Jun 12-15, 3:00 PM UTC
16U National Duals
Today · 2:00 PM UTC
2024 Summer Nationals
Mar 23-Dec 31 · Resumes Monday at 3:00 PM UTC
FloWrestling Radio Live
Jun 19-22, 2:00 PM UTC
Air Force Special Warfare JR Nationals
Jun 20-22, 1:00 PM UTC
Womens National Duals 14U & 16U: GR/WFS
Jun 21-26, 12:00 PM UTC
AAU Scholastic Duals
Jun 22, 10:10 PM UTC
Melee Til Midnight
Jun 24-Jul 7, 8:00 AM UTC
U17 & U20 European Championships
Jun 24-27, 11:30 PM UTC
Malecek Team Camp
Jun 27-29, 2:30 PM UTC
U17 Pan-American Championships
Jun 27-29, 3:00 PM UTC
Western States Championships
Jun 28-29, 8:00 AM UTC
UWW Beach World Series - France
Jun 28-30, 2:00 PM UTC
Kids Freestyle & GrecoRoman National Ch
Jun 28-29, 4:00 PM UTC
Rocky Mountain National
Jul 6-7, 12:00 PM UTC
Bison Duals
Schedule
Schedule
FloWrestling Logo
FloWrestling Logo
Watch
Search
Log In
SIGN UP
Schedule
Search
SIGN UP
Watch
News
Schedule
Brackets
Rankings
Athletes
Results
Favorite
Christian Pereira
Results
High School Results
High School
High School
International
Season
2023-2024
2022-2023
Team Name
Newark Memorial
Newark Memorial High School
Newark Wrestling Club
Valor Christian
2023-2024
DATE
W/L
REPLAY
RESULT
OPPONENT
OPP. TEAM
EVENT
RND.
WT.
03/02
W
Replay
DEC 3-1
L. Milwyn-Morgan
Albany Wrestling Club
2024 CAUSA Cadet-JR B/G Folkstyle State
2nd Wrestleback (32 Man)
190
02/16
L
Replay
F 5-0 1:49
J. Hernandez
Tennyson High School
2024 CIF Boys NCS Championships
Round 4 - Conso 2
192
02/16
L
Replay
F 2-0 1:31
J. Batemon-Haney
Casa Grande High School
2024 CIF Boys NCS Championships
Round 1 - Champ 1
192
02/10
L
F 9-2 1:09
D. DeBo
James Logan High School
2024 Boys MVAL Tournament
Placement Matches (8 Man)
192
02/10
W
DEC 2-0
A. Andhare
Washington High School
2024 Boys MVAL Tournament
Semis & 1st WB (8 Man)
192
02/01
L
F 2-0 1:32
D. Bradford
Highlands Ranch
Valor Christian @ Highlands Ranch
Round 1
215
01/27
L
F 2-0 1:27
M. Roser
Hillsdale
14th Annual Colt Invitational
Quarters & WB (32 Man)
192
01/27
L
F 2-0
E. Brooks
Harbor
14th Annual Colt Invitational
Round 2 Champ (32 Man)
192
01/20
L
F 8-0 2:52
D. Potter
Acalanes
2024 San Ramon Valley Boys Invitational
Quarters & WB (32 Man)
192
01/20
L
F 2-0 1:07
M. Hegab
Mission San Jose
2024 San Ramon Valley Boys Invitational
Round 1 (32 Man)
192
01/18
L
F 4-5 3:27
J. Aranda
Cherokee Trail
Valor JV Match Night
Round 3
191-201
01/18
L
F 2-0 0:30
G. Norum
Eaglecrest
Valor JV Match Night
Round 2
191-201
01/17
L
F 4-0 0:59
Y. Aghouiles
Cherokee Trail
Valor JV Match Night
Round 1
191-201
01/13
L
DEC 8-7
J. Schernig
Sequoia
60th Jim Root Memorial
Semis & WB (32 Man)
192
01/13
L
DEC 9-6
C. Lazzaroni-Tamayo
Paso Robles
60th Jim Root Memorial
Quarters & WB (32 Man)
192
01/13
W
F 2-0 2:59
R. Perez
Half Moon Bay
60th Jim Root Memorial
Round 2 Champ & WB (32 Man)
192
01/13
W
F 2-5 1:53
A. Valdez
Mt. View
60th Jim Root Memorial
Round 1 (32 Man)
192
12/30
L
TF 18-2 5:00
A. Pucci
Northgate
Lou Bronzan Invitational
Cons. Round 2 (40 Man)
190
12/30
W
F 2-3 4:40
C. Falkner
Berean Christian
Lou Bronzan Invitational
Champ Round 2 & WB (40 Man)
190
12/29
L
F 2-0 0:44
D. Olsen
Maria Carrillo
Lou Bronzan Invitational
Championship Round 2
190
12/03
L
F 4-0 1:55
G. Castro
Livermore
2023 Colt Classic
Placement Matches (16 Man)
190A
12/02
L
DEC 8-6
E. Enriquez
Livermore
2023 Colt Classic
Semis & 3rd WB (16 Man)
190A
12/02
W
F 2-0 1:05
T. Tran
Milpitas
2023 Colt Classic
Quarters & 1st WB (16 Man)
190A
11/25
L
F 5-2 2:02
J. Robinson
Mt Diablo
Pittsburg Pirates JV tournament
1st & 3rd (16 Man)
JV 190
11/25
W
F 2-0 1:01
D. Morrison-Jordan
El Cerrito
Pittsburg Pirates JV tournament
Semis & 3rd WB (16 Man)
JV 190
11/25
W
F 9-0 1:56
S. Raesfeld
Concord
Pittsburg Pirates JV tournament
Quarters & 1st WB (16 Man)
JV 190
11/25
W
F 4-0 2:07
T. Sakhi
Clayton Valley School
Pittsburg Pirates JV tournament
Round 1 (16 Man)
JV 190
2022-2023
DATE
W/L
REPLAY
RESULT
OPPONENT
OPP. TEAM
EVENT
RND.
WT.
01/21
L
F 2-0 0:39
G. Agone
Windsor
Sabercat Slam - JV
Round 4
173-184
01/21
L
DEC 12-5
J. Berg
Chaparral
Sabercat Slam - JV
Round 3
173-184
01/21
L
F 10-7 3:45
J. Stencel
Ralston Valley
Sabercat Slam - JV
Round 2
173-184
01/18
W
FOR 0-0
A. Caraveo
Abraham Lincoln
Valor JV match night
Round 5 (5 Man)
180-186
01/17
W
F 7-1 2:23
A. Licon-Hernandez
Wheat Ridge
Valor JV match night
Round 4 (5 Man)
180-186
01/14
L
F 0-0 1:00
L. Cook
Smoky Hill
ThunderRidge JV Wrestling Extravaganza
Round 4 (5 Man)
Bracket #26
01/14
L
F 0-0 1:15
R. Novy
Smoky Hill
ThunderRidge JV Wrestling Extravaganza
Round 3 (5 Man)
Bracket #26
01/14
W
DEC 3-2
N. Roberts
Heritage
ThunderRidge JV Wrestling Extravaganza
Round 2 (5 Man)
Bracket #26
01/14
W
F 0-0 3:29
J. Hwang
Douglas County
ThunderRidge JV Wrestling Extravaganza
Round 1 (5 Man)
Bracket #26
12/03
L
DEC 4-3 UTB
E. Enriquez
Livermore
2022 F/S/JV Colt Classic
2nd Wrestleback (8 Man)
195
12/03
L
DEC 6-4
T. Barros
Foothill (Pleasanton)
2022 F/S/JV Colt Classic
Semis & 1st WB (8 Man)
195
12/03
W
F 2-0 0:36
R. Hansen
Granada
2022 F/S/JV Colt Classic
Quarterfinals (8 Man)
195
Related Content
May 24, 2022
2024-2025 Early NCAA Lineup Looks
May 17, 2024
Greatest Pins
May 2, 2024
2004 Women's Freestyle Athens Olympic Games
May 14, 2024
David Taylor Oklahoma State Press Conference
May 10, 2024