Mar 23-Dec 31 · Resumes Thursday at 3:00 PM UTC
FloWrestling Radio Live
Jun 6-9, 8:30 AM UTC
Ranking Series #2
Jun 8-9, 12:30 PM UTC
2024 Ultimate Boys Freestyle Duals
Jun 12-15, 12:00 PM UTC
14U National Duals
Jun 12-15, 3:00 PM UTC
16U National Duals
Jun 15, 2:00 PM UTC
2024 Summer Nationals
Jun 19-22, 2:00 PM UTC
Air Force Special Warfare JR Nationals
Jun 20-22, 1:00 PM UTC
Girls National Duals 14U & 16U: GR/WFS
Jun 21-26, 12:00 PM UTC
AAU Scholastic Duals
Jun 22, 10:10 PM UTC
Melee Til Midnight
Jun 24-Jul 7, 8:00 AM UTC
U17 & U20 European Championships
Jun 24-27, 11:30 PM UTC
Malecek Team Camp
Jun 27-29, 2:30 PM UTC
U17 Pan-American Championships
Jun 27-29, 3:00 PM UTC
Western States Championships
Jun 28-29, TBD
UWW Beach World Series - France
Schedule
Schedule
FloWrestling Logo
FloWrestling Logo
Watch
Search
Log In
SIGN UP
Schedule
Search
SIGN UP
Watch
News
Schedule
Brackets
Rankings
Athletes
Results
Favorite
Eli Bowden
Results
Videos
Youth Results
Youth
Youth
Other
Season
2023-2024
2022-2023
Team Name
Arab Youth Wrestling
Arab youth wrestling
2023-2024
DATE
W/L
REPLAY
RESULT
OPPONENT
OPP. TEAM
EVENT
RND.
WT.
02/03
L
Replay
F 2-2 1:00
K. Case
hazel green youth wrestling
AYWO-AAU State Championship (K-8)
Round 2 Champ & WB (32 Man)
45
02/03
L
Replay
F 0-0 0:45
N. Thomas
Alexander City Youth Wrestling
AYWO-AAU State Championship (K-8)
Round 1 (32 Man)
45
01/27
L
DEC 13-12
R. Mashburn
Arab youth wrestling
AYWO-AAU Region 1 Championship - North
Cons. Semis (16 Man)
45
01/27
L
F 7-0 0:52
K. Case
Hazel Green Wrestling
AYWO-AAU Region 1 Championship - North
Semis & 3rd WB (16 Man)
45
01/27
W
TF 15-0 1:14
K. Scott
Fort Payne Youth Wrestling
AYWO-AAU Region 1 Championship - North
Quarters & 1st WB (16 Man)
45
01/27
W
F 2-0 0:46
E. Harris
HYWO
AYWO-AAU Region 1 Championship - North
Round 1 (16 Man)
45
01/06
L
F 2-0 0:36
D. Boyd
Cookeville youth wrestling
23/24 AAU Nationals Music City Brawl
Semis & 3rd WB (16 Man)
45
01/06
L
F 8-2 2:21
J. Boochie
Rabbit Wrestling Club
23/24 AAU Nationals Music City Brawl
Quarters & 1st WB (16 Man)
45
12/30
L
F 2-2 0:32
R. Gibbs
Buckhorn Youth Wrestling
AYWO-AAU Boone Clark Invitational
Cons. Semis (8 Man)
45
12/30
W
FOR 0-0
M. McCurdy
Buckhorn Youth Wrestling
AYWO-AAU Boone Clark Invitational
Semis & WB (8 Man)
45
12/30
L
F 2-2 0:55
G. Luke
Tiger Youth Wrestling
AYWO-AAU Boone Clark Invitational
Quarterfinals (8 Man)
45
12/16
L
F 2-0 0:09
L. McHenry
Hazel Green Wrestling
AYWO-AAU Hartselle Invitational
Placement Matches (16 Man)
45B
12/16
W
DEC 17-12
R. Dearmon
Vicious
AYWO-AAU Hartselle Invitational
Cons. Semis (16 Man)
45B
12/16
W
MD 9-0
J. Wood
Panther wrestling club
AYWO-AAU Hartselle Invitational
Semis & 3rd WB (16 Man)
45B
12/16
W
F 2-0 0:23
H. Fagerman
Hartselle
AYWO-AAU Hartselle Invitational
2nd Wrestleback (16 Man)
45B
12/16
L
F 4-10 1:59
L. McHenry
Hazel Green Wrestling
AYWO-AAU Hartselle Invitational
Quarters & 1st WB (16 Man)
45B
12/09
L
F 2-0 0:14
A. Gilbert
Elevate Wrestling Club
AYWO-AAU Stronghold Coliseum
2nd Wrestleback (16 Man)
45
12/09
L
F 2-0 0:12
R. Gibbs
Buckhorn Youth Wrestling
AYWO-AAU Stronghold Coliseum
Round 1 (16 Man)
45
12/02
L
DEC 13-10
C. Walker
Arab youth wrestling
AYWO-AAU Battle of the Knights
2nd Wrestleback (16 Man)
45
12/02
L
FOR 0-0
J. Hughes
Fort Payne Youth Wrestling
AYWO-AAU Battle of the Knights
Quarters & 1st WB (16 Man)
45
12/02
W
FOR 0-0
J. Johnstone
Stronghold
AYWO-AAU Battle of the Knights
Round 1 (16 Man)
45
11/18
L
F 9-10 2:47
J. Hughes
Fort Payne Youth Wrestling
AYWO-AAU Buckhorn Youth Wrestling
Semis & 3rd WB (16 Man)
45
11/18
L
F 4-1 0:26
E. Sullivan
Auburn Takedown
AYWO-AAU Buckhorn Youth Wrestling
Quarters & 1st WB (16 Man)
45
2022-2023
DATE
W/L
REPLAY
RESULT
OPPONENT
OPP. TEAM
EVENT
RND.
WT.
02/04
L
Replay
F 5-0 0:49
B. Moseley
Alexander City Youth Wrestling
AYWO-AAU State Championship (tot-novice)
2nd Wrestleback (16 Man)
40
02/04
W
Replay
F 16-6 2:26
C. Niswander
Lionheart Wrestling Club
AYWO-AAU State Championship (tot-novice)
Quarters & 1st WB (16 Man)
40
02/04
L
Replay
F 2-0 0:22
B. Holmes
Chelsea Wrestling
AYWO-AAU State Championship (tot-novice)
Round 1 (16 Man)
40
01/28
L
F 5-0 0:51
S. Fisher
Tennessee Valley Wrestling
AYWO-AAU Region 1 Championship - North
Placement Matches (8 Man)
40
01/28
L
F 2-0 0:13
C. Casey
Arab youth wrestling
AYWO-AAU Region 1 Championship - North
Semis & WB (8 Man)
40
01/28
W
DEC 11-6
C. Niswander
Lionheart Wrestling Club
AYWO-AAU Region 1 Championship - North
Quarterfinals (8 Man)
40
Related Content
May 24, 2022
2024-2025 Early NCAA Lineup Looks
May 17, 2024
Greatest Pins
May 2, 2024
2004 Women's Freestyle Athens Olympic Games
May 14, 2024
David Taylor Oklahoma State Press Conference
May 10, 2024