Today · 6:00 PM UTC
2024 Alaska USAW State Fk/FS/GR Champion
Mar 23-Dec 31 · Resumes Monday at 3:00 PM UTC
FloWrestling Radio Live
May 4-5, TBD
Iowa/USA State Freestyle/Greco Champions
May 4-5, 12:00 PM UTC
ISWA FS/Greco State
May 4-5, 12:00 PM UTC
Eastern National MAWA Championships
May 4-5, 1:00 PM UTC
2024 Missouri USA FS/GR State
May 4, 1:00 PM UTC
TN USAW Freestyle & Greco State Champio
May 4, 1:00 PM UTC
Tennessee Iron Man
May 4-5, 1:00 PM UTC
VAWA FS/Greco State Champs
May 4-5, 2:00 PM UTC
WWF Freestyle/Greco State Champs
May 4-5, 2:00 PM UTC
USAWKS FRECO State
May 4, 3:00 PM UTC
Clash at Bullhead
May 4-5, 4:00 PM UTC
WSWA Freestyle and Greco State
May 4-5, 5:00 PM UTC
Minnesota FS/GR State Tournament
May 5, 3:00 PM UTC
NEUSA FS/GR State
Schedule
Schedule
FloWrestling Logo
FloWrestling Logo
Watch
Search
Log In
SIGN UP
Schedule
Search
SIGN UP
Watch
News
Schedule
Brackets
Rankings
Athletes
Results
Favorite
Brett Wismar
Results
High School Results
High School
High School
Other
Season
2023-2024
2022-2023
Team Name
Newaygo
Newaygo HS
2023-2024
DATE
W/L
REPLAY
RESULT
OPPONENT
OPP. TEAM
EVENT
RND.
WT.
02/17
L
MD 9-0
L. Guilford
Portland HS
MHSAA Regional 10-3
Semis & 1st WB (8 Man)
157
02/17
L
F 5-0 1:06
B. Edington
Corunna HS
MHSAA Regional 10-3
Quarterfinals (8 Man)
157
02/10
L
F 4-2 4:55
N. Renner
Tri County Area HS
MHSAA District 19-3
Placement
157
02/10
W
F 11-3 4:05
L. Arvey
Orchard View HS
MHSAA District 19-3
Cons. Semis (16 and 32 Man)
157
02/10
W
F 6-0 4:09
N. Kado
West Catholic HS
MHSAA District 19-3
Round 4 (16 and 32 Man)
157
02/10
L
F 5-0 5:28
N. Renner
Tri County Area HS
MHSAA District 19-3
Round 3 (16 and 32 Man)
157
02/10
W
F 9-1 3:53
Z. Hands
Comstock Park HS
MHSAA District 19-3
Round 2 (16 and 32 Man)
157
02/03
L
F 4-2 3:41
A. Kiaunis
Reed City HS
CSAA Conference championship
Placement Matches (8 Man)
157
02/03
W
F 5-0 0:45
L. Thompson
Grant HS
CSAA Conference championship
2nd Wrestleback (8 Man)
157
02/03
L
F 9-0 4:00
L. Vail
Lakeview HS
CSAA Conference championship
Semis & 1st WB (8 Man)
157
02/03
W
F 4-0 3:36
A. Sheldon
Big Rapids HS
CSAA Conference championship
Quarterfinals (8 Man)
157
02/01
L
MD 13-5
I. Lentz
Reed City HS
Chippewa Hills Tri
Round 1
157
01/31
L
F 7-1 1:56
J. Koepf
Chippewa Hills HS
Newaygo HS @ Chippewa Hills HS
Round 1
157
01/27
L
F 2-0 1:02
B. Peasley
Belding Area HS
Rick Champion Duals
Round 1
157
01/27
L
F 14-5 5:14
R. Goodrich
Whitehall HS
Rick Champion Duals
Round 1
157
01/27
L
F 5-0 1:42
B. Haverkate
Hudsonville HS
Whitehall Duals VA
Round 1
157
01/20
W
DEC 12-8
D. Jackson
Pine River Area HS
39th Annual Reed City Varsity Wrestling
Placement (32 Man)
157
01/20
L
F 7-5 5:15
A. Kiaunis
Reed City HS
39th Annual Reed City Varsity Wrestling
Cons. Round 4
157
01/20
W
F 0-0
J. Lamoreaux
Lowell HS
39th Annual Reed City Varsity Wrestling
Semis & WB (32 Man)
157
01/20
W
F 2-0 1:54
C. Fonnesbeck
Sparta HS
39th Annual Reed City Varsity Wrestling
Cons. Round 2
157
01/20
L
TF 22-5 6:00
J. Velazquez
Hart HS
39th Annual Reed City Varsity Wrestling
Quarters & WB (32 Man)
157
01/20
W
F 2-0 1:41
D. Smith
Hastings HS
39th Annual Reed City Varsity Wrestling
Champ. Round 2 (32 Man)
157
01/19
W
F 0-0 0:19
C. Thompson
Lakeview HS
Newaygo Tri Meet
Round 1
157
01/06
W
DEC 9-8
C. Leija
Jenison
David Dunneback Memorial Wrestling
Placement
157 Varsity
01/06
W
DEC 9-2
N. Kado
GR West Catholic
David Dunneback Memorial Wrestling
Semis & 3rd WB (16 Man)
157 Varsity
01/06
W
F 2-0 1:32
B. Napieralski
Grand Rapids Catholic Central
David Dunneback Memorial Wrestling
Quarters & WB
157 Varsity
01/06
W
F 6-2 1:39
K. Hill
Whitehall HS
BCSTATS-B Team @ Kent City
Round 1
165
01/05
L
DEC 6-1
L. Long
Rockford HS
BCSTATS-B Team @ Kent City
Round 1
165
01/02
W
MD 12-0
L. Randle
Big Rapids HS
BR Tri
Round 1
165
12/30
L
DEC 4-2
P. Meece
Hastings HS
Reed City Tournament
Round 1
157
12/28
W
DEC 6-5
B. Bolles
Hesperia Community HS
Reed City Tournament
Round 1
165
12/28
L
DEC 6-4
T. Brown
Lake City Area HS
Reed City Tournament
Round 1
157
12/16
L
F 4-3 3:39
L. Edwards
Bullock Creek HS
Joe Loren Memorial
Round 1 (32 Man)
157
12/11
L
MD 9-1
L. Long
Rockford HS
Kent City Kickoff Classic
Round 1
165
12/11
W
F 0-0
P. Lugo
Whitehall B
Kent City Kickoff Classic
Round 1
165
12/09
W
F 4-9
B. Newell
Fremont HS
Kent City Kickoff Classic
Round 1
165
12/09
W
F 4-0 2:56
C. Meyering
Byron Center HS
BCSTATS-B Team @ Kent City
Round 1
165
12/09
W
F 7-3 3:05
B. Hull
Kent City HS
Kent City Kickoff Classic
Round 1
165
12/07
W
F 0-0 1:38
P. Willman
Frankfort HS
Hesperia Duals
Round 1
165
12/06
W
DEC 6-0
B. Bolles
Hesperia Community HS
Hesperia Duals
Round 1
165
2022-2023
DATE
W/L
REPLAY
RESULT
OPPONENT
OPP. TEAM
EVENT
RND.
WT.
02/10
L
F 0-0 3:38
C. Hall
Tri County Area HS
MHSAA District 173
Round 1
165
02/08
L
F 5-3 3:15
H. Fagon-Moyer
Reed City HS
Newaygo HS @ Reed City HS
Round 1
165
02/02
L
DEC 15-13
A. Moritz
Shelby HS
Shelby Super Duals
Round 1
157
02/01
L
F 0-0 1:11
M. Campbell
Forest Hills Central HS
Shelby Super Duals
Round 1
157
01/31
L
F 0-0 1:47
T. Brummel
Kent City HS
Shelby Super Duals
Round 1
157
01/26
W
DEC 13-6
W. Bellamy
Tri County Area HS
CSAA Tri Meet @ TC
Round 1
157
01/22
W
DEC 8-2
T. Brummel
Kent City HS
2023 Reed City Varsity Tournament
Placement Matches (16 Man)
157
01/21
W
DEC 7-6
H. Simmons
Durand Area HS
2023 Reed City Varsity Tournament
3rd Wrestleback (16 Man)
157
01/21
L
F 2-0 1:04
G. Shepard
Freeland HS
2023 Reed City Varsity Tournament
Semis & 2nd WB (16 Man)
157
01/21
W
DEC 7-2
L. Mosqoeda
Ludington HS
2023 Reed City Varsity Tournament
Quarters & 1st WB (16 Man)
157
01/21
W
F 2-0 1:03
R. Hackney
Charlton Heston Academy
2023 Reed City Varsity Tournament
Champ Round 1 (16 Man)
157
01/14
L
F 2-0 0:46
B. Straub
Lakewood HS
Unity Christian Invitational
3rd Wrestleback (16 Man)
165
01/14
W
DEC 4-1
B. O`heran
Lakewood HS
Unity Christian Invitational
Semis & 2nd WB (16 Man)
165
01/14
L
F 11-2 3:08
D. Loomans
Wayland Union HS
Unity Christian Invitational
Quarters & 1st WB (16 Man)
165
01/14
W
F 2-0 1:05
L. Cruz
Greenville HS
Unity Christian Invitational
Champ Round 1 (16 Man)
165
01/13
L
F 0-0
H. Sellers
Chippewa Hills HS
Newaygo HS @ Chippewa Hills HS
Round 1
165
01/11
L
F 2-0 0:53
H. Sellers
Chippewa Hills HS
Chippewa Hills HS @ Newaygo HS
Round 1
165
01/07
W
FOR 0-0
J. Velez
Watervliet
WC Dunneback Tournament
Placement
165
01/07
W
F 2-0 2:20
P. Crane
Forest Hills Eastern
WC Dunneback Tournament
Semi & Cons Semi
165
01/07
W
F 7-0 1:42
S. Medina
Ottawa Hills
WC Dunneback Tournament
WB
165
01/07
L
DEC 11-9
C. Stinson
East Kentwood
WC Dunneback Tournament
Quarters & WB
165
Related Content
FloWrestling Radio Live Clips
Jun 18, 2020
Greatest Pins
May 2, 2024
FloWrestling Radio Live
May 12, 2021
Class Of 2025 Recruiting News
Jun 30, 2023
Women's Spotlight
Feb 24, 2022