
01/13
L
TF 17-0 3:08
J. Stone
Katy Jordan
2024 Chicken Wing
Round 2 (24 Man)
132
01/13
W
F 5-0 1:42
A. Castillo
Cypress Ridge
2024 Chicken Wing
Round 1 (24 Man)
132
01/06
L
F 13-2 4:23
T. Crowley
Riverside
2024 Rocket Invitational
Consolation 2
126
01/06
W
F 5-0 2:48
A. Casillas
Hurst Bell
Rumble at the Ridge VB 2024
Placement Matches (8 Man)
132
01/06
L
F 7-0 3:02
E. Havely
Lakeview
High Desert Classic
Conso Semi`s
126
01/06
W
F 2-0 0:30
B. Lynch
Fort Worth Paschal
Rumble at the Ridge VB 2024
2nd Wrestleback (8 Man)
132
01/06
L
DEC 3-2
M. Winstead
Northern Durham
2024 Rocket Invitational
Round of 16
126
01/06
L
F 2-0 0:44
C. Contreras
Lewisville Hebron
Rumble at the Ridge VB 2024
Semis & 1st WB (8 Man)
132
01/06
L
F 17-5 3:55
A. Angeledes
Hidden Valley High School
High Desert Classic
Quarters/Conso
126
01/06
W
F 0-2
A. Luna
Carrollton Smith
Rumble at the Ridge VB 2024
Quarterfinals (8 Man)
132
12/14
L
F 0-0
J. Hutchins
Orange
Person @ Orange
Round 1
138
12/03
W
F 0-0 2:52
S. Taylor
Enloe
WRAL Duals
Round 1
132
12/02
W
DEC 7-4
R. Suhail
Arlington Lamar
Mike McCready Memorial Invitational
Placement Matches (32 Man)
132
12/02
L
F 2-0 0:42
P. Ainsworth
Hidden Valley
Dan Vidlak
Round 2 Bracket
132
12/02
L
F 5-0 1:34
H. Burk
Mazama
Dan Vidlak
Round 1 Bracket
132
12/02
L
F 4-0 2:42
B. Dale
Lewisville Marcus
Mike McCready Memorial Invitational
6th Wrestleback (32 Man)
132
12/02
W
DEC 2-1
J. Martin
Grapevine
Mike McCready Memorial Invitational
Semis & 5th WB (32 Man)
132
12/02
W
F 6-2 2:56
D. Garica-Diaz
Springtown
Mike McCready Memorial Invitational
4th Wrestleback (32 Man)
132
11/17
L
F 2-0 0:45
M. Ali
Cypress Creek
2023 Martin Invitational
Semis
132
11/17
W
F 2-0 0:55
T. Warren
Midlothian
2023 Martin Invitational
1/4`s
132
11/17
L
DEC 10-6
B. Sayles
Midlothian Heritage
2023 Martin Invitational
Round 2 Champ & WB (32 Man)
132
11/11
L
F 5-3 3:40
N. Crabtree
Prosper
Timber Creek Fall Classic - Varsity Boys
2nd Wrestleback (16 Man)
132
11/11
W
DEC 5-0
E. Figueroa
Irving
Timber Creek Fall Classic - Varsity Boys
Quarters & 1st WB (16 Man)
132
11/11
L
F 13-3 5:44
G. Spontaski
Weatherford
Timber Creek Fall Classic - Varsity Boys
Round 1 (16 Man)
132
2022-2023
DATE
W/L
REPLAY
RESULT
OPPONENT
OPP. TEAM
EVENT
RND.
WT.
01/21
L
F 12-5 4:16
D. Nabounpaeng
Northwood
Central 3A Conference Tournament
2nd Wrestleback (8 Man)
126.0
01/21
L
F 4-0 2:36
Z. Attaway
Aledo
Bowie Invitational Varsity Boys
Round 6 Semis Cons Qrts
144
01/21
W
F 7-0 4:14
J. Perez
Fort Worth Paschal
Bowie Invitational Varsity Boys
Round 5 WB 4
144
01/21
L
F 8-0 1:53
N. Wishart
Chatfield
Tiara Challenge
Round 2
135
01/21
L
F 9-1 3:42
J. Williams
Cedar Ridge
Central 3A Conference Tournament
Quarterfinals (8 Man)
126.0
01/21
L
F 4-1 1:49
N. Camacho-Gomez
Eaglecrest
Tiara Challenge
Round 1 (16 Man)
135
01/20
L
F 7-3 3:46
J. Pucciarello
Northwest Eaton
Bowie Invitational Varsity Boys
Round 4 Quarters and WB3
144
01/20
W
F 2-0 1:05
J. Barela
Fort Worth Paschal
Bowie Invitational Varsity Boys
Round 2 Champ & WB
144
12/17
L
F 4-1 2:26
J. Perry
Frisco Lone Star
St. Mark`s 54th Lonestar Christmas Open
Round 3 (32 man)
144
12/17
L
F 12-4 4:24
W. III
St. Mark`s School Of Texas
St. Mark`s 54th Lonestar Christmas Open
ROUND 2 CHAMP WB 32 16CHAMP 1
144
Related Content
May 24, 2022
2024-2025 Early NCAA Lineup Looks
May 17, 2024
Greatest Pins
May 2, 2024
2004 Women's Freestyle Athens Olympic Games
May 14, 2024
David Taylor Oklahoma State Press Conference
May 10, 2024