Today · 6:00 PM UTC
2024 Alaska USAW State Fk/FS/GR Champion
Mar 23-Dec 31 · Resumes Monday at 3:00 PM UTC
FloWrestling Radio Live
May 4-5, TBD
Iowa/USA State Freestyle/Greco Champions
May 4-5, 12:00 PM UTC
Eastern National MAWA Championships
May 4-5, 12:00 PM UTC
ISWA FS/Greco State
May 4, 1:00 PM UTC
Tennessee Iron Man
May 4-5, 1:00 PM UTC
VAWA FS/Greco State Champs
May 4, 1:00 PM UTC
TN USAW Freestyle & Greco State Champio
May 4-5, 1:00 PM UTC
2024 Missouri USA FS/GR State
May 4-5, 2:00 PM UTC
WWF Freestyle/Greco State Champs
May 4-5, 2:00 PM UTC
USAWKS FRECO State
May 4, 3:00 PM UTC
Clash at Bullhead
May 4-5, 4:00 PM UTC
WSWA Freestyle and Greco State
May 4-5, 5:00 PM UTC
Minnesota FS/GR State Tournament
May 5, 3:00 PM UTC
NEUSA FS/GR State
Schedule
Schedule
FloWrestling Logo
FloWrestling Logo
Watch
Search
Log In
SIGN UP
Schedule
Search
SIGN UP
Watch
News
Schedule
Brackets
Rankings
Athletes
Results
Favorite
connor gerstner
Results
High School Results
High School
High School
Other
Season
2023-2024
2022-2023
2023-2024
DATE
W/L
REPLAY
RESULT
OPPONENT
OPP. TEAM
EVENT
RND.
WT.
02/10
L
MD 10-1
J. Gomez-Atilano
Kenosha Christian Life
WIAA D3 Reg DII @ Waterloo
Placement (16 Man)
120
02/10
L
F 9-1 5:40
A. Skalitzky
Waterloo
WIAA D3 Reg DII @ Waterloo
Quarters & 1st WB (16 Man)
120
02/03
L
F 2-0 1:41
C. Krause
Princeton/Green Lake
2024 Trailways Conference Tournament
Placement Matches (16 Man)
120
02/03
W
DEC 4-0
R. Bach
Deerfield
2024 Trailways Conference Tournament
Semis & 3rd WB (16 Man)
120
01/26
L
F 2-0 2:16
S. Valley
Parkview/Albany
Parkview/Albany Duals
Round 1
120
01/20
W
DEC 5-3 SV
J. Bender
Royall/Wonewoc-Cen.
The Bark Memorial Invite
1st, 3rd, 5th Placements
120
01/20
W
F 8-1 4:00
T. Cumber
Ripon
The Bark Memorial Invite
Consolation Semis
120
01/20
L
F 2-2 1:33
G. Hargrove
Middleton
The Bark Memorial Invite
Semifinals & Conolation Round One
120
01/20
W
F 2-0 0:52
R. Braun
Marshall
The Bark Memorial Invite
Quarterfinals
120
01/19
W
F 2-0 0:48
C. Rodriguez
Lakeside Lutheran
Palmyra Eagle Quad
Round 1
120
01/12
W
F 4-1 1:52
Z. Foster
Lourdes Ac./Valley Chr. (Osh.)
Johnson Creek Quad
Round 1
126
01/12
W
MD 10-1
R. Erz
Horicon
Johnson Creek Quad
Round 1
120
01/06
L
F 2-5 3:39
B. Bingham
Ithaca/Weston
2024 Sauk Prairie Eagle Invite
Placement Matches (16 Man)
120
01/06
W
F 8-2 2:56
W. Tomlinson
Poynette
2024 Sauk Prairie Eagle Invite
Semis & 3rd WB (16 Man)
120
01/06
W
DEC 3-1
C. Branham
Badger
2024 Sauk Prairie Eagle Invite
2nd Wrestleback (16 Man)
120
01/06
L
F 13-4 1:37
C. Meudt
Dodgeville
2024 Sauk Prairie Eagle Invite
Quarters & 1st WB (16 Man)
120
01/06
W
DEC 10-8
T. Maxwell
River Valley
2024 Sauk Prairie Eagle Invite
Round 1 (16 Man)
120
01/05
L
DEC 2-0
R. Bach
Deerfield
Dodgeland Quad
Round 1
120
01/05
W
F 3-0 3:40
N. Rocole
Watertown
Dodgeland Quad
Round 1
120
12/28
L
F 2-2 3:22
I. Lezama
Wautoma/Wild Rose
Sgt. Andrew Wallace Memorial Scramble
placement
120
12/28
W
DEC 5-0
C. DUNNETT
Westfield Area
Sgt. Andrew Wallace Memorial Scramble
rd 6
120
12/28
L
F 8-0 4:49
D. Reigstad
Menomonee Falls
Sgt. Andrew Wallace Memorial Scramble
rd 5
120
12/28
L
F 7-2 3:10
E. Kelnhofer
N. Fond du Lac/St. Mary`s Sp.
Sgt. Andrew Wallace Memorial Scramble
Round 4 before lunch
120
12/28
W
F 2-0 0:48
C. Cummings
Fond du Lac
Sgt. Andrew Wallace Memorial Scramble
rd 2
120
12/22
L
F 6-1 2:53
C. Stenjem
Cambridge
Demon Holiday Invite
Round 5 (5 Man)
120
12/22
W
F 8-0 3:22
M. Wagner
Dodgeland
Demon Holiday Invite
Round 4 (5 Man)
120
12/22
L
F 16-4 2:44
A. Gruenenfelder
Pecatonica/Argyle
Demon Holiday Invite
Round 2 (5 Man)
120
12/21
W
DEC 4-2
R. Bach
Deerfield
Demon Holiday Invite
Round 1 (5 Man)
120
12/16
W
DEC 6-2
G. Rietz
Madison Memorial
2023 Mount Horeb Varsity Invitational
rd 5
Boys 120
12/16
L
F 7-0 3:40
J. Porcaro
Whitewater
2023 Mount Horeb Varsity Invitational
rd 4
Boys 120
12/16
W
F 4-0 0:45
N. Burreson
Mount Horeb
2023 Mount Horeb Varsity Invitational
rd 2
Boys 120
12/02
L
F 2-0 0:40
M. Knuth
Kettle Moraine
2023 Creek Classic
placement
120
12/02
W
F 2-0 1:32
R. Thang
Wisconsin Lutheran
2023 Creek Classic
round 4
120
12/02
L
DEC 6-4
B. Heinbuch
Eau Claire North
2023 Creek Classic
round 3
120
12/02
W
DEC 5-1
C. Dziak
Marquette
2023 Creek Classic
round 2
120
2022-2023
DATE
W/L
REPLAY
RESULT
OPPONENT
OPP. TEAM
EVENT
RND.
WT.
02/18
L
F 2-0 1:01
I. Gauer
Poynette
WIAA D3 Sect. D @ Dodgeland
1st Wrestleback (8 Man)
120
02/18
L
F 4-0 1:23
D. Brody
Random Lake
WIAA D3 Sect. D @ Dodgeland
Quarterfinals (8 Man)
120
01/14
L
F 4-2 2:53
J. Liestiko
Monroe
Norski Invite 2023
Placement round 7, 9,11,13,15,
120
01/14
L
F 10-3 4:57
C. Desmore
Brookfield East
Norski Invite 2023
WB2
120
01/14
L
F 2-0 1:23
L. Christianson
Iowa-Grant/Highland
Norski Invite 2023
Champ Round 1 (16 Man)
120
01/07
L
F 4-0 2:40
A. Mihlbauer
Belleville/Mont/New Glarus
2023 Sauk Prairie Eagle Invite
Quarters & 1st WB (16 Man)
120
01/07
L
F 8-0 2:53
M. Schulte
River Valley
2023 Sauk Prairie Eagle Invite
Round 1 (16 Man)
120
12/17
L
F 5-0 2:57
I. Gauer
Poynette
2022 Mount Horeb Varsity Invitational
rd 5
120
12/17
W
F 15-4 3:41
K. Bearder
Rio/Camb.-Fries./Fall Riv./Randolph
2022 Mount Horeb Varsity Invitational
rd 4
120
12/17
W
F 6-4 2:28
T. Kruse
Mount Horeb
2022 Mount Horeb Varsity Invitational
rd 3
120
12/17
L
F 2-0 1:52
D. Finley
---
2022 Mount Horeb Varsity Invitational
rd 2
120
12/10
W
TF 16-0 6:00
T. Gauthier
Kewaunee
Neenah Varsity Invite 2022
Placement Matches (8 Man)
120
12/10
L
DEC 8-6
C. Lejon
Brown Deer/Messmer/Shorewood
Neenah Varsity Invite 2022
2nd Wrestleback (8 Man)
120
12/10
L
F 7-1 0:54
W. Magolski
---
Neenah Varsity Invite 2022
Semis & 1st WB (8 Man)
120
12/09
W
DEC 6-2
T. Gauthier
Kewaunee
Neenah Varsity Invite 2022
Quarterfinals (8 Man)
120
12/03
W
F 0-0 3:12
J. Ottenad
Kettle Moraine
2022 Creek Classic
placement
120
12/03
W
F 4-0 0:51
G. Mueller
Wisconsin Lutheran
2022 Creek Classic
round 2
120
Related Content
FloWrestling Radio Live Clips
Jun 18, 2020
Greatest Pins
May 2, 2024
FloWrestling Radio Live
May 12, 2021
Class Of 2025 Recruiting News
Jun 30, 2023
Women's Spotlight
Feb 24, 2022