Mar 23-Dec 31 · Resumes Thursday at 3:00 PM UTC
FloWrestling Radio Live
May 25-27, 12:00 PM UTC
NHSCA National Duals
May 25-26, 1:00 PM UTC
U16 and Junior FS and GR State 2024
May 25, 3:00 PM UTC
Heroes Conquest
May 25, 3:00 PM UTC
CUSAW 2024 Freestyle and Greco State Cha
May 25-26, 4:00 PM UTC
Canadian U23 Champs & World Team
May 25, 4:00 PM UTC
Mark Halvorson Memorial (2024)
May 26, TBD
U16 and Junior Greco State 2024
May 31-Jun 2 · Resumes Friday at 11:56 AM UTC
CAUSA FS/GR State
May 31-Jun 2, 2:00 PM UTC
U23 Nationals and U20 World Team Trials
May 31-Jun 2, 11:00 PM UTC
Southern Plains Regional Championships
Jun 1-2, 12:00 PM UTC
Spartan Nationals
Jun 1, 12:00 PM UTC
TESTING TOURNAMENT
Jun 6-9, 8:30 AM UTC
Ranking Series #2
Jun 8-9, 12:30 PM UTC
2024 Ultimate Boys Freestyle Duals
Schedule
Schedule
FloWrestling Logo
FloWrestling Logo
Watch
Search
Log In
SIGN UP
Schedule
Search
SIGN UP
Watch
News
Schedule
Brackets
Rankings
Athletes
Results
Favorite
Carlos Sanchez
Results
High School Results
Team Name
Coastline Tidal Wave
Coastline Wrestling Academy
South Walton Hs
2022-2023
DATE
W/L
REPLAY
RESULT
OPPONENT
OPP. TEAM
EVENT
RND.
WT.
06/21
L
Replay
F 4-4 3:53
P. Green
Warrior Elite
2023 AAU Scholastic Duals
Round 3 (6 Team)
285
06/21
W
Replay
DEC 9-4
A. Dowd
PAL Tropics
2023 AAU Scholastic Duals
Round 1 (6 Team)
285
06/21
L
Replay
F 2-0 1:02
P. Nesheiwat
Kame Style
2023 AAU Scholastic Duals
Round 5 (6 Team)
285
06/21
L
Replay
DEC 4-2 SV
K. Reyes
NFWA Oakleaf Knights
2023 AAU Scholastic Duals
Round 2 (16 Team)
285
06/21
L
Replay
DEC 3-1
J. Johnson
Griffin Fang
2023 AAU Scholastic Duals
Placement Matches (16 Team)
285
06/21
W
Replay
F 2-0 1:47
L. Higgins
Wellington - Comm 1
2023 AAU Scholastic Duals
Round 4 (6 Team)
285
06/21
W
Replay
DEC 3-0
T. Covelli
Alpha Wrestling
2023 AAU Scholastic Duals
Round 1 (16 Team)
285
06/21
L
Replay
DEC 4-1
A. Ngoh
Miamisburg
2023 AAU Scholastic Duals
Round 2 (6 Team)
285
06/17
W
F 2-0 1:02
J. Branch
Coastline Wrestling Academy
2023 Gator Cup V - Liberty
Round 3 (3 Man)
285
06/17
W
F 10-4 1:50
P. Laxton
Coastline Wrestling Academy
2023 Gator Cup V - Liberty
Round 1 (3 Man)
285
06/03
W
DEC 1-0
S. Ballard
Suwannee Wrestling Club
2023 Gator Cup IV - Arnold
Round 2 (Best of 3)
220-285
06/03
W
DEC 3-1
S. Ballard
Suwannee Wrestling Club
2023 Gator Cup IV - Arnold
Round 1 (Best of 3)
220-285
05/06
W
DEC 2-1 TB1
S. Ballard
Suwannee Wrestling Club
2023 Gator Cup II - Lincoln
Round 3 (Best of 3)
285
05/06
W
DEC 5-0
S. Ballard
Suwannee Wrestling Club
2023 Gator Cup II - Lincoln
Round 2 (Best of 3)
285
05/06
L
DEC 3-1
S. Ballard
Suwannee Wrestling Club
2023 Gator Cup II - Lincoln
Round 1 (Best of 3)
285
12/03
L
FOR 0-0
R. Jackson
Choctawhatchee
Border Wars X
Round 5 (6 Man)
285C
12/03
L
F 3-0 3:34
M. TAYLOR
Vestavia Hills
Border Wars X
Round 3 (6 Man)
285C
12/02
L
DEC 4-3
A. Adams
Niceville
Border Wars X
Round 2 (6 Man)
285C
12/02
L
F 2-0 1:04
L. McAlister
North Bay Haven
Border Wars X
Round 1 (6 Man)
285C
Related Content
2024-2025 Early NCAA Lineup Looks
May 17, 2024
Greatest Pins
May 2, 2024
2004 Women's Freestyle Athens Olympic Games
May 14, 2024
David Taylor Oklahoma State Press Conference
May 10, 2024
RMN Events
Nov 18, 2020