Mar 23-Dec 31 · Resumes Thursday at 3:00 PM UTC
FloWrestling Radio Live
Jun 6-9, 8:30 AM UTC
Ranking Series #2
Jun 8-9, 12:30 PM UTC
2024 Ultimate Boys Freestyle Duals
Jun 12-15, 12:00 PM UTC
14U National Duals
Jun 12-15, 3:00 PM UTC
16U National Duals
Jun 15, 2:00 PM UTC
2024 Summer Nationals
Jun 19-22, 2:00 PM UTC
Air Force Special Warfare JR Nationals
Jun 20-22, 1:00 PM UTC
Girls National Duals 14U & 16U: GR/WFS
Jun 21-26, 12:00 PM UTC
AAU Scholastic Duals
Jun 22, 10:10 PM UTC
Melee Til Midnight
Jun 24-Jul 7, 8:00 AM UTC
U17 & U20 European Championships
Jun 24-27, 11:30 PM UTC
Malecek Team Camp
Jun 27-29, 2:30 PM UTC
U17 Pan-American Championships
Jun 27-29, 3:00 PM UTC
Western States Championships
Jun 28-29, TBD
UWW Beach World Series - France
Schedule
Schedule
FloWrestling Logo
FloWrestling Logo
Watch
Search
Log In
SIGN UP
Schedule
Search
SIGN UP
Watch
News
Schedule
Brackets
Rankings
Athletes
Results
Favorite
Joanne Kim
Results
Videos
High School Results
High School
High School
Other
Season
2023-2024
2022-2023
Team Name
La Canada
La Canada JV
2023-2024
DATE
W/L
REPLAY
RESULT
OPPONENT
OPP. TEAM
EVENT
RND.
WT.
02/09
L
Replay
F 2-0 1:59
M. Serrato
Beaumont
CIF SS Girls Individuals Central Div
Conso Round WB
135
02/09
L
Replay
F 7-1 1:05
I. Padilla
Excelsior Charter
CIF SS Girls Individuals Central Div
Round 2
135
01/13
W
F 2-0 1:38
D. Doren
Covina
Top Gun - Lady Bearcat
Round 6 (Medals)
135
01/13
L
F 8-8 4:11
O. Lavanderos
Santa Ana
Top Gun - Lady Bearcat
Round 5
135
01/13
L
F 2-0 1:12
E. Grimes
Esperanza
Top Gun - Lady Bearcat
Round 4
135
12/29
L
Replay
DEC 6-0
E. MORALES
Montclair
Lady Blackwatch 2023
D: Friday PM: Round of 24
135
12/28
W
Replay
DEC 3-0
L. QUEVEDO
Montclair
Lady Blackwatch 2023
C: Friday AM: Champ Round of 16 w/WB (RD of 32)
135
12/28
L
Replay
F 7-0 2:26
D. Lopez
Sylmar
Lady Blackwatch 2023
B: Friday AM: Champ 1 & Prelim WB
135
12/01
L
F 0-0
A. Calleja
San Pedro
San Pedro Girls 4-way
Round 1
135
2022-2023
DATE
W/L
REPLAY
RESULT
OPPONENT
OPP. TEAM
EVENT
RND.
WT.
02/10
L
Replay
DEC 9-7 SV
G. Figueroa
Rio Mesa
CIF SS Girls Individuals Central Div
Round 2
137
02/10
L
Replay
F 5-1 0:53
M. Ehart
Apple Valley
CIF SS Girls Individuals Central Div
Round 1
137
01/14
L
DEC 9-2
T. Dwingelo
San Clemente JV
Top Gun - Lady Bearcat
Round 5 (medals)
JV137
01/14
W
MD 9-1
V. Rodriguez
Santa Fe JV
Top Gun - Lady Bearcat
Round 3
JV137
12/17
L
Replay
F 9-2 3:46
N. Replogle
Eaglecrest
2022 Dollamur Reno Tournament of Champions
Consi of 8 #2
138 lbs
12/17
W
Replay
F 4-3 1:58
H. Pratt
Meridian
2022 Dollamur Reno Tournament of Champions
Consi of 8 #1
138 lbs
12/17
L
Replay
F 6-0 2:23
L. Liles
Allen
2022 Dollamur Reno Tournament of Champions
Round of 16
138 lbs
Related Content
May 24, 2022
2024-2025 Early NCAA Lineup Looks
May 17, 2024
Greatest Pins
May 2, 2024
2004 Women's Freestyle Athens Olympic Games
May 14, 2024
David Taylor Oklahoma State Press Conference
May 10, 2024