Mar 23-Dec 31 · Resumes Today at 3:00 PM UTC
FloWrestling Radio Live
May 17-19 · Resumes Friday at 11:56 AM UTC
CA Assoc Duals
May 18-19, 12:00 PM UTC
Frank E. Rader Southeast Regional Champs
May 18, 1:00 PM UTC
New Jersey Freestyle State Championship
May 18-19, 1:00 PM UTC
Central Regional Championships
May 25-27, 12:00 PM UTC
NHSCA National Duals
May 25, 3:00 PM UTC
Heroes Conquest
May 25-26, 4:00 PM UTC
Canadian U23 Champs & World Team
May 31-Jun 2 · Resumes Friday at 11:56 AM UTC
CAUSA FS/GR State
May 31-Jun 2, 2:00 PM UTC
U23 Nationals and U20 World Team Trials
May 31-Jun 2, 11:00 PM UTC
Southern Plains Regional Championships
Jun 1, 12:00 PM UTC
TESTING TOURNAMENT
Jun 1-2, 12:00 PM UTC
Spartan Nationals
Jun 5-9, 12:00 PM UTC
14U National Duals
Jun 6-9, 8:30 AM UTC
Ranking Series #2
Schedule
Schedule
FloWrestling Logo
FloWrestling Logo
Watch
Search
Log In
SIGN UP
Schedule
Search
SIGN UP
Watch
News
Schedule
Brackets
Rankings
Athletes
Results
Favorite
Everett Long
Results
Videos
High School Results
High School
High School
Youth
Season
2023-2024
2022-2023
Team Name
Girard Matside Academy
Girard Matside Wrestling Acade
Kansas
Matside Wrestling Academy
2023-2024
DATE
W/L
REPLAY
RESULT
OPPONENT
OPP. TEAM
EVENT
RND.
WT.
02/04
L
F 4-0 0:55
K. Striler
Pittsburg Wrestling Club
Pittsburg Open/Novice/Girls (AM Session)
Round 5
55 NoviceB
02/04
W
F 3-4 2:39
K. Fowler
Fort Scott Wrestling Club
Pittsburg Open/Novice/Girls (AM Session)
Round 4
55 NoviceB
02/04
L
F 15-3 2:25
S. Snyder
Pittsburg Wrestling Club
Pittsburg Open/Novice/Girls (AM Session)
Round 3
55 NoviceB
02/04
L
F 6-6 1:42
D. (Jr)
Pittsburg Wrestling Club
Pittsburg Open/Novice/Girls (AM Session)
Round 1
55 NoviceB
01/20
L
F 5-0 1:33
K. Fike
Spring Hill Wrestling Club
Paola Open & Girls
Placement Matches (8 Man)
52A
01/20
W
MD 12-3
Z. Taylor
Trailblazer Wrestling Club
Paola Open & Girls
2nd Wrestleback (8 Man)
52A
01/20
L
F 2-0 0:42
L. Town
Wildcat Wrestling Club
Paola Open & Girls
Semis & 1st WB (8 Man)
52A
01/13
L
MD 9-0
S. Fox
Fredonia Wrestling Club
Matside Wrestling Club Open/Novice/Girls
Round 5
55
01/13
L
F 4-1 0:51
P. Hess
Frontenac Youth Wrestling
Matside Wrestling Club Open/Novice/Girls
Round 3
55
01/07
L
F 4-0 0:13
S. Madl
Independence Wrestling Club
Bulldog Classic 2024
Round 4
55
01/07
L
F 2-0 0:39
J. Brant
Caney Valley Wreslting
Bulldog Classic 2024
Round 3
55
01/07
W
F 2-0 0:14
W. Bush
Caney Valley Wreslting
Bulldog Classic 2024
Round 1
55
2022-2023
DATE
W/L
REPLAY
RESULT
OPPONENT
OPP. TEAM
EVENT
RND.
WT.
03/05
L
F 7-4 2:51
C. Bayless
Triumph
KS Heartland Duals Qualifier & 6U State
Round 4 Champ & WB (64 Man)
49
03/05
W
F 2-0 0:33
H. Herda
Lawrence Elite
KS Heartland Duals Qualifier & 6U State
2nd Wrestleback (64 Man)
49
03/05
L
F 7-0 1:12
C. Smith
Beloit Wrestling Club
KS Heartland Duals Qualifier & 6U State
Round 2 - Champ & WB (64 Man)
49
03/05
W
F 15-2 2:26
P. Atkinson
Caney Valley Wrestling
KS Heartland Duals Qualifier & 6U State
Round 1 (64 Man)
49
Related Content
David Taylor Oklahoma State Press Conference
May 10, 2024
RMN Events
Nov 18, 2020
FloWrestling Radio Live
May 12, 2021
Women's Weekly
Dec 2, 2021
7 D1 Schools In 7 Days For Maui Fundraiser
Aug 28, 2023