Mar 23-Dec 31 · Resumes Monday at 3:00 PM UTC
FloWrestling Radio Live
May 31-Jun 2 · Resumes Today at 1:30 PM UTC
U23 Nationals and U20 World Team Trials
May 31-Jun 2 · Resumes Today at 2:00 PM UTC
Southern Plains Regional Championships
Today · 12:00 PM UTC
Spartan Nationals
Today · 3:00 PM UTC
CAUSA FS/GR State
Jun 6-9, 8:30 AM UTC
Ranking Series #2
Jun 8-9, 12:30 PM UTC
2024 Ultimate Boys Freestyle Duals
Jun 12-15, 12:00 PM UTC
14U National Duals
Jun 12-15, 3:00 PM UTC
16U National Duals
Jun 15, 2:00 PM UTC
2024 Summer Nationals
Jun 19-22, 2:00 PM UTC
Air Force Special Warfare JR Nationals
Jun 20-22, 1:00 PM UTC
Girls National Duals 14U & 16U: GR/WFS
Jun 21-26, 12:00 PM UTC
AAU Scholastic Duals
Jun 22, 10:10 PM UTC
Melee Til Midnight
Jun 24-Jul 7, 8:00 AM UTC
U17 & U20 European Championships
Schedule
Schedule
FloWrestling Logo
FloWrestling Logo
Watch
Search
Log In
SIGN UP
Schedule
Search
SIGN UP
Watch
News
Schedule
Brackets
Rankings
Athletes
Results
Favorite
Zaylee Brozak
Results
High School Results
Season
2023-2024
2022-2023
Team Name
Crown Point
Crown Point HS Girls Wrestling
Crown Point High School
2023-2024
DATE
W/L
REPLAY
RESULT
OPPONENT
OPP. TEAM
EVENT
RND.
WT.
11/18
L
F 4-0 2:53
H. Hammer
Illiana Christian High School
Rochester HS Girls Invitational
Placement Matches (16 Man)
115
11/18
W
F 3-0 2:48
C. Swihart
Peru High School
Rochester HS Girls Invitational
4th Wrestleback (16 Man)
115
11/18
L
F 2-0 0:35
M. Waltz
Ft. Wayne Carroll
Rochester HS Girls Invitational
Semis & 3rd WB (16 Man)
115
11/18
W
F 2-0 1:21
T. Wireman
Rensselaer High School
Rochester HS Girls Invitational
Quarters & 1st WB (16 Man)
115
11/18
W
F 5-3 4:20
C. Swihart
Peru High School
Rochester HS Girls Invitational
Round 1 (16 Man)
115
2022-2023
DATE
W/L
REPLAY
RESULT
OPPONENT
OPP. TEAM
EVENT
RND.
WT.
01/07
W
DEC 15-8
I. Rodriguez
Hobart
IHSGW Regional NW 2023
Placement matches
113A
01/07
L
F 5-0 2:24
S. Henderson
Lafayette Jeff
IHSGW Regional NW 2023
Round 5
113A
01/07
L
F 4-0 0:52
D. Moore
Lowell Red Devils
IHSGW Regional NW 2023
Round 4
113A
01/06
W
F 2-0 1:30
E. Cannon
South Bend Riley High School
IHSGW Regional NW 2023
Round 2
113A
12/28
L
F 2-0 1:00
E. Spinks
Hobart
Sarah Hildebrandt Invitational
Round 2
120 A
12/28
L
F 2-0 0:11
A. Burns
North Miami
Sarah Hildebrandt Invitational
Round 1
120 A
Related Content
May 24, 2022
2024-2025 Early NCAA Lineup Looks
May 17, 2024
Greatest Pins
May 2, 2024
2004 Women's Freestyle Athens Olympic Games
May 14, 2024
David Taylor Oklahoma State Press Conference
May 10, 2024